Home
Go Orienteering
What is Orienteering?
Find Your Way
News
Go Orienteering
School Orienteering
Club Finder
Event Finder
Activity Finder
Permanent Courses
Virtual Courses
World Orienteering Day
Your Outdoor Adventure Awaits
University Orienteering
Xplorer
News
Trail Orienteering
News
Get Active Locally
Streetspace Challenges
Embargoed Areas
News
Join
How to Join
Member Discounts
News
Results
GB Team
GB Programme
Meet the Athletes
Roll of honour
News
Training & Support
Safeguarding and Safety
Coaching Conferences
Development Conferences
Access and Environment
eLearning Courses
Teach Orienteering
Current Training Courses
News
Mappers
Webinars
Home Resources
Recognised Centres
Open Orienteering Map
News
Xplorer
News
News
News
Log in
Toggle navigation
Home
|
Go Orienteering
What is Orienteering?
Find Your Way
Go Orienteering
School Orienteering
Club Finder
Event Finder
Activity Finder
Permanent Courses
Virtual Courses
World Orienteering Day
Your Outdoor Adventure Awaits
University Orienteering
Xplorer
Trail Orienteering
Get Active Locally
Streetspace Challenges
Embargoed Areas
|
Join
How to Join
Member Discounts
|
Results
|
GB Team
GB Programme
Meet the Athletes
Roll of honour
|
Training & Support
Safeguarding and Safety
Coaching Conferences
Development Conferences
Access and Environment
eLearning Courses
Teach Orienteering
Current Training Courses
Mappers
Webinars
Home Resources
Recognised Centres
Open Orienteering Map
Xplorer
Log in
Results
Member Results
Ted Murphy
Show graph
BOF number
511758
|
Club
DEE
|
Association
NWOA
|
Current Points
-
|
Current Ranking
-
Date
Event
Course
Time
Pos.
Points
Incentive scheme
24/09/23
MDOC UKUL event
6
00:59:59
4th
08/10/22
North West Sprint Championships (UKOL)
UKOL 3A (M16,
W16)
01:32:38
13th
23/01/22
Thurstaston Common
Orange
01:31:33
8th
Navigation Chl
31/10/21
East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford
Course 7
00:34:55
1st
06/08/21
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL)
C21
00:26:38
12th
05/08/21
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL
C21
00:26:38
20th
02/08/21
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL)
C21
00:15:28
11th
01/08/21
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1
C21
00:29:39
7th
15/03/20
CompassSport Cup Heat
White/Yellow
00:29:06
2nd
02/02/20
Middle Distance Bickerton
Yellow
00:19:53
1st
Racing Chl: Gold
03/11/19
ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race
Yellow Day 2
00:23:50
4th
02/11/19
ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race
Yellow Day 1
00:25:24
5th
03/08/19
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL)
C1
00:23:36
8th
02/08/19
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5
C1
00:15:25
2nd
01/08/19
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4
C1
00:17:54
2nd
31/07/19
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8
Course 7
00:21:10
44th
30/07/19
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3
C1
00:12:45
14th
29/07/19
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2
C1
00:34:26
18th
28/07/19
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL)
C1
00:50:53
18th
24/03/19
SROC Red Rose Classic
White
00:21:14
1st
Racing Chl: Gold
27/01/19
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat
White
00:11:51
2nd
Racing Chl: Gold
26/01/19
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1
7
00:19:24
14th
20/01/19
WRE WMOA League Event 2 and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat
Yellow
00:44:30
22nd
Navigation Chl
13/01/19
WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert
WHITE
00:17:51
4th
Racing Chl: Silver
04/11/18
Eurocity Race Tour weekend (Urban event)
7
00:29:46
5th
07/10/18
Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL)
MYJ (M12) WYJ(W12)
06/10/18
Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL)
Yellow
01:10:54
5th
Navigation Chl
03/08/18
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL)
17
00:31:20
17th
02/08/18
Lakes 5 Day 4
17
00:20:01
18th
31/07/18
Lakes 5 Day 3
17
00:20:34
13th
31/03/18
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL)
22
00:25:27
31st
30/03/18
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL)
17
00:48:00
76th
24/03/18
JOK Chasing Sprint - Overall Results
5
00:56:47
4th
24/03/18
JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Results
5
00:25:57
4th
24/03/18
JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Results
5
00:30:50
3rd
24/01/16
EUOC Burns Weekend & SoSOL 2
White
00:21:56
12th
Racing Chl: Gold
26/05/14
Tamar Triple Day 3 - Cookworthy
White
00:29:51
3rd
Racing Chl: Bronze
×
Login
Username
Password
Remember me
×