Major Fixtures

Major Fixtures

Filters
  
Level
2017
June
29 Jun European Youth Orienteering Championships 29 Jun- 2 Jul International Slovakia
30 Jun World Orienteering Championships/World Cup Round 2 30 Jun-8 Jul International Estonia
July
01 Jul SEOUL Dorchester Regional WIM SWOA Dorchester Town Centre Dorchester
02 Jul East Midlands League Regional DVO EMOA Longstone Moor Buxton
02 Jul Yvette Baker Trophy Final National NATO NEOA Druridge Bay Country Park Amble
08 Jul Fat Rascal Weekend (UKOL) National AIRE YHOA Peel Park/Lister Park Bradford
09 Jul Fat Rascal Weekend (UKOL) National AIRE YHOA Bradford Bradford
09 Jul Junior World Orienteering Championships 9-16 July International Finland
11 Jul MDOC Evening Event (4) Regional MDOC NWOA Alderley Edge Alderley Edge
15 Jul Northern Rocket Weekend Sprint Event Regional MDOC NWOA Birchwood Streets Warrington
16 Jul Northern Rocket Weekend British Mixed Sprint Relays National DEE NWOA Edge Hill Campus Ormskirk
16 Jul Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Knotts Regional WCOC NWOA Threlkeld Knotts Keswick
22 Jul Oringen 22 - 28 July International Arvika Sweden
24 Jul World Games 24-27 Jul International Poland Poland
30 Jul Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 National MAROC SOA Glen Tanar Aboyne
31 Jul Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) National MAROC SOA Balfour Forest Aboyne
August
01 Aug Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 National MAROC SOA Birsemore Hill Aboyne
02 Aug Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6 Regional MAROC SOA Ballater Ballater
03 Aug Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) National MAROC SOA Creag Choinnich Braemar
04 Aug Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 National MAROC SOA Glen Feardar Braemar
05 Aug Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 National MAROC SOA Glen Feardar Braemar
20 Aug DEE Urban race Frodsham UKUL National DEE NWOA Frodsham Frodsham
20 Aug STAG bto Urban League - SOUL 7 Regional STAG SOA Cumbernauld Cumbernauld
20 Aug SN Urban event Regional SN SEOA Farnborough Farnborough
20 Aug EM Urban League Regional LOG EMOA Lincoln City Lincoln
25 Aug World Cup Round 3 25-27 Aug International Latvia
26 Aug White Rose Weekend National EBOR YHOA Collis Rigg Helmsley
27 Aug MV Urban event Regional MV SEOA Epsom & Horton Epsom
27 Aug White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague National EBOR YHOA Heater Rigg Helmsley
28 Aug White Rose Weekend Team Race Regional EBOR YHOA Helmsley
28 Aug TVOC Urban Event Regional TVOC SCOA North Abingdon Abingdon
September
02 Sep Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and South West Middle Distance Championships National KERNO SWOA Hayle Towans Hayle
03 Sep YHOA Urban League Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield Centre SW Sheffield
03 Sep Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and South West Long Distance Championships National KERNO SWOA Hayle Towns Hayle
03 Sep SE Sprint Champs Regional SO SEOA Sussex University Brighton
03 Sep Cumbrian Galoppen - Cockup Regional WCOC NWOA Cockup Keswick
08 Sep London weekend race 1 Regional SLOW SEOA Wapping Wapping
09 Sep Senior Home Internationals Individual National FERMO NIOA Gortalughany and Florencecourt Enniskillen
09 Sep NI Long Distance Championships Regional FERMO NIOA Gortalughany and Florencecourt Enniskillen
09 Sep SLOW City of London Race National SLOW SEOA London
10 Sep Senior Home Internationals Relays National FERMO NIOA Castle Saunderson Newtownbutler
10 Sep LOK Ultrasprint Regional LOK SEOA Victoria Park Victoria Park
10 Sep Peter Palmer Junior Team Relay National COBOC WMOA Birmingham
10 Sep FVO bto Urban League - SOUL 8 Regional FVO SOA Dunblane Dunblane
10 Sep Stockton North East Urban League Regional CLOK NEOA Stockton Stockton
10 Sep BL Level B Event High Pike National BL NWOA High Pike, Calebreck, Hesket Newmarket Penrith
16 Sep Dales Weekend Day 1 National AIRE YHOA Attermire Settle
17 Sep NWO Urban Event Regional NWO SWOA Mouldon Hill and Haydon Wick Swindon
17 Sep OD Tony Haw Score Championships Regional OD WMOA Kingsbury Waterpark Tamworth
17 Sep BOK Local Event (ASO) Regional BOK SWOA Ashton Court Bristol
17 Sep Dales Weekend Day 2 & YHOA Superleague National AIRE YHOA Malham Moor Settle
17 Sep GRAMP - Scolty Regional GRAMP SOA Scolty Banchory
17 Sep Hockley, SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Hockley Woods Rayleigh
23 Sep Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual National SN SEOA Winterfold South East
23 Sep WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 Regional BASOC SOA Aviemore
23 Sep WOLF Middle Distance Regional BASOC SOA Auchernack and Balliefurth Grantown-on-Spey
23 Sep Veteran Home Internationals Relays National BASOC SOA Auchernack and Balliefurth Grantown-on-Spey
24 Sep Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays National GO SEOA Blackheath Guildford
24 Sep WMOA League Event 7 Regional WCH WMOA Oldacre Stafford
24 Sep East Midlands League Regional DVO EMOA Kedleston Hall Derby
24 Sep Regional Event Regional CLARO YHOA Angram Harrogate
24 Sep WIM Galoppen Regional WIM SWOA Ibsley Common, New Forest TBC Ringwood - venue TBC
24 Sep CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual National BASOC SOA Inshriach Scotland
24 Sep HAVOC Weald Park EAL Regional HAVOC EAOA Weald Park Brentwood
29 Sep Junior European Cup 29 Sept - 1 Oct International Furstenfeld Austria
29 Sep World Cup Round 4 29 Sept - 1 Oct International Switzerland Switzerland
30 Sep British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major EAOA Campbell Park Milton Keynes
October
01 Oct Forest League 1 Regional KERNO SWOA Craddock Moor Liskeard
01 Oct Beyond the Wall (North East Orienteering League) Regional NATO NEOA Sewing Shields Haydon Bridge
01 Oct British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Major BOF Wendover Woods Aylesbury
07 Oct NI Colour Series 4 Regional NWOC NIOA Binevenagh Forest Limavady
07 Oct 25manna 7/8 Oct International Sweden
07 Oct NN October Odyssey - day 1 (NEOL) National NN NEOA Bewick Moor South Alnwick
07 Oct Junior Home Internationals Individual & Welsh League Event 2017 National MWOC WOA Gwanas Dolgellau
07 Oct BOK Regional Event (ASO) Regional BOK SWOA Durdham Down Bristol
08 Oct SAX Urban event National SAX SEOA Whitstable Whitstable
08 Oct Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Regional SARUM SWOA Foxbury Salisbury
08 Oct NN October Odyssey - day 2 (NEOL & NE Champs) National NN NEOA Bewick Folly & Blawearie Alnwick
08 Oct SUFFOC King's Forest Colour Coded Regional SUFFOC EAOA King's Forest Thetford
08 Oct Junior Home Internationals Relays National MWOC WOA Llechweddgain Bronaber
08 Oct EM Urban League Regional LOG EMOA Stamford Stamford
08 Oct West Midlands Championships & WMOA League Event 8 Regional OD WMOA Sutton Park (tbc) Sutton Coldfield
08 Oct Aitken Wood (3/3) Regional PFO NWOA Barley village Clitheroe
14 Oct Finland 100 event Regional MDOC NWOA Lyme Disley
14 Oct British Schools Score Championships National SYO YHOA Rother Valley Country Park Rotherham
15 Oct CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 National GRAMP SOA Forvie Newburgh
15 Oct Level C Event Regional WCH WMOA Shoal Hill Cannock
15 Oct East Midlands League Regional LEI EMOA Burrough Hill Melton Mowbray
15 Oct SO District Event Regional SO SEOA Devils Dyke Brighton
15 Oct Dorset Delight Regional WSX SWOA Wareham Forest South East Poole
15 Oct Urban event Regional MDOC NWOA Stockport Centre Stockport
15 Oct Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA Selby Selby
15 Oct NOR colour coded Regional NOR EAOA Norwich
21 Oct NI Colour Series 5 Regional FERMO NIOA TBC
21 Oct QO QOFL2 Regional QO SWOA St. Audries Williton
22 Oct Mole Valley District Event Regional MV SEOA Epsom Downs Epsom
22 Oct SELOC Level C Event Regional SELOC NWOA Lever Park and Winter Hill Horwich
22 Oct CompassSport Cup Final Major DEVON SWOA Virtuous Lady Yelverton
28 Oct INT bto Urban League - SOUL 10 Regional INT SOA Edinburgh
28 Oct Cambridge City Race 2017 National CUOC EAOA Cambridge
29 Oct YHOA Superleague Regional HALO YHOA Humberside
29 Oct 2017 Welsh League Event Regional SBOC WOA Whiteford Burrows, Gower Swansea
29 Oct BADO Level C - SCOA League Event Regional BADO SCOA Pamber Forest Silchester
29 Oct CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 National INT SOA Drummond Hill Kenmore
29 Oct Chesterfield (Holmebrook) urban - EM Urban League Regional DVO EMOA Chesterfield Chesterfield
29 Oct Forest League 2 Regional KERNO SWOA Polly Joke Newquay
29 Oct LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Regional LOC NWOA Grizedale North Hawkshead
29 Oct GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Regional GO SEOA Ambersham Common Midhurst
29 Oct WM Relay Championships Regional HOC WMOA Hartlebury Common Stourport
29 Oct WAOC East Anglian League event Regional WAOC EAOA Brandon Country Park Brandon
November
04 Nov Southern Champs Weekend Urban Race (UKOL) National SOC SCOA Southampton City Centre Southhampton
05 Nov TAY 30th Anniversary Event, incorporating SoSOL Regional TAY SOA Kinnoull Hill Perth
05 Nov East Midlands League Regional NOC EMOA Boundary Wood and Haywood Oaks Mansfield
05 Nov AIRE Event in the North West Regional AIRE YHOA Great Tower Wood Bowness
05 Nov November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) Major SOC SCOA Highland Water South Central
05 Nov GRAMP - Bennachie Regional GRAMP SOA Bennachie (location TBC) Inverurie
05 Nov HAVOC Langdon Hills Colour Coded event Regional HAVOC EAOA Langdon Hills Country Park Basildon
11 Nov YHOA Night League Regional CLARO YHOA Conyngham Hall Harrogate
11 Nov BOK Regional Event (ASO) Regional BOK SWOA Blaise Castle Bristol
11 Nov Mole Valley Night Event Regional MV SEOA Holmbush Crawley
11 Nov Tinto Twin Night Event Regional TINTO SOA Lanark
11 Nov NI Colour Series 6 Regional LVO NIOA Tyrella South Ballykinler, Co Down
12 Nov EM Urban League Regional LEI EMOA Shepshed Loughborough
12 Nov SO District Event Regional SO SEOA Arundel Estate Arundel
12 Nov North East score champs (NEOL) Regional CLOK NEOA Boltby Northallerton
12 Nov INVOC Anagach Regional INVOC SOA Anagach Grantown on Sey
12 Nov HOC -WMOA League Event 9 Regional HOC WMOA Tittersone Clee Cleobury Mortimer
12 Nov Tinto Twin Day - bto Urban League - SOUL 11 Regional TINTO SOA Lanark
12 Nov Devon Galoppen Regional DEVON SWOA Haytor Bovey Tracey
12 Nov YHOA Superleague National EPOC YHOA Langfield Common Todmorden
12 Nov NOR colour coded Regional NOR EAOA NT Blickling Estate Aylsham
12 Nov BKO SCOL Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Regional BKO SCOA Bucklebury Common Thatcham
19 Nov CHIG SEL event National CHIG SEOA Wormley Woods Cuffley
19 Nov East of Scotland Championships Regional EUOC SOA Edinburgh
19 Nov British Schools Orienteering Championships National BOK SWOA Forest of Dean South West
19 Nov WAOC colour coded event Regional WAOC EAOA Mildenhall South Mildenhall
19 Nov WMOA League Event 10 - Wombridge Regional WRE WMOA Wombridge Telford
19 Nov Regional Event Regional CLARO YHOA Swinsty & Beecroft Harrogate
25 Nov YHOA Night League Regional SYO YHOA Ecclesall Woods Sheffield
26 Nov Cumbrian Galoppen - Bleaberry Fell Regional WCOC NWOA Bleaberry Fell Keswick
26 Nov Forest League 3 Regional KERNO SWOA Mount Edgcumbe Plymouth
26 Nov 2017 Welsh League Regional SWOC WOA Fforest fawr Cardiff
26 Nov Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Ecclesall Sheffield
26 Nov Hylands Park, SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Hylands Park Chelmsford
26 Nov SLOW SE League event National SLOW SEOA tbc South East
26 Nov WMOA League Event 11 Regional WCH WMOA Rawnsley Hills Hendesford
26 Nov East Midlands League Regional NOC EMOA Clumber Park Worksop
December
02 Dec Southern Night Championships National TVOC SCOA Penn and Common Wood High Wycombe
03 Dec TVOC Level C Regional Event Regional TVOC SCOA Penn and Common Wood High Wycombe
03 Dec SUFFOC West Harling Colour Coded Regional SUFFOC EAOA West Harling Heath Thetford
03 Dec Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Middleton Woods Ilkley
03 Dec Regional event Regional NATO NEOA Jesmond North Newcastle
03 Dec BOK Galoppen (and ASO) Regional BOK SWOA Brierley Forest of Dean
03 Dec PFO Blackburn Event Regional PFO NWOA Tockholes Blackburn
03 Dec SE Score Champs Regional DFOK SEOA Joydens Wood Bexley
03 Dec OD Club Champs & WMOA League Event 11 - Hay Wood Regional OD WMOA Hay Wood, Baddesley Clinton Baddesley Clinton
03 Dec East Midlands Urban League Regional NOC EMOA Nottingham Nottingham
09 Dec YHOA Night League Regional HALO YHOA Beverley Humberside
10 Dec HOC WMOA Urban League Regional HOC WMOA Castle Vale Birmingham
10 Dec East Midlands Championships at Eyam Moor National DVO EMOA Eyam Moor & Bretton Clough Grindleford
10 Dec Devon League Event Regional DEVON SWOA Holne Moor Ashburton
10 Dec Regional Event Regional HALO YHOA Beverley Humberside
10 Dec NOR colour coded & EAL event Regional NOR EAOA Lynford Thetford
10 Dec SOC Level C & SCOL Regional SOC SCOA Islands Thorn Southampton
10 Dec Regional event Regional CLOK NEOA Scarth Wood Moor Northallerton
16 Dec SO Night City Race Regional SO SEOA Brighton Brighton
17 Dec East Midlands League Regional LEI EMOA Outwoods Loughborough
17 Dec Regional Event National SN SEOA Ash Ranges South East
17 Dec YHOA Superleague Regional SYO YHOA Blackamoor Sheffield
23 Dec YHOA Night League Regional EPOC YHOA Ogden Water Halifax
24 Dec Regional Event Regional EPOC YHOA Ogden Water Halifax
30 Dec Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA York
31 Dec Guildford City Race Regional GO SEOA Staines Godalming
2018
January
01 Jan East Midlands Urban League 2018 Regional DVO EMOA Buxton Buxton
06 Jan HH Saturday League & Jack of Herts Regional HH SEOA Sherrards Park Wood tbc
06 Jan YHOA Night League Regional AIRE YHOA Temple Newsam Leeds
07 Jan Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Temple Newsam Leeds
07 Jan East Midlands League 2018 Regional NOC EMOA Strawberry Hill Mansfield
14 Jan Forest League 4 Regional KERNO SWOA Lanhydrock Bodmin
14 Jan East Midlands League 2018 Regional LEI EMOA Burbage Common Hinckley
14 Jan Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Rivelin Sheffield
14 Jan BOK Regional Event (ASO) Regional BOK SWOA Headless Hill Forrest of Dean
14 Jan DFOK SE League event National DFOK SEOA Westerham Westerham
14 Jan NOR colour coded Regional NOR EAOA Norfolk
20 Jan YHOA Night League Regional EBOR YHOA York
20 Jan EUOC Big Weekend Regional EUOC SOA Edinburgh
21 Jan NWO Galoppen Regional NWO SWOA West Woods Marlborough
21 Jan HAVOC Harts Wood Colour Coded event Regional HAVOC EAOA Harts Wood Brentwood
21 Jan EUOC Big Weekend Regional EUOC SOA Edinburgh
28 Jan BKO Concorde Chase National BKO SCOA Star Posts Camberley
28 Jan Baddow Ridge, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Baddow Ridge Chelmsford
28 Jan YHOA Middle Distance Championships Regional EPOC YHOA Storthes Hall Huddersfield
28 Jan East Midlands League 2018 Regional DVO EMOA Birchen Edge Bakewell
February
03 Feb SE Middle Distance Champs Regional GO SEOA Puttenham Guildford
04 Feb 2018 Welsh League Event Regional MWOC WOA Mid Wales
04 Feb East Midlands League 2018 Regional LOG EMOA Lincoln South Common Lincoln
04 Feb YHOA Superleague Regional AIRE YHOA Calverley Leeds
10 Feb Scottish Night Championships Regional STAG SOA Pollok Country Park Glasgow
11 Feb Forest League 5 Regional KERNO SWOA Poldice Mine Redruth
11 Feb East Midlands League 2018 Regional NOC EMOA TBC Nottingham
11 Feb STAG SoSOL Regional STAG SOA Pollok Country Park Glasgow
11 Feb LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Regional LOC NWOA Ulverston
11 Feb MV SE League event National MV SEOA South Ashdown East Grinstead
11 Feb WAOC High Ash Regional WAOC EAOA High Ash Thetford
17 Feb Northern night championships Regional SROC NWOA Nicky Nook Garstang
18 Feb YHOA Superleague National SYO YHOA Ewden Sheffield
18 Feb NOR Felbrigg event National NOR EAOA Felbrigg Cromer
18 Feb East Midlands League 2018 Regional LEI EMOA Cademan Ashby
18 Feb SLOW District Event Regional SLOW SEOA Holmwood Common tbc
24 Feb British Night Championships (UKOL) Major SBOC WOA Pembrey (TBC) Llanelli
25 Feb SUFFOC colour coded Regional SUFFOC EAOA Tunstall (Chillesford) Woodbridge
25 Feb Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA Birch Hagg Pickering
25 Feb HH SE League event National HH SEOA Egypt Woods & Burnham Beeches Slough
25 Feb BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) National SWOC WOA Margam Forest North Margam
March
03 Mar 2018 Welsh League Event Regional ERYRI WOA Newborough Forest Newborough, Anglesey
03 Mar BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships - Individual Regional OUOC SCOA Bradenham High Wycombe
04 Mar CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National ESOC SOA Pitlochry
04 Mar YHOA Championships Regional CLARO YHOA Harrogate
04 Mar Welsh Championships National ERYRI WOA Newborough Forest Newborough, Anglesey
04 Mar BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships - Relay Regional OUOC SCOA Shotover Country Park Oxford
04 Mar East Midlands League 2018 Regional DVO EMOA Linacre Chesterfield
04 Mar SROC level C event Regional SROC NWOA Farleton Knott Kirkby Lonsdale
04 Mar Sarum Saunter National SARUM SWOA Great Ridge ?? Salisbury
04 Mar SMOC EAL event Regional SMOC EAOA Aspley Heath Woburn
10 Mar Interland 10-11 March International Netherlands
11 Mar Compass Sport Cup Heat National SYO YHOA Canklow Rotherham
11 Mar CSC Heat - Nesscliffe National WRE WMOA Nesscliffe Shrewsbury
11 Mar Compass Sport Cup Heat National SELOC NWOA Clowbridge North West
11 Mar Compass Sport Cup Heat National DFOK SEOA Balcombe Crawley
11 Mar Compass Sport Cup Heat National FVO SOA Scotland
11 Mar Compass Sport Cup Heat National SCOA South Central
11 Mar Compass Sport Cup Heat National QO SWOA Bridgwater
11 Mar Compass Sport Cup Heat National EAOA Shouldham Warren Kings Lynn
17 Mar Midlands Championships Weekend Sprint(UKOL) National LEI EMOA Leicester Castle and the Newarke Leicester
18 Mar BL Cumbrian Galloppen Level C Regional BL NWOA Knipe Scar Common Bampton, Nr Penrith
18 Mar Forest League 6 Regional KERNO SWOA Penhale South Newquay
18 Mar Midlands Championships (UKOL) Major LEI EMOA Belvoir Castle and Estate Grantham
24 Mar SOC 50th Anniversary Event Regional SOC SCOA Southampton
25 Mar MDOC Urban National MDOC NWOA Manchester
25 Mar EA Championship, ESSOL & SOS Colour coded, Writtle National SOS EAOA Writtle Chelmsford
25 Mar Acorn regional event National CLOK NEOA tbc
25 Mar Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
25 Mar East Midlands League 2018 Regional NOC EMOA TBC Nottingham
30 Mar Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) Major WMOA West Midlands/Wales
31 Mar Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) Major WMOA West Midlands/Wales
April
01 Apr Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) Major WMOA West Midlands/Wales
02 Apr Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Relays Major WMOA West Midlands/Wales
08 Apr QO Galoppen Regional QO SWOA Dunster Deer Park Minehead
08 Apr Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Baildon Baildon
08 Apr Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
08 Apr 2018 Welsh League Event Regional WOA Mid/South Wales
14 Apr LOC April Level B Weekend National LOC NWOA Graythwaite Hawkshead
15 Apr LOC April Level B Weekend National LOC NWOA Lingmoor Ambleside
15 Apr TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B National TVOC SCOA Great Hampden High Wycombe
15 Apr Norwich Urban Regional NOR EAOA Norwich Norwich
15 Apr Scottish Sprint Championships 2018 Regional STAG SOA Cumbernauld Cumbernauld
15 Apr East Midlands League 2018 Regional DVO EMOA Pleasley Park Bolsover
21 Apr Northern Champs weekend urban event (UKOL) National HALO YHOA Thirsk Thirsk
22 Apr SAX SE League & Sunday League Regional SAX SEOA Eridge Park tbc
22 Apr BOK Regional Event (ASO) Regional BOK SWOA Black Down Mendips
22 Apr East Midlands League 2018 & Regional YBT Heat Regional LEI EMOA Spring Cottage Ashby
22 Apr Northern Championships (UKOL) Major EBOR YHOA Wass Thirsk
28 Apr Tio Mila 28-29 April International Sweden
29 Apr Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA West Haigh Barnsley
29 Apr HAVOC Thorndon South Colour coded event Regional HAVOC EAOA Thorndon Country Park South Brentwood
29 Apr Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Regional WCOC NWOA High Rigg Keswick
29 Apr Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
29 Apr Kerno Galoppen & Forest League 7 Regional KERNO SWOA Davidstow `Camelford
29 Apr East Midlands Urban League 2018 Regional NOC EMOA Southwell Southwell
May
05 May European Orienteering Championships 5-13 May, World Cup Round 1 International Lugano Switzerland
06 May Aire Urban Event Regional AIRE YHOA Kippax Kippax
06 May BOK Trot National BOK SWOA Forest of Dean
13 May Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Regional EPOC YHOA Oakwell Hall Country Park Batley
13 May SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend & SE League National SO SEOA Worthlodge Forest Crawley
13 May Danbury Park, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Danbury Park Danbury
13 May LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Regional LOC NWOA Grange over Sands
19 May British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) Major MAROC SOA Balmoral Braemar
20 May British Relay Championships Major MAROC SOA Torphantrick Ballater
20 May BOK Regional Event (ASO) Regional BOK SWOA Wavering Down Mendips
20 May NOR event Regional NOR EAOA Norfolk
26 May Tamar Triple Regional KERNO SWOA tba Barnstaple
26 May Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) National SOA Inverness/Moray area
27 May YHOA Urban League Regional CLARO YHOA Harrogate
27 May Tamar Triple (UKOL) National DEVON SWOA Braunton Burrows Barnstaple
27 May Scottish Championships Relays Regional MOR SOA Roseisle North Burghead
28 May Tamar Triple (UKOL) National DEVON SWOA Braunton Burrows Barnstaple
28 May York City Race YHOA Urban League Regional EBOR YHOA York York
June
02 Jun The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague National AIRE YHOA Kilnsey South Skipton
03 Jun Cumbrian Galoppen - Wythop Valley Regional WCOC NWOA Sale Fell / Ling Fell / Wythop Woods Cockermouth
03 Jun The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Urban League Regional AIRE YHOA Skipton Skipton
09 Jun British Mixed Sprint Relay National NATO NEOA Pegswood Morpeth
10 Jun YHOA Urban League Regional SYO YHOA Gleadless Valley Sheffield
10 Jun SAX Urban Event National SAX SEOA Rochester Rochester
10 Jun Morpeth Fair Day urban (UKOL) National NATO NEOA Morpeth Morpeth
10 Jun East Midlands Urban League 2018 Regional LEI EMOA Quorn & Barrow Loughborough
16 Jun SE Sprint Championships Regional CHIG SEOA London
16 Jun EBOR Relays Regional EBOR YHOA York
16 Jun Jukola Relay 16-17 Jun International Finland
17 Jun BKO Great Hollands Urban (Level C) Regional BKO SCOA TBC Bracknell
17 Jun EBOR Club Championships Regional EBOR YHOA York
17 Jun Highwoods, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Highwoods Colchester
17 Jun East Midlands League 2018 Regional DVO EMOA Chinley Churn tba
17 Jun 2018 Welsh League Event Regional MWOC WOA Mid/South Wales
17 Jun Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
17 Jun SE Relays Regional MV SEOA Holmbush Crawley
23 Jun YHOA Urban League Regional HALO YHOA Cleethorpes Cleethorpes
24 Jun East Midlands Urban League 2018 Regional LOG EMOA Skegness Town Skegness
24 Jun Harvester Relays ??? National ??
28 Jun European Youth Orienteering Championships 28 Jun-1 Jul International Bulgaria
July
01 Jul Yvette Baker Trophy Final National HOC WMOA Arrow Valley Park Redditch
01 Jul YHOA Urban League Regional EPOC YHOA East Pennines
06 Jul World Masters Orienteering Championships 6-13 Jul International Denmark
08 Jul Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Sandal Beat Doncaster
08 Jul Junior World Orienteering Championships 8-15 July International Hungary
17 Jul World University Championships 17-21 July International Finland
21 Jul O-Ringen 21-27 Jul International Sweden
29 Jul Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) National NWOA Lake District
August
03 Aug Lakes 5 Day Middle Distance Event National LOC NWOA Hawkshead
04 Aug World Orienteering Championships 4-11 Aug/World Cup Round 2 International Riga Latvia
19 Aug Stowe Park Middle Distance Regional SMOC EAOA Stowe Park Buckingham
19 Aug East Midlands Urban League 2018 Regional LOG EMOA Lincoln City Lincoln
25 Aug White Rose National EBOR YHOA Pickering
26 Aug White Rose and YHOA Superleague National EBOR YHOA Pickering
27 Aug White Rose Relays Regional EBOR YHOA Pickering
31 Aug World Cup Round 3 31 Aug - 2 Sept International Ostfold Norway
September
01 Sep British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major SWOA Bath University Bath
02 Sep British Middle Championships (UKOL) Major SWOA Stock Hill Wells
08 Sep Hurstwood National Event National PFO NWOA Hurstwood Burnley
08 Sep Fat Rascal Weekend/YHOA Urban League Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds
08 Sep Senior Home Internationals Individual National PFO NWOA Hurstwood North West
09 Sep Fat Rascal Weekend/YHOA Urban League/YHOA Sprint Championships Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds
09 Sep Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
09 Sep Senior Home Internationals Relays National PFO NWOA Hurstwood North West
09 Sep Hurstwood Regional Event Regional PFO NWOA Hurstwood Burnley
09 Sep Peter Palmer Junior Team Relay National tbc
15 Sep SLOW City of London Race National SLOW SEOA London
16 Sep Guildford City Race (provisional) National GO SEOA Guildford Guildford
16 Sep East Midlands Urban League 2018 Regional NOC EMOA TBC Nottingham
16 Sep Cumbrian Galoppen - Whinlatter Regional WCOC NWOA Whinlatter Cockermouth
16 Sep EPOC National Event National EPOC YHOA Langfield Common Todmorden
22 Sep Caddihoe Day 1 National SARUM SWOA tbc
22 Sep Lancaster University Sprint Regional SROC NWOA Lancaster university Lancaster
23 Sep SUFFOC colour coded Regional SUFFOC EAOA Ickworth Park Bury St Edmunds
23 Sep Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
23 Sep Lancaster Urban event National SROC NWOA Lancaster Lancaster
23 Sep CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National BASOC SOA Scotland
23 Sep Caddihoe Day 2 National SARUM SWOA tbc
29 Sep Veteran Home Internationals Individual National SWOC WOA Pwll Du Blaenavon
29 Sep Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual National EMOA tbc
30 Sep Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays National EMOA tbc
30 Sep EM Score Championships 2018 Regional DVO EMOA Carsington Pastures Matlock
30 Sep Regional Event Regional CLARO YHOA Harrogate
30 Sep Veteran Home Internationals Relays National SWOC WOA Clydach Terrace South Wales
October
04 Oct World Cup Round 4 4 - 7 Oct International Czech republic
06 Oct 25manna 6-7 Oct International Sweden
06 Oct Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) National DEE NWOA Formby Dunes Formby
06 Oct Junior Home Internationals Individual National STAG SOA Pitlochry
07 Oct Junior Home Internationals Relays National ESOC SOA Bonskeid Pitlochry
07 Oct East Midlands Urban League 2018 Regional LEI EMOA Shepshed Loughborough
07 Oct Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) National DEE NWOA Merseyside Liverpool
07 Oct CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National STAG SOA Scotland
12 Oct Junior European Cup 12-14 Oct International ??
13 Oct October Odyssey day 1 National CLOK NEOA Cleveland
13 Oct British Schools Score Championships National WIM SWOA Moors Valley Country Park Bournemouth
14 Oct East Midlands League 2018 Regional DVO EMOA Grangewood Swadlincote
14 Oct October Odyssey day 2 National CLOK NEOA Cleveland
14 Oct Chalkney, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Highwoods Tiptree
21 Oct 2018 Welsh League Event Regional WOA Mid/South Wales
21 Oct Regional Event Regional HALO YHOA East Yorkshire
21 Oct Compass Sport Cup Final Major WCH WMOA West Midlands
28 Oct YHOA Superleague Regional EBOR YHOA Pickering
28 Oct Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
November
03 Nov Twin Peak National MDOC NWOA Manchester
04 Nov November Classic National SOC SCOA Hampton Ridge Southampton
04 Nov East Midlands League 2018 Regional NOC EMOA TBC Nottingham
04 Nov SUFFOC colour coded Regional SUFFOC EAOA Kings Forest Bury St Edmunds
04 Nov Twin Peak National MDOC NWOA Manchester
11 Nov LOK SE League event National LOK SEOA Holmbury Hill Dorking
11 Nov LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Regional LOC NWOA Coniston
11 Nov Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
18 Nov Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds
18 Nov British Schools Orienteering Championships National tbc
18 Nov 2018 Welsh League Event Regional MWOC WOA Mid/South Wales
24 Nov Southern Night Championships (UKOL)(provisional) National GO SEOA Verdley Wood Midhurst
25 Nov Regional Event Regional CLARO YHOA Harrogate
25 Nov Southern Championships (UKOL) Major SN SEOA Hindhead & Devil's Punchbowl Hindhead
25 Nov Cumbrian Galoppen - Leaps Beck Regional WCOC NWOA Leaps Beck Kirkland
25 Nov The Broaks, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA The Broaks Braintree
25 Nov East Midlands League 2018 Regional LEI EMOA Bradgate Park Leicester
December
01 Dec YHOA Night League Regional CLARO YHOA Harrogate
02 Dec YHOA Superleague National SYO YHOA Sheffield
08 Dec YHOA Night League Regional HALO YHOA East Yorkshire
09 Dec East Midlands Urban League 2018 Regional DVO EMOA Oakwood Oakwood
09 Dec CHIG Mitre SE League Event National CHIG SEOA Epping NW Epping
09 Dec YHOA Superleague Regional HALO YHOA East Yorkshire
16 Dec East Midlands Championships National NOC EMOA The Dukeries Ollerton
16 Dec SN Trophy SE League Event National SN SEOA tbc
22 Dec YHOA Night League Regional EPOC YHOA Newmillerdam East Pennines
23 Dec Regional Event Regional EPOC YHOA Newmillerdam East Pennines
30 Dec East Midlands League 2018 Regional LEI EMOA Castle Hill Park Leicester
30 Dec Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA York
2019
January
13 Jan DFOK SE League Event National DFOK SEOA Chelwood Forest Row
20 Jan GO SE League Event National GO SEOA Verdley Midhurst
26 Jan EUOC Big Weekend Regional EUOC SOA Edinburgh
27 Jan EUOC Big Weekend Regional EUOC SOA Edinburgh
February
02 Feb Icenian 2019 Regional CUOC EAOA Thetford
03 Feb SWOA Galoppen & SCOA League event (draft) Regional SARUM SWOA Great Ridge TBC Salisbury
10 Feb MV SE League Event National MV SEOA Headley Heath Dorking
17 Feb TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B National TVOC SCOA High Wycombe
23 Feb British Night Championships (UKOL) Major MAROC SOA Scotland
March
03 Mar Regional Event National AIRE YHOA Valley of Desolation Skipton
03 Mar 2019 Welsh Orienteering Championships National MWOC WOA TBC Mid Wales
10 Mar Northern Championships (UKOL) (or 6/10/19) Major SYO YHOA Sheffield
10 Mar Sarum Saunter National SARUM SWOA tbc
17 Mar CompassSport Cup Heat National NATO NEOA ??
17 Mar CompassSport Cup Heat National SCOA ??
17 Mar CompassSport Cup Heat National SOA ??
17 Mar CompassSport Cup Heat National SWOA ??
17 Mar CompassSport Cup Heat National SAX SEOA tbc tbc
17 Mar CompassSport Cup Heat National EMOA Sherwood Pines Ollerton
17 Mar CompassSport Cup Heat National NWOA ??
17 Mar CompassSport Cup Heat National WMOA ??
24 Mar SROC Red Rose Classic National SROC NWOA Hampsfell Grange over Sands
31 Mar BOK Trot and Southern Championships Major BOK SWOA Bristol
April
19 Apr Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) Major SCOA South Central
20 Apr Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) Major SCOA South Central
21 Apr Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) Major SCOA South Central
22 Apr Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Major SCOA South Central
27 Apr Tio Mila 27-28 April (provisional) International Sweden
May
04 May British Mixed Sprint Relays Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds
05 May British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) Major AIRE YHOA Leeds
06 May British Relay Championships Major AIRE YHOA Leeds
18 May LOC National Event Weekend (or 11/5/19) National LOC NWOA Lake District
19 May SO "Sunny Sussex" weekend / SE League Event National SO SEOA Eartham tbc
19 May LOC National Event Weekend (or 12/5/19) National LOC NWOA Lake District
25 May Scottish Orienteering Championships - Relay Regional SOA Galloway
25 May Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual National SOA Galloway
26 May Midlands Championships Major HOC WMOA West Midlands
June
08 Jun Sprint and Urban Weekend National OD WMOA Warwick University (tbc) Coventry
09 Jun Sprint and Urban Weekend National OD WMOA City of Coventry (tbc) Coventry
15 Jun Jukola Relay 15-16 Jun International Finland
23 Jun Harvester Relays??? National ??
28 Jun European Youth Orienteering Championships 28-30 Jun International Czech Republic
July
01 Jul World Masters Orienteering Championships 1 Jul-7 Jul International Latvia
06 Jul Junior World Orienteering Championships 6-12 July International Denmark
07 Jul Yvette Baker Trophy Final National EAOA Hatfield Forest Bishop's Stortford
20 Jul O-Ringen 20-26 Jul/World Cup Round 2 International Sweden
28 Jul Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 National Strathearn
August
13 Aug World Orienteering Championships 13-18 Aug International Norway
17 Aug Race the Castles in Yorkshire - provisional National YHOA Yorkshire
18 Aug Race the Castles in Yorkshire - provisional National YHOA Yorkshire
24 Aug White Rose National EBOR YHOA Scarborough
25 Aug White Rose National EBOR YHOA Scarborough
26 Aug White Rose Relays National EBOR YHOA Scarborough
September
07 Sep Senior Home Internationals Individual National SBOC WOA South Wales
08 Sep Senior Home Internationals Relays National SBOC WOA South Wales
08 Sep Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays National ??
14 Sep British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major LEI EMOA Loughborough Loughborough
15 Sep British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Major DVO EMOA Derbyshire
21 Sep City of London Race (provisional) National SLOW SEOA London
28 Sep Caddihoe Chase Day 1 National DEVON SWOA tbc
28 Sep Junior Inter Regional Championships National SYO YHOA Wombwell Barnsley
28 Sep Veteran Home Internationals Individual National SOA Scotland
29 Sep Veteran Home Internationals Relays National SOA Scotland
29 Sep Caddihoe Chase Day 2 National DEVON SWOA tbc
29 Sep Junior Inter Regional Championships National SYO YHOA Tankersley Sheffield
October
05 Oct 25manna 5-6 Oct International Sweden
05 Oct EuroCity Race Tour National DEE NWOA New Brighton
06 Oct Northern Championships (UKOL) (or 10/3/19) Major SYO YHOA Sheffield
06 Oct European City Race Tour - Liverpool National SELOC NWOA Liverpool City Centre Liverpool
12 Oct Junior Home Internationals Individual National LVO NIOA Northern Ireland
12 Oct British Schools Score Championships National ??
13 Oct Junior Home Internationals Relays National LVO NIOA Northern Ireland
20 Oct CompassSport Cup Final Major ??
26 Oct Cambridge City Race 2019 National CUOC EAOA Cambridge
November
03 Nov November Classic National SOC SCOA Castle Malwood Southampton
17 Nov SN SE League Event National SN SEOA tbc tbc
17 Nov British Schools Orienteering Championships National ??
24 Nov SLOW SE League Event National SLOW SEOA tbc tbc
December
08 Dec CHIG SE League Event - Middle Distance National CHIG SEOA Epping tbc
2020
January
19 Jan DFOK SE League Event National DFOK SEOA TBA
February
29 Feb Middle Race (TBC) Regional SWOC WOA South Wales
March
01 Mar 2020 Welsh Orienteering Championships National SWOC WOA Cwm Lickey or Caerphilly South Wales
May
02 May Tio Mila 2-3 May (provisional) International Sweden
June
20 Jun Jukola Relay 20-21 June (provisional) International Finland
July
07 Jul World Orienteering Championships - Sprint 7-11 Jul International Denmark
2021
January
30 Jan Icenian 2021 Regional CUOC EAOA Brandon