Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/05/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Hardwick Park & YBT Heat |
Green |
00:28:57 |
1st |
1274 |
Navigation Chl |
05/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 |
Course 1 |
00:15:51 |
27th |
1327 |
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 1) |
Course 1 |
00:16:46 |
24th |
1349 |
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 2) |
Course 1 |
00:16:56 |
24th |
1335 |
|
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16, W45, W50) |
00:49:45 |
3rd |
1289 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:26:22 |
3rd |
1338 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M16, W45, W50) |
00:52:33 |
2nd |
1295 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, W45) |
00:52:33 |
3rd |
1290 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M16, W55) |
00:23:28 |
2nd |
1276 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16) |
00:15:40 |
4th |
1311 |
|
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 8 (M16, W45, W50) |
00:44:54 |
1st |
1312 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
7 |
00:15:35 |
2nd |
|
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
7 |
00:12:24 |
3rd |
|
|
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Blue |
00:54:31 |
9th |
1255 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Black |
00:55:34 |
4th |
1323 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Blue |
00:45:45 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 6 |
00:22:22 |
1st |
|
|
22/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:36:53 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:46:20 |
1st |
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C34 |
00:31:06 |
4th |
|
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C34 (M16) |
00:53:00 |
1st |
|
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C34 |
00:52:59 |
7th |
|
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C34 (M16) |
00:31:07 |
7th |
|
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C34 |
01:11:29 |
9th |
|
|
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Green |
00:30:11 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/06/23 |
Sheffield YHOA Urban League |
Light Green |
00:25:37 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:02:56 |
24th |
|
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16, M65, W45) |
00:29:01 |
3rd |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3 |
00:19:17 |
8th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F3 |
00:17:31 |
13th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:17:31 |
118th |
|
|
30/04/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell |
Blue |
00:52:00 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/23 |
Saturday Series 7 |
Green |
00:37:51 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M16) |
01:06:54 |
9th |
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:40:43 |
53rd |
|
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16) |
00:15:33 |
19th |
|
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M16, W35, W40) |
01:07:36 |
14th |
|
|
19/03/23 |
WCOC regional |
Blue |
01:00:47 |
|
|
|
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Blue |
00:51:36 |
1st |
|
Navigation Chl |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M16;M60) |
00:56:52 |
7th |
|
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:39:12 |
5th |
|
|
07/01/23 |
Saturday Series 4 |
Blue |
00:57:11 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Blue |
01:04:16 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Junior Men (Green) |
00:48:53 |
18th |
|
|
15/10/22 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL10 |
6 - Light Green |
00:13:41 |
8th |
|
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
M14 |
00:52:21 |
5th |
|
|
01/10/22 |
Saturday Series 2 |
Orange |
00:19:35 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/22 |
NI Colour Series 5 |
Light Green/M14 |
00:27:37 |
4th |
|
|
10/09/22 |
Saturday Series 1 |
Orange |
00:16:07 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/22 |
50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague |
Light Green |
00:26:18 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |