Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
02/03/24 |
YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships |
Long |
00:57:41 |
20th |
1164 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 |
01:41:18 |
15th |
1172 |
|
11/02/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:52:27 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/02/24 |
EPOC/PFO Regional Event |
Brown |
02:00:43 |
29th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Brown |
01:46:40 |
|
|
|
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Black |
01:20:17 |
26th |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/11/23 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
A |
02:57:17 |
|
|
|
28/10/23 |
EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event |
Men's Open |
00:36:31 |
|
|
|
15/10/23 |
Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL |
course 2 |
00:45:36 |
11th |
1132 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M40, M45, M50) |
01:14:26 |
53rd |
1169 |
|
09/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend |
A |
01:07:56 |
19th |
1142 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
02:12:07 |
14th |
1061 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Brown |
01:19:37 |
15th |
1146 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/08/23 |
EMUL 2023 Lincoln City Urban |
Course 2 |
00:55:29 |
9th |
1100 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
MV |
01:19:03 |
23rd |
1115 |
|
09/07/23 |
Town Centre Urban (UKUL) |
Course B |
00:53:22 |
6th |
1125 |
|
04/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
Course 1 |
01:03:44 |
38th |
1067 |
|
20/05/23 |
Killingworth Urban (UKUL ) |
Course 2 W open M40+ M20- |
00:54:40 |
3rd |
|
|
23/04/23 |
Amesbury Urban event |
2 - Brown |
00:51:07 |
17th |
1117 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40) |
02:24:27 |
|
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
01:19:10 |
70th |
1152 |
|
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Black |
01:27:33 |
54th |
1116 |
Navigation Chl |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (W21; M18;M20;M35;M40) |
02:10:38 |
49th |
1076 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) |
00:51:46 |
58th |
1191 |
|
19/02/23 |
Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
01:16:20 |
46th |
1150 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
B |
00:20:14 |
27th |
1098 |
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Brown |
01:18:53 |
24th |
1089 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/01/23 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
01:27:41 |
17th |
1045 |
|
15/01/23 |
West Haigh Regional Event |
Brown |
01:35:00 |
32nd |
1095 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/23 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
|
|
|
|
17/12/22 |
YHOA Night League |
LONG |
00:49:23 |
27th |
1069 |
|
11/12/22 |
Middleton Woods - Regional Event |
Brown |
01:04:04 |
28th |
1170 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/22 |
Ellington Banks |
Brown |
01:42:42 |
14th |
1112 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/22 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
01:02:13 |
40th |
1082 |
|
30/10/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
BROWN |
01:39:17 |
|
|
|
17/09/22 |
Dales Weekend |
Brown |
01:44:54 |
18th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1-1 |
00:26:34 |
26th |
1112 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F1-C |
00:22:14 |
9th |
1098 |
|
29/05/22 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
1 |
01:07:14 |
19th |
1129 |
|
15/05/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 |
Brown |
01:14:25 |
15th |
1179 |
Navigation Chl |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40) |
02:35:23 |
34th |
1120 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
01:20:13 |
77th |
1063 |
|
10/04/22 |
Aislaby Moor Middle +YBT regional heat |
Brown |
01:04:16 |
12th |
1083 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 |
01:15:03 |
22nd |
1161 |
|
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) |
02:49:59 |
|
|
|
13/02/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague Middle Distance Event |
Black |
01:16:15 |
18th |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/02/22 |
Roseberry Common Long Distance |
Brown |
01:11:50 |
|
|
|
23/01/22 |
EM Urban League 2022 |
Course 1 |
00:47:51 |
9th |
1137 |
|
22/01/22 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:31:44 |
12th |
1151 |
|
09/01/22 |
Regional Event |
Black |
01:21:51 |
22nd |
1103 |
Racing Chl: Silver |