Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
23/03/24 |
SO - SOG S5 - Great Walstead School |
Yellow |
00:31:30 |
8th |
|
Navigation Chl |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Yellow |
00:40:54 |
11th |
|
Navigation Chl |
09/03/24 |
SO - SOG S4 - Abbots Wood |
Yellow |
00:21:24 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/03/24 |
SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place |
Yellow |
00:22:34 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/02/24 |
SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Yellow |
00:14:57 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/24 |
SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) |
Yellow |
00:14:29 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/24 |
SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common |
Yellow |
00:17:47 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/24 |
SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common |
Yellow |
00:22:02 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/12/23 |
SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Yellow |
00:13:23 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
SO - SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Yellow |
00:21:07 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/11/23 |
SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell |
Yellow |
00:19:19 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 |
SO - SOG A3 |
Yellow |
00:16:50 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
SO - SOG A2 |
Yellow |
00:32:40 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Yellow |
00:38:00 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/10/23 |
SO - SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe |
Yellow |
00:14:05 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/23 |
Park-O P8 Hove Park |
Yellow |
00:24:29 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/09/23 |
Park-O P7 Lancing Manor |
Yellow |
00:16:38 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/09/23 |
Park-O P6 Goffs Park |
Yellow |
00:14:58 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/07/23 |
Park-O P5 Hampden Park |
Yellow |
00:31:02 |
2nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Yellow |
00:46:49 |
|
|
|
24/06/23 |
Park-O P3 Oaklands Park |
Yellow |
00:09:37 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/06/23 |
Park-O P2 Preston Park |
Yellow |
00:19:39 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/06/23 |
SO Park-O P1 Kidbrooke Park & SO AGM |
Yellow |
00:34:23 |
7th |
|
Navigation Chl |
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Yellow |
01:25:09 |
7th |
|
Navigation Chl |
20/05/23 |
SO SOG S8 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill / East Grinstead |
Yellow |
00:13:23 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
White |
00:23:50 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/23 |
SO SOG S7 - Friston Forest (east), East Dean, Eastbourne |
Yellow |
00:28:38 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/04/23 |
SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne |
Yellow |
00:13:41 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
27 |
00:37:46 |
4th |
|
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Yellow |
00:22:04 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
13 White |
00:08:47 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/23 |
SO SOG S3 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (NW of A27/A22 junction) |
Yellow |
00:12:35 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
SO SOG S2 - Angmering Estate (SW), off A27 at Crossbush, east of Arundel |
Yellow |
00:23:15 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/02/23 |
SO SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north), A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield |
Yellow |
00:25:35 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/10/22 |
SO SOG A4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Yellow |
00:15:20 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/22 |
SO SOG A3 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe |
Yellow |
00:12:17 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/22 |
SO SOG A1 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Yellow |
00:19:39 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/22 |
SO Park-O 7 - Horsham Park |
Yellow |
00:13:17 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/07/22 |
SO Park-O 4 - Withdean Park, Brighton |
Yellow |
00:16:08 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/22 |
SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) |
Yellow |
00:23:11 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/06/22 |
SO Park-O 1 (followed by AGM) - Worth School, near Turners Hill |
Yellow |
00:14:16 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne |
Yellow |
00:39:42 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/04/22 |
SOG S6 - Tilgate Park, Crawley |
Yellow |
00:25:28 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/04/22 |
SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel |
Yellow |
00:31:20 |
7th |
|
Navigation Chl |
05/03/22 |
SOG S3 - Highdown Hill, West Worthing (middle distance event) |
Yellow |
00:35:10 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/10/21 |
SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) |
Yellow |
00:20:56 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/09/21 |
SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) |
Yellow |
00:32:14 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
11/09/21 |
SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton |
Yellow |
00:21:04 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Yellow |
00:28:50 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/06/21 |
SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event |
Yellow |
00:16:21 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |