Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M16, W45, W50) |
01:38:24 |
69th |
1111 |
|
10/04/24 |
Spring Series Evening Event |
Short |
00:35:28 |
2nd |
|
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, W45) |
01:37:06 |
80th |
1091 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M16, W55) |
00:41:40 |
66th |
1122 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16) |
00:26:57 |
66th |
1027 |
|
17/03/24 |
BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:12:18 |
33rd |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/24 |
YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships |
Short |
00:23:08 |
1st |
|
|
25/02/24 |
SELOC Regional |
Blue |
01:12:06 |
25th |
1021 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/02/24 |
Terrain Night Series 5 |
Short |
00:49:16 |
7th |
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
8A |
00:42:46 |
4th |
1187 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:37:02 |
53rd |
1145 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M60, W18, W45, W50) |
01:02:51 |
54th |
1081 |
|
04/02/24 |
EPOC/PFO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:29:00 |
|
|
|
21/01/24 |
Simonside Classic |
Green |
00:44:40 |
1st |
1121 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/24 |
Little Budworth Common Regional event incorporating the NW YBT heat |
Green |
00:36:20 |
3rd |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/01/24 |
Terrain Night Series 1 |
Short |
00:30:00 |
3rd |
|
|
15/11/23 |
Urban Night Series 3 |
Short |
00:26:41 |
1st |
|
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
8A Green - junior men |
01:12:18 |
21st |
|
|
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:30:54 |
42nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Blue |
01:57:33 |
44th |
|
Navigation Chl |
21/10/23 |
Roseisle - Saturday Local Event |
Light Green |
01:00:28 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 6 |
00:34:17 |
13th |
|
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 6 |
00:12:49 |
11th |
|
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 6 (WQ1) |
00:14:21 |
7th |
|
|
08/10/23 |
Winsford Urban (UKUL) |
Course 6 - MJ WJ |
00:34:41 |
2nd |
|
|
07/10/23 |
Crewe, Double Sprint Event |
Short Sprint |
00:23:41 |
4th |
|
|
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
|
|
|
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:28:04 |
88th |
|
|
06/09/23 |
Park Series 4 |
Sprint A |
00:29:09 |
17th |
|
|
06/09/23 |
Park Series 4 |
Sprint B |
00:23:24 |
21st |
|
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
7: 16- |
00:52:31 |
19th |
|
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland - Race 2 |
Course 7 |
00:13:27 |
10th |
|
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 7 |
00:12:25 |
14th |
|
|
30/08/23 |
Park Series 3 |
Sprint B |
00:20:28 |
20th |
|
|
30/08/23 |
Park Series 3 |
Sprint A |
00:20:31 |
29th |
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C34 |
00:47:33 |
33rd |
|
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C34 (M16) |
01:25:15 |
28th |
|
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
6 |
00:16:26 |
14th |
|
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C34 |
01:21:26 |
35th |
|
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C34 (M16) |
00:56:53 |
38th |
|
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C34 |
01:59:51 |
39th |
|
|
23/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban |
Orange |
00:18:30 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint |
2 |
00:24:58 |
15th |
|
|
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint |
2 |
00:28:22 |
13th |
|
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
M/WJ |
00:27:09 |
6th |
|
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
6 |
00:08:58 |
8th |
|
|
12/07/23 |
Summer Series 5 |
Short |
00:34:47 |
2nd |
|
|
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Light Green |
00:31:42 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/06/23 |
BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:41:14 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 6 (M16, W16) |
00:29:56 |
8th |
|
|