Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/03/24 |
Welsh Championships & Welsh League |
Blue |
00:57:36 |
3rd |
1266 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
Fernworthy |
Brown |
01:17:27 |
9th |
1267 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
00:47:28 |
1st |
1250 |
|
17/02/24 |
BOK Local event |
Blue |
00:44:15 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/24 |
South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) |
Brown |
01:13:03 |
25th |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Brown |
01:08:42 |
21st |
1254 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
Cookworthy |
Brown |
01:09:42 |
5th |
1268 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
QO Forest League |
Brown |
01:10:14 |
3rd |
1251 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
BOK Local event |
Contour Only |
00:46:27 |
4th |
|
|
19/11/23 |
South West League Braunton Burrows South |
Brown |
01:03:04 |
8th |
1263 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4. Blue - men |
01:10:42 |
14th |
1254 |
|
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:47:13 |
3rd |
1243 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:56:13 |
21st |
1230 |
|
24/09/23 |
Nun's Cross |
Brown |
01:11:27 |
5th |
1281 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/07/23 |
NGOC League |
Brown |
01:15:29 |
7th |
1266 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/06/23 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 7 |
Long |
00:47:24 |
10th |
|
|
07/06/23 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 6 |
Long |
00:51:09 |
12th |
|
|
24/05/23 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 4 |
Long |
00:55:43 |
11th |
|
|
21/05/23 |
BOK Regional event and Mike Nelson BOK Trot |
Brown |
01:07:06 |
2nd |
1255 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/05/23 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 3 |
Long |
00:48:47 |
8th |
|
|
10/05/23 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 2 |
Long |
00:48:38 |
10th |
|
|
30/04/23 |
South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
01:15:40 |
7th |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
01:17:19 |
26th |
1222 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:52:57 |
48th |
1198 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:15:16 |
20th |
1232 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:15:19 |
9th |
1249 |
|
19/03/23 |
Sarum Saunter |
Blue |
00:45:42 |
1st |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/23 |
BOK Local event |
Blue |
00:53:09 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
Woodbury North |
Blue |
01:02:04 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
QO Forest League |
Blue |
01:05:38 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/23 |
Taunton UK Urban League (UKUL) & Southern England Orienteering Urban League (SEOUL) |
3 Blue (M55+ W40+) |
00:39:05 |
1st |
1186 |
|
15/01/23 |
BOK Local event |
Blue |
00:52:35 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/22 |
QO Forest League and Devon League |
Blue |
00:57:44 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
BOK SW Regional League event |
Blue |
00:58:41 |
14th |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/22 |
Devon South West Orienteering League |
Blue |
01:03:24 |
5th |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/22 |
NGOC League |
Brown |
01:09:11 |
6th |
1263 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/22 |
BOK Local event |
Blue |
00:59:29 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:02:00 |
14th |
1219 |
|
25/09/22 |
QO South West Orienteering League |
Blue |
01:04:36 |
1st |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/09/22 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 11 |
Long |
00:49:41 |
11th |
|
|
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, W21) |
01:21:44 |
11th |
1235 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
3 |
01:18:50 |
14th |
1229 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, W21) |
00:49:03 |
5th |
1239 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
3 |
00:53:29 |
11th |
1234 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
3 |
01:10:27 |
16th |
1217 |
|
20/07/22 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 12 |
Long |
00:48:53 |
22nd |
|
|
06/07/22 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 10 |
Long |
00:55:03 |
17th |
|
|
03/07/22 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final (open event) |
Short Blue |
01:04:36 |
5th |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/06/22 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 7 |
Long |
00:44:47 |
11th |
|
|
08/06/22 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 6 |
Long |
00:44:23 |
31st |
|
|