Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55, W35) |
02:07:12 |
44th |
1083 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M55, W35, W40) |
01:34:50 |
62nd |
1162 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:58:58 |
96th |
1109 |
|
03/03/24 |
Welsh Championships & Welsh League |
Blue |
01:21:11 |
20th |
1139 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/03/24 |
2024 Welsh League & SBOC Winter League 7 & YBT Heat |
Blue |
01:21:36 |
2nd |
1165 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 3 |
01:29:18 |
3rd |
1145 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) |
01:59:48 |
93rd |
1091 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
1 Long |
00:23:51 |
74th |
|
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M55, W20, W35, W40) |
01:05:28 |
24th |
1180 |
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
5. Green - women |
01:00:04 |
16th |
1145 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:53:42 |
30th |
1137 |
|
09/09/23 |
Senior Home Internationals Individual |
W21 |
|
|
|
|
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 1 |
00:24:30 |
23rd |
1186 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
01:19:45 |
17th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Short Brown |
01:01:40 |
21st |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C30 |
00:43:38 |
53rd |
1162 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
01:27:26 |
65th |
1134 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
2 |
00:20:35 |
63rd |
1132 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C30 |
01:18:49 |
65th |
1149 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
00:46:08 |
28th |
1198 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C30 |
01:15:35 |
33rd |
1193 |
|
28/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 |
Long |
00:35:10 |
34th |
1170 |
|
27/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 |
Long |
01:30:45 |
38th |
1189 |
|
26/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 |
Long |
00:34:46 |
43rd |
1182 |
|
25/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 |
Long |
01:26:01 |
46th |
1196 |
|
24/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 |
Long |
01:21:56 |
51st |
1175 |
|
22/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 |
Long |
01:52:28 |
55th |
1150 |
|
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Blue |
00:47:37 |
26th |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/07/23 |
Midsummer on Gower - 2023 Welsh League event |
Brown |
01:39:55 |
12th |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
00:58:46 |
27th |
1153 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:25:04 |
30th |
1187 |
|
16/04/23 |
SWOC Welsh League and YBT heat |
Brown |
01:19:48 |
13th |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W35, W40) |
01:49:51 |
21st |
1129 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:50:54 |
64th |
1172 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:18:37 |
70th |
1099 |
|
30/10/22 |
2022 Welsh League Event, SBOC Winter League 2 & Club Champs |
Blue |
01:04:13 |
1st |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
2022 Welsh League Event |
Blue |
01:37:07 |
18th |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Women |
01:11:31 |
30th |
1159 |
|
01/10/22 |
Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Blue |
00:56:01 |
13th |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/22 |
Pembrokeshire Weekend - Urban Event Tenby |
2 |
01:05:56 |
20th |
1126 |
|
24/09/22 |
Pembrokeshire Weekend - Middle Distance Race Stackpole |
Black |
00:59:29 |
14th |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 2 |
2 |
00:48:57 |
10th |
1201 |
|
17/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 04 (M55) |
01:20:47 |
9th |
1182 |
|
05/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 |
Blue |
00:46:26 |
18th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 |
Blue |
01:07:41 |
42nd |
1079 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 1 |
Course 3 |
00:36:34 |
13th |
1106 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W35, W40) |
01:42:52 |
24th |
1107 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:46:03 |
53rd |
1165 |
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (W20, W18, W35, W40) |
01:08:53 |
18th |
1120 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:37:00 |
47th |
1169 |
|