Results

Member Results

Maya Hampshire Wright

Show graph
BOF number 478194 | Club NN | Association NEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:11:07 50th Navigation Chl *****
04/11/18 Simsonside regional event Green 01:26:41 8th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/10/18 Fontburn Reservoir Green 00:40:26 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Green 01:05:59 10th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/10/18 October Odyssey day 1 Green 00:44:57 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/18 STAG Junior Home Internationals Individual W14 00:46:50 4th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 14 00:27:20 8th
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 14 00:35:31 16th
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 14 00:36:44 5th
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 14 00:32:21 3rd
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) 14 00:49:43 21st
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 27 00:45:27 8th
29/04/18 Hutton Lowcross Regional Event Green 01:04:36 3rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) 15 00:41:30 2nd
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 25 00:34:08 4th
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 19 00:34:18 35th
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:17:50 29th
24/02/18 North East Night Champs E 00:27:30
11/02/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Light Green 00:47:42 6th Racing Chl: Silver ****
28/01/18 East Midlands Championship 2017 (postponed from 10/12/2017) Course 9 00:38:53 5th
21/01/18 Cong Burn L.Green 00:49:00 2nd
14/01/18 Local event Light Green 00:33:52 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
05/11/17 AIRE Event in the North West Light Green 00:50:53 14th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
29/10/17 Ouseburn (North East Urban League) E 00:16:17 1st
08/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 2 (NEOL & NE Champs) L.GREEN 00:39:04 1st
07/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 1 (NEOL) Course 6 00:20:26 1st
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 13 00:23:30 18th
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Heats H93 00:15:23 37th
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Finals F23 00:14:12 20th
17/09/17 Dales Weekend Day 2 & YHOA Superleague Light Green 00:39:13
16/09/17 Dales Weekend Day 1 Light Green 00:30:34 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
03/09/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Cockup Light Green 00:28:17 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
02/07/17 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Open Light Green 00:51:10 4th
18/06/17 NN Local event L.Green 00:33:34 1st
11/06/17 Washington urban (NEOL & NEUL event) E 00:21:52 1st
21/05/17 Regional event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Light Green 01:02:25
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) 28 00:46:48 9th
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance 25 00:46:19 35th
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance 19 00:25:59 47th
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8(W16) 00:22:14
26/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) Course 15 00:41:16 8th
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange 00:24:52 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) 15 56:03:00 11th
29/01/17 North East Orienteering League L.GREEN 00:38:56 2nd
15/01/17 Cramlington UK & North East Urban League 6 00:17:15 2nd
13/11/16 LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) Light Green 00:53:09 29th Racing Chl: Silver ****
12/11/16 LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) Light Green 00:35:13 27th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
09/10/16 October Odyssey Day 2 (Middle) incl. JHI Relay, and North East Orienteering League 7 Orange 00:22:37 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
08/10/16 October Odyssey Day 1 incl. JHI, North East Champs 10 Orange 00:37:04 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
24/09/16 Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual W14 01:11:22 18th