Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:35:33 |
|
|
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:37:56 |
46th |
1224 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M50) |
00:52:40 |
21st |
1238 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:21:58 |
34th |
1153 |
|
25/02/24 |
NE Score Championships |
60 minute score |
00:57:10 |
11th |
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 |
01:31:29 |
8th |
1210 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) |
01:43:27 |
79th |
1172 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50) |
01:11:24 |
29th |
1209 |
|
21/01/24 |
Simonside Classic |
Brown |
01:22:48 |
5th |
1260 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/12/23 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Long |
00:43:34 |
33rd |
1184 |
|
05/11/23 |
Cramlington Urban |
Brown |
00:49:51 |
5th |
1180 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/23 |
BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:11:37 |
11th |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
October Odyssey Day 2 |
Brown |
01:07:14 |
6th |
1248 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/23 |
October Odyssey Day 1 |
Brown |
00:52:41 |
2nd |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/23 |
Jesmond Dene |
Brown |
01:01:42 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C37 |
00:55:34 |
31st |
1236 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
01:36:44 |
26th |
1243 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
2 |
00:18:22 |
35th |
1192 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C37 |
01:27:54 |
32nd |
1229 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
00:45:59 |
27th |
1248 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C37 |
01:46:51 |
34th |
1211 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50) |
00:49:27 |
11th |
1181 |
|
20/05/23 |
Killingworth Urban (UKUL ) |
Course 2 W open M40+ M20- |
00:43:47 |
1st |
|
|
22/04/23 |
BL Brampton Urban |
1 |
00:37:35 |
7th |
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:42:57 |
39th |
1215 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
01:06:49 |
40th |
1222 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:18:07 |
32nd |
1217 |
|
02/04/23 |
BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:17:40 |
19th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 |
01:14:18 |
6th |
1252 |
|
05/02/23 |
Prudhoe Urban Local |
Blue |
00:46:54 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/22 |
RR SoSOL and ESOA Champs |
Brown |
01:20:31 |
3rd |
1263 |
Navigation Chl |
02/10/22 |
October Odyssey: Day 2 |
1 |
00:45:49 |
8th |
1187 |
|
01/10/22 |
October Odyssey: Day 1 |
Brown |
01:21:55 |
9th |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/22 |
NI Colour Series 5 |
Brown/M18 |
01:21:02 |
28th |
1177 |
|
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:38:29 |
31st |
1212 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
2 |
01:56:56 |
40th |
1156 |
|
10/08/22 |
Penrith Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:47:14 |
6th |
1178 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:48:02 |
50th |
1138 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
2 |
01:08:02 |
32nd |
1218 |
|
05/06/22 |
Newcastle City Race (UKUL) |
2 |
01:03:26 |
8th |
1121 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:35:41 |
21st |
1227 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
00:52:38 |
18th |
1245 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:18:36 |
16th |
1216 |
|
10/04/22 |
Aislaby Moor Middle +YBT regional heat |
Brown |
00:46:45 |
4th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
1 |
01:10:44 |
5th |
1287 |
|
20/02/22 |
National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague |
UKOL Brown (M35, M40) |
01:49:03 |
11th |
1217 |
|
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) |
01:15:10 |
42nd |
1225 |
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:38:18 |
22nd |
1226 |
|
15/01/22 |
Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event |
Brown |
01:36:21 |
22nd |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/12/21 |
Plessey Christmas Fun |
Plessey Challenge |
00:32:42 |
3rd |
|
|