Results

Member Results

Kate Turner

Show graph
BOF number 802783 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6280 | Current Ranking 1936th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Short Blue 2 01:40:26 62nd 940 Navigation Chl *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Green Women 00:54:07 63rd 963
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Green 00:42:40 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W45) 01:39:46 40th 1030
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 01:05:28 70th 1041
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45) 00:20:12 58th 976
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Green 00:51:02 25th 1015 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Women 00:56:27 22nd 994
25/02/18 HH SE League event Green 01:30:39 61st 834 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Green 00:45:08
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional GREEN 01:18:19 53rd 846 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/02/18 SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath green
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Green 00:56:39 38th 1004 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/01/18 SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:45:15 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 01:12:04 33rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Blue 01:08:32 61st 994 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/12/17 SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham Green 00:54:58 30th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 01:15:35 25th 957
29/10/17 2017 Welsh League Event Green 00:57:42 9th 1020 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 01:00:42 21st 1043 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (M60, W40) 01:08:01 62nd 988
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 6 00:53:10 29th 1027
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 2A 00:20:53 8th 1055
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 2B 00:24:16 16th 985
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C21 00:52:51 46th 936
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C21 00:58:34 24th 1039
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C21 00:38:05 45th 980
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C21 01:07:27 27th 1028
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C21 00:54:21 18th 1042
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C21 00:52:43 13th 1048
29/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Green (W16, W55, W60) 01:11:18 23rd 999
28/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Green (W16, W55, W60) 01:17:44 37th 925
27/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 Course 9 01:01:28 27th 990
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Blue 01:19:58 33rd 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Blue 00:56:01 55th 963 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 22 (M70, W65) 01:29:22 27th 958
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Gr 00:55:52 47th 881
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Green 00:51:06 33rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Brown 00:53:36 35th 1024 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 19(M75, W65) 01:16:01 68th 948
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 14(W16, W60) 00:35:46 54th 1059
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10(W40, W45) 00:21:41 56th 991
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course GR 00:56:40 25th 1020
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:37:35 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 01:07:41 18th 1009
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Blue 01:08:20 30th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 81:59:00 12th 1018
18/02/17 SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley Blue 01:18:51 32nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/01/17 SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne Green 01:05:12 31st Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/01/17 SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead Green 00:45:20 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****