Results

Member Results

Barry McElearney

Show graph
BOF number 550389 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6519 | Current Ranking 1633rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:46:16 58th 1094
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Brown 01:47:15 24th 1048 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Blue 00:54:59 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/06/17 SO summer sprint series 3. Withdean Park, Brighton Sprint 00:31:15 34th
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Brown 01:56:28 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Brown 00:47:40 28th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 10(M50) 02:02:54 83rd 1027
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 7(M50) 00:56:35 91st 1093
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:49:18 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/17 SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead Blue 00:52:53 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/17 SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex Blue 00:53:59 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Brown 01:36:43 32nd 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships Br 01:57:31 26th 990
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Brown 01:47:38 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 3 01:36:26 58th 1047
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Prologue Course H32 00:20:41 35th 1012
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final Course F3B 00:18:24 49th 1042
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) UKOL F3A (M50, W21) 01:18:24 79th
04/06/16 SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing) Sprint 00:33:19 50th
07/05/16 SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade Blue 00:56:22 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/16 SO SOG A7. Lancing Ring, Lancing (between Worthing & Shoreham) Blue 00:54:28 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Brown 01:55:31 27th 804 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/11/15 SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015) Brown 01:44:23 34th 1043 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/11/15 SO SOG A4. Selhurst Park, Goodwood, Chichester Blue 01:13:11 27th Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/10/15 SO SOG A2. Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath Blue 01:13:30 36th Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/10/15 SO level C, Rewell Wood, Arundel. (event 6 of SO championships 2015) Brown 01:51:56 25th 943 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/06/15 SO (Evening) Trail Challenge, Devils Dyke, Poynings, Brighton Long 00:44:02 6th
14/06/15 SO level C, Capite Wood, Ashington. (event 5 of SO championships 2015) Brown 01:38:52 21st 964 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/05/15 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Level B. Angmering (East) & Patching Hill. SE League (event 4 of SO champs) Brown 01:15:29 9th 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/15 Southdowns Weekend event 1 / 3. level C (middle distance) Charlton Forest. (Event 3 of SO Champs) Brown 00:58:55 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/04/15 SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. (event 2 of SO championships 2015) Brown 01:41:20 27th 968 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/03/15 South East League and Long Championships Brown 01:52:07 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/15 SE YBT heat / SO SOG S4, Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough (event 1 of SO champs 2015) Blue 00:49:39 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/02/15 SO SOG S2, Cissbury Ring near Worthing Blue 01:06:59 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/15 DFOK South East League Brown 01:59:05 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/12/14 SO level C (middle) Broadstone warren, Wych Cross, (incl event 6 of SO champs) Brown 01:02:56 10th 1099 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/11/14 SO SOG A6 Slindon Woods, Fontwell Blue 01:18:14 17th Navigation Chl *****
08/11/14 SN Trophy & SE League Brown 02:08:16 32nd 1006 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/10/14 SO level C, Rewell Woods, Arundel (incl event 4 of SO champs) Brown 02:16:26 20th 931 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/06/14 SO Evening 1 Trail Challenge Long 00:53:37 11th
10/05/14 SOG - Spring 8, Abbots Wood (north), Polegate Blue 01:32:54 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/03/14 SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley (incl event 1 of SO champs) Brown 01:34:10 49th 1047 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/14 SOG - Spring 4, Cissbury Ring, Findon (Worthing) Blue 00:55:04 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/14 SAX Sunday Series & YBT Round Brown 01:38:34 31st 977 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/11/13 SOG - autumn 6 - Eartham Wood, Slindon Blue 01:14:05 34th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/13 SO - level C - Cowdray Forest (Crawley) - event 6 of SO champs Blue 01:06:30 34th 903 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/13 SOC November Classic (UKOL19) UKOL Long Blue (Long Blue, M45, M50) 01:53:41
12/10/13 SOG - autumn 2 - Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath Green 01:03:30 14th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) UKOL Badge Course 13 (M45L) 02:00:32 60th 997
27/04/13 SOG - spring 8 - The Hyde Estate, Handcross Blue 00:57:54 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****