Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
25/02/24 |
Fernworthy |
Short Green |
01:22:43 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
01:13:23 |
31st |
894 |
|
11/02/24 |
SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods |
Short Green |
01:02:20 |
15th |
776 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/24 |
Mutters Moor |
Short Green |
01:13:03 |
12th |
793 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Short Green |
01:19:06 |
32nd |
765 |
Navigation Chl |
14/01/24 |
NWO SW League Event |
Short Green |
01:33:21 |
31st |
593 |
Navigation Chl |
07/01/24 |
Dorset Delight |
Short Green |
01:20:18 |
12th |
781 |
Navigation Chl |
26/11/23 |
QO Forest League |
Short Green |
01:21:39 |
11th |
809 |
Navigation Chl |
19/11/23 |
South West League Braunton Burrows South |
Short Green |
00:54:51 |
6th |
881 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/10/23 |
QO South West League |
Short Green |
01:03:25 |
14th |
802 |
Navigation Chl |
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Short Green |
01:23:10 |
27th |
838 |
Navigation Chl |
08/10/23 |
QO Forest League |
Short Green |
01:23:27 |
7th |
|
Navigation Chl |
09/07/23 |
Exeter University |
Ultravet Women 65+ |
00:42:42 |
9th |
862 |
|
21/05/23 |
BOK Regional event and Mike Nelson BOK Trot |
Short Green |
00:55:18 |
14th |
847 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/05/23 |
Killerton |
Short Green |
57:21:00 |
10th |
|
Navigation Chl |
30/04/23 |
South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Short Green |
01:17:40 |
16th |
853 |
Navigation Chl |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
02:23:30 |
85th |
809 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
01:13:27 |
154th |
768 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:30:17 |
193rd |
633 |
|
19/03/23 |
Sarum Saunter |
Short Green |
00:46:22 |
11th |
924 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/02/23 |
West Down & Virtuous Lady |
Short Green |
00:54:59 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
29/01/23 |
QO Forest League |
Short Green |
00:59:59 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/23 |
Taunton UK Urban League (UKUL) & Southern England Orienteering Urban League (SEOUL) |
5 Short Green (W65+ M75+) |
00:47:55 |
10th |
841 |
|
11/12/22 |
QO Forest League and Devon League |
Short Green |
01:18:56 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
16/10/22 |
QO Forest League |
short green |
01:58:45 |
8th |
|
Navigation Chl |
25/09/22 |
QO South West Orienteering League |
Short Green |
01:38:18 |
19th |
623 |
Navigation Chl |
10/07/22 |
Great Plantation |
Short Green |
02:03:00 |
2nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
29/05/22 |
BOK Regional Urban Event & SEOUL urban league |
Course 5 |
01:00:08 |
22nd |
573 |
|
03/04/22 |
QO Forest League |
Short Green |
01:01:20 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
13/02/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7-Veterans Short Green |
01:04:12 |
26th |
903 |
|
12/02/22 |
QO Bridgwater Urban |
Short |
00:59:53 |
8th |
|
|
10/10/21 |
South West Orienteering League & QOFL1 & Devon League |
short green |
01:19:26 |
14th |
733 |
Navigation Chl |
25/07/21 |
Killerton |
Short Green |
01:06:47 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/07/21 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Light Green |
01:28:46 |
|
|
|
27/06/21 |
Golden Cap and Stonebarrow |
Short Green |
01:01:24 |
|
|
|
22/05/21 |
BOK Local event |
SHORT GREEN |
01:39:53 |
|
|
|
16/05/21 |
BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier |
Short Green |
01:02:17 |
28th |
783 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/05/21 |
Knightshayes |
Medium |
00:59:53 |
24th |
|
|
26/01/20 |
QOFL 4 |
SHORT GREEN |
01:10:46 |
11th |
|
Navigation Chl |
24/11/19 |
DEVON League Event 3 and QO FL3 |
Short Green |
01:24:49 |
8th |
|
Navigation Chl |
17/11/19 |
QOFL 2 |
Short Green |
01:30:28 |
12th |
|
Navigation Chl |
20/10/19 |
QOFL 1 |
Short Green |
01:38:11 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
18/05/19 |
QOFL6 |
Short Green |
01:26:02 |
6th |
|
Navigation Chl |
07/04/19 |
NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier |
Short Green |
01:20:41 |
28th |
666 |
Navigation Chl |
17/03/19 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
7 Veterans Short Green |
00:56:19 |
24th |
752 |
|
10/02/19 |
QO Galoppen |
Light Green |
01:18:40 |
14th |
|
Navigation Chl |
19/08/18 |
South West Sprint Championship (prologue) |
W60 |
00:43:54 |
108th |
321 |
|
19/08/18 |
South West Sprint Championship |
W60 |
00:26:11 |
30th |
784 |
|
13/05/18 |
QOFL 6 |
Lt Green |
01:42:20 |
6th |
|
|