Results

Member Results

Thomas Best

Show graph
BOF number 858889 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 1826 | Current Ranking 4133rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Sprint 00:31:54 36th
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Blue 00:58:52 36th 870 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Blue 01:22:46 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Blue 01:22:19 40th Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Blue 01:39:08 30th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Blue 01:04:15 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/18 SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 01:03:59 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 01:09:45 29th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 01:07:04 31st Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/12/17 SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham Blue 01:08:05 22nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Blue 01:19:07 37th 956 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/17 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell Blue 01:12:08 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 01:09:57
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Green 00:47:41 18th Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/17 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 00:49:56 9th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/07/17 SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham Sprint 00:29:50 47th
08/07/17 SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley Sprint 00:33:01 30th
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row SPRINT 00:33:22 33rd
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington GREEN 00:53:44 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Blue 01:18:40 19th 1020 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Green 00:46:37 31st 964 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Green 00:44:46 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance 25 00:55:03 60th 946
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance 19 00:34:09 99th 958
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1(M21, M20, M18) 00:41:36 154th 691
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:42:41 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/17 SO SOG S6 - Southwick Hill, Mile Oak Green 00:42:22 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Green 00:43:58 17th 1033 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Green 00:48:29 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Blue 01:09:43 32nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/17 SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:36:32 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/17 SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley Blue 01:09:42
07/01/17 SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex Blue 01:09:36 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/09/15 SO SOG A1. Stanmer Park, Brighton Green 00:34:11 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/07/15 (SO) Sussex Sprint series 7, Horsham Park, Horsham Orange 00:23:49 4th Racing Chl: Gold ***
12/04/15 SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. (event 2 of SO championships 2015) Blue 01:25:22 44th 908 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/03/15 SO SOG S6, Broadstone Warren, nr Forest Row (A22 South of East Grinstead) Green 00:40:46 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup SE Heat Green Men (6)(8a) 01:00:19 42nd 1021
08/02/15 Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) UKOL Course 9(W16, W55, M70) 01:23:58 48th 972
18/01/15 DFOK South East League Green 01:01:09 17th 914 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/01/15 SO SOG A8 Chailey Common, between Haywards Heath & Newick Green 00:47:14 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/12/14 SO Brighton City Race (final race of 2014 SEOUL) 6 00:15:06 2nd
22/11/14 SO SOG A6 Slindon Woods, Fontwell Green 01:13:58 13th Navigation Chl *****
02/11/14 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:10:11 77th 884
11/10/14 SO SOG A2 Rivers Wood, north of Haywards Heath Green 00:53:56 25th Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/10/14 SO level C, Rewell Woods, Arundel (incl event 4 of SO champs) Light Green 00:49:16 1st Racing Chl: Silver ****
06/07/14 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YBTOrange 00:48:00 35th
07/06/14 SO club handicap / pre-AGM event Green 1 01:05:09 9th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/05/14 SOG - Spring 10, Selhurst Park, Goodwood (Chichester) Green 00:54:51 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/05/14 SOG - Spring 8, Abbots Wood (north), Polegate Green 01:12:23 15th Racing Chl: Bronze *****