Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M16, W45, W50) |
02:27:18 |
100th |
915 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M75, W65) |
01:23:59 |
44th |
979 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M80, W70) |
00:45:51 |
35th |
941 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) |
00:19:21 |
51st |
1073 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 |
01:02:15 |
30th |
962 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
1 Long |
00:23:07 |
69th |
|
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
01:03:43 |
27th |
913 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
4 |
00:45:12 |
41st |
1096 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
4 |
00:15:43 |
34th |
1107 |
|
26/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN |
2 |
00:27:48 |
26th |
|
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
5. Green - women |
01:36:53 |
72nd |
975 |
|
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:17:41 |
63rd |
977 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Blue |
01:27:11 |
16th |
1016 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 3 |
00:38:13 |
25th |
1101 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 4 |
00:13:44 |
27th |
1073 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 3 (MQ3) |
00:17:30 |
17th |
1103 |
|
08/10/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:34:39 |
36th |
1009 |
Navigation Chl |
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:26:37 |
92nd |
923 |
|
24/09/23 |
MDOC UKUL event |
3 |
00:50:13 |
18th |
1046 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs PM |
3 |
00:15:36 |
12th |
1085 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs AM |
3 |
00:16:42 |
12th |
1106 |
|
03/09/23 |
WCOC regional |
Green |
01:43:24 |
32nd |
996 |
Navigation Chl |
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Blue |
01:30:10 |
36th |
922 |
Navigation Chl |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Short Blue |
01:19:28 |
32nd |
971 |
Navigation Chl |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C15 |
00:45:23 |
|
|
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
C15 |
01:17:57 |
58th |
981 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
3 |
00:15:17 |
47th |
1100 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C15 |
01:15:09 |
83rd |
972 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
C15 |
00:41:35 |
39th |
1031 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C15 |
01:13:57 |
45th |
1038 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
WV |
01:13:16 |
13th |
1044 |
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
3 |
00:19:10 |
19th |
1130 |
|
18/06/23 |
BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:47:41 |
24th |
1024 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Women (W16, W45, W50) |
01:03:03 |
37th |
907 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:54:26 |
81st |
921 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
BLUE |
00:52:39 |
|
|
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W50) |
01:13:03 |
53rd |
940 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:18:46 |
162nd |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F7 |
00:18:46 |
30th |
1116 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q7 |
00:22:27 |
17th |
1046 |
|
22/04/23 |
BL Brampton Urban |
2 |
00:42:36 |
17th |
|
|
16/04/23 |
Regional Middle Distance |
Green |
00:54:33 |
11th |
961 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
01:46:47 |
|
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
01:07:41 |
107th |
1024 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:18:31 |
60th |
1079 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W50) |
01:56:12 |
37th |
929 |
|
19/03/23 |
WCOC regional |
Green |
01:05:51 |
48th |
998 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 |
01:02:18 |
14th |
920 |
|
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M65;W45;W50) |
01:46:11 |
55th |
910 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:57:57 |
82nd |
945 |
|