Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
01:18:22 |
37th |
1273 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 2 |
01:21:47 |
7th |
1278 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
1 |
00:23:12 |
66th |
1250 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
1 |
00:20:25 |
67th |
1272 |
|
21/01/24 |
Eyam Moor |
Brown |
00:55:10 |
1st |
1303 |
Navigation Chl |
25/11/23 |
EMOA League 2023 |
Brown |
01:12:04 |
14th |
1255 |
Navigation Chl |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2. Short Brown |
01:09:29 |
10th |
1315 |
|
07/10/23 |
Junior Home Internationals Individual |
M18 |
01:32:33 |
14th |
1237 |
|
09/09/23 |
Senior Home Internationals Individual |
M20 |
01:38:44 |
8th |
1324 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C36 |
00:31:23 |
7th |
1316 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
01:03:09 |
7th |
1309 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
1 |
00:20:44 |
28th |
1271 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C36 |
00:58:03 |
8th |
1311 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
00:32:42 |
9th |
1305 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C36 |
01:10:29 |
10th |
1302 |
|
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Green |
00:33:55 |
8th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
00:51:58 |
19th |
1263 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:11:41 |
16th |
1246 |
|
16/04/23 |
SWOC Welsh League and YBT heat |
Brown |
00:57:51 |
3rd |
1316 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
01:39:25 |
|
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:39:06 |
48th |
1282 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:19:28 |
141st |
1261 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, W21) |
01:35:12 |
29th |
1282 |
|
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 - Green Men M18- M60+ |
00:39:25 |
1st |
1285 |
|
27/11/22 |
Ramsley Moor Regional Event |
Black |
01:17:08 |
6th |
1299 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:34:48 |
14th |
1290 |
|
30/10/22 |
2022 Welsh League Event, SBOC Winter League 2 & Club Champs |
Brown |
01:12:43 |
6th |
1314 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Junior Men (Green) |
00:41:05 |
12th |
1273 |
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
M18 |
01:45:18 |
9th |
1252 |
|
24/09/22 |
NI Colour Series 5 |
Brown/M18 |
00:57:35 |
10th |
1286 |
|
18/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 2 |
1 |
00:42:17 |
18th |
1229 |
|
17/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 02 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:19:44 |
9th |
1297 |
|
25/06/22 |
SBOC Midsummer on the Gower - 2022 Welsh League Event |
Brown |
01:42:56 |
13th |
1273 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
01:39:29 |
32nd |
1271 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:43:38 |
79th |
1160 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:23:57 |
110th |
1212 |
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) |
01:17:46 |
38th |
1215 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) |
00:34:00 |
|
|
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
02:05:50 |
38th |
1171 |
|
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:05:06 |
22nd |
1295 |
|
13/02/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
8A-Junior Men (Green) |
00:38:58 |
2nd |
|
|
11/12/21 |
NGOC League |
Brown |
01:23:48 |
3rd |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:20:52 |
30th |
1220 |
|
23/10/21 |
SWOC League 3 |
Blue |
00:52:16 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/21 |
Junior Home Internationals Individual |
M18 |
01:49:47 |
12th |
1206 |
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M16, M65, W45, W50) |
00:42:25 |
18th |
1190 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 14 (M16, W45) |
01:05:50 |
14th |
1218 |
|
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
M18 |
01:02:41 |
20th |
1260 |
|
12/09/21 |
SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Blue |
00:47:43 |
2nd |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/09/21 |
SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance |
Blue |
00:31:50 |
1st |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |