Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
SOS Hockley Woods |
Blue |
01:02:58 |
3rd |
1237 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 1 (M21) |
01:51:17 |
6th |
1297 |
|
03/03/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Shipley Park |
Brown |
00:59:31 |
8th |
1256 |
Navigation Chl |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Black |
01:39:38 |
8th |
1271 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/24 |
Varsity March 2024 |
Men's A |
01:12:07 |
6th |
|
|
03/02/24 |
Rowney Warren Night event |
Short Blue |
00:31:26 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Black |
01:48:15 |
26th |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
1 |
00:54:45 |
14th |
1223 |
|
21/01/24 |
HAVOC SWELL |
Brown |
01:18:36 |
5th |
1218 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
Shouldham Warren EAL |
Brown |
01:18:10 |
4th |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
1. Brown |
01:48:33 |
32nd |
1265 |
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Brown |
01:07:59 |
20th |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:02:26 |
16th |
1269 |
|
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 1 MO (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
01:08:13 |
23rd |
1178 |
|
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 1 |
00:54:10 |
14th |
1267 |
|
15/10/23 |
HH Jack of Herts |
Brown |
01:04:39 |
6th |
1285 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 2 |
Course 1 |
00:57:40 |
5th |
1242 |
|
07/10/23 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow |
Brown |
00:54:33 |
1st |
1290 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
HAVOC EAL & SWELL |
Brown |
01:15:19 |
12th |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/23 |
EMOA Urban League 2023 University of Nottingham |
Course 1 |
00:59:02 |
10th |
1225 |
|
27/08/23 |
MV Urban Event |
Course 1 |
01:04:00 |
10th |
1180 |
|
19/08/23 |
Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 |
1 |
00:47:14 |
11th |
1185 |
|
13/08/23 |
RUGBY URBAN - WMUL |
1 |
01:04:52 |
9th |
1199 |
|
23/07/23 |
Tamworth Urban - WMUL |
1 |
00:57:47 |
6th |
1158 |
|
02/07/23 |
SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event |
Brown |
01:02:14 |
3rd |
1267 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
Harwich Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 1 (M18, M21, M35) |
01:00:42 |
7th |
1243 |
|
20/05/23 |
Sudbury Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 MO (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
01:02:38 |
11th |
1210 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:57:22 |
|
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1B |
00:17:47 |
8th |
1274 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
01:18:34 |
280th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F3 |
00:18:34 |
21st |
1236 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
1B |
03:21:16 |
26th |
1190 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:03:05 |
104th |
1278 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:19:32 |
143rd |
1260 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) |
00:53:43 |
66th |
1176 |
|
19/02/23 |
Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
00:57:14 |
15th |
1293 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
A |
00:19:34 |
30th |
1272 |
|
22/01/23 |
SMOC EA League - Rushmere |
Brown |
01:04:22 |
10th |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 |
WAOC 50th Anniversary event |
Brown |
01:05:45 |
4th |
1260 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/01/23 |
EMUL 2023 Dronfield Urban |
1 - MO |
01:04:53 |
18th |
1204 |
|
18/12/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 |
Brown |
00:37:23 |
7th |
1268 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. |
Black |
01:28:42 |
15th |
1295 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
EA Champs |
Brown |
01:10:28 |
9th |
1238 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:47:18 |
24th |
1241 |
|
05/11/22 |
Christchurch Urban |
Course 1 |
00:42:23 |
8th |
1228 |
|
23/10/22 |
Jack of Herts, Northaw Great Wood |
Brown |
01:15:05 |
8th |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
EM Urban League 2022 |
Course 1 |
00:58:23 |
3rd |
|
|
09/10/22 |
WAOC Urban |
Course 1 |
00:59:36 |
2nd |
|
|
25/09/22 |
SMOC Milton Keynes Urban |
1 |
00:46:02 |
10th |
1223 |
|
18/09/22 |
EM Urban League 2022 & UK Urban League |
Course 1 |
00:47:18 |
5th |
1256 |
|