Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:03:37 |
20th |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
SELOC Regional |
Green |
00:48:00 |
8th |
1069 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
8B |
00:31:37 |
2nd |
1109 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:50:46 |
24th |
1124 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
1 Long |
00:21:39 |
59th |
|
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:44:12 |
10th |
1173 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
2 |
00:22:05 |
46th |
1172 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
2 |
00:21:37 |
61st |
1116 |
|
26/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN |
3 |
00:17:14 |
4th |
|
|
20/01/24 |
Little Budworth Common Regional event incorporating the NW YBT heat |
Green |
00:33:22 |
2nd |
1166 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Medium |
01:24:59 |
50th |
|
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
8B. Short green - junior women |
00:56:31 |
9th |
|
|
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:30:23 |
|
|
|
22/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:50:39 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/10/23 |
Witton Park Regional (4/4) |
Green |
01:01:16 |
|
|
|
08/10/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:15:38 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:58:59 |
29th |
|
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:27:02 |
60th |
|
Navigation Chl |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Green |
00:45:10 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C25 |
00:33:46 |
27th |
|
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C25 (W16) |
01:07:35 |
|
|
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
6 |
00:18:21 |
27th |
|
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C25 |
00:56:56 |
26th |
|
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C25 (W16) |
00:37:06 |
22nd |
|
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C25 |
01:09:15 |
19th |
|
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
M/WJ |
00:52:59 |
15th |
|
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
6 |
00:08:04 |
5th |
|
|
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Green |
00:45:24 |
34th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/06/23 |
BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:42:55 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Women (W16, W45, W50) |
00:37:33 |
3rd |
|
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Women (W16, W55, W60) |
01:10:09 |
9th |
|
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
LIGHT GREEN |
00:28:57 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65) |
00:41:47 |
20th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:18:06 |
141st |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4 |
00:20:23 |
35th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F5 |
00:18:06 |
13th |
|
|
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Green |
00:48:12 |
|
|
|
22/04/23 |
BL Brampton Urban |
4 |
00:17:23 |
1st |
|
|
16/04/23 |
Regional Middle Distance |
Green |
00:36:08 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W16, W60) |
01:05:49 |
23rd |
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) |
00:51:12 |
61st |
|
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (W16) |
00:16:38 |
28th |
|
|
02/04/23 |
BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:43:15 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W16, W60) |
01:14:32 |
31st |
|
|
19/03/23 |
WCOC regional |
Green |
00:45:23 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
8B |
00:41:05 |
3rd |
|
|
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Green |
00:56:18 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70; W55; W16) |
01:16:50 |
51st |
|
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:34:53 |
9th |
|
|
05/02/23 |
Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar |
Green |
00:57:02 |
|
|
|