Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
01:16:37 |
35th |
1282 |
|
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Brown |
01:06:00 |
1st |
1330 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Brown |
01:10:58 |
19th |
1292 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Brown |
00:53:27 |
|
|
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
8A Green - junior men |
00:44:03 |
4th |
1283 |
|
22/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:19:26 |
6th |
1285 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/23 |
Junior Home Internationals Individual |
M16 |
00:56:30 |
4th |
|
|
01/10/23 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
01:21:00 |
5th |
1293 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C34 |
00:33:39 |
10th |
1243 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C34 (M16) |
00:57:34 |
6th |
1262 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C34 |
00:51:16 |
5th |
1260 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C34 (M16) |
00:27:55 |
1st |
1255 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C34 |
01:04:53 |
4th |
1262 |
|
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Green |
00:30:05 |
3rd |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend |
1 |
00:52:56 |
3rd |
1287 |
|
18/06/23 |
Sheffield YHOA Urban League |
Black |
00:56:44 |
4th |
1306 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
Course 1 |
00:48:23 |
7th |
1248 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:56:24 |
12th |
1244 |
|
30/04/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell |
Blue |
00:53:10 |
3rd |
1220 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/23 |
YBT Heat & Regional - Pillar Woods, Caistor |
Green |
00:28:52 |
1st |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M16) |
01:04:40 |
7th |
1250 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:35:41 |
28th |
1303 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16) |
00:14:04 |
8th |
1262 |
|
01/04/23 |
Saturday Series 6 |
Light Green |
00:17:02 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M16, W35, W40) |
01:04:38 |
10th |
1244 |
|
19/03/23 |
WCOC regional |
Blue |
00:51:21 |
1st |
1300 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M16;M60) |
00:48:48 |
2nd |
1275 |
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Brown |
00:44:59 |
2nd |
1297 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Blue |
00:54:19 |
3rd |
1230 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
East Midlands Championships 2023 |
Course 4 |
00:51:01 |
2nd |
1254 |
|
14/01/23 |
NWNL EVENT 4 |
Blue |
00:52:24 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/01/23 |
Saturday Series 4 |
Light Green |
00:29:25 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/01/23 |
EMUL 2023 Dronfield Urban |
6 - MJ WJ |
00:23:42 |
1st |
|
|
04/12/22 |
BOK SW Regional League event |
Blue |
00:47:05 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Blue |
00:57:39 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Junior Men (Green) |
00:45:16 |
16th |
|
|
15/10/22 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL10 |
6 - Light Green |
00:12:13 |
1st |
|
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
M16 |
01:10:39 |
9th |
|
|
01/10/22 |
Saturday Series 2 |
Light Green |
00:20:15 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/22 |
NI Colour Series 5 |
Blue/M16 |
00:49:45 |
9th |
|
|
18/09/22 |
Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:51:00 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/22 |
50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:38:24 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) |
01:00:56 |
4th |
|
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
5 |
00:58:13 |
6th |
|
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) |
00:42:09 |
3rd |
|
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
5 |
00:45:14 |
8th |
|
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
5 |
00:51:46 |
7th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F1-A |
00:24:02 |
44th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1-5 |
00:18:52 |
4th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
00:24:02 |
43rd |
|
|