Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/05/24 |
London Summer Park Race |
Long |
00:25:27 |
19th |
|
|
05/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 |
Course 4 |
00:33:58 |
3rd |
1238 |
|
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M55, M60, W40) |
01:12:38 |
27th |
1212 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M60) |
00:43:07 |
8th |
1233 |
|
21/04/24 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round |
Brown |
01:07:43 |
15th |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W40) |
01:07:36 |
9th |
1239 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M60) |
01:12:32 |
12th |
1251 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:37:51 |
8th |
1245 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
BLACK |
01:35:00 |
16th |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/24 |
HH Saturday Series Mardley Heath |
Short Blue |
00:51:17 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 |
01:21:30 |
11th |
1247 |
|
11/02/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Beacon Hill |
Brown |
00:57:18 |
3rd |
1262 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M60, W40) |
59:23:00 |
3rd |
1218 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Black |
01:47:30 |
24th |
1215 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/24 |
HH Saturday Series - Hockeridge |
Short Blue |
00:44:55 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Black |
01:26:22 |
14th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Fairlands |
Short Blue |
00:34:07 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Black |
01:37:35 |
17th |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Green |
00:41:39 |
9th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Blue |
00:54:41 |
4th |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/23 |
SE Night Champs |
Course 2 |
00:44:46 |
3rd |
1228 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M60) |
00:54:51 |
10th |
1226 |
|
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 3 MSV WV (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:43:14 |
3rd |
1204 |
|
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 3 |
00:42:17 |
2nd |
1217 |
|
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Brown |
01:28:50 |
25th |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
00:50:43 |
18th |
1250 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 3 |
00:28:15 |
|
|
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 4 |
00:10:55 |
5th |
1177 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 3 (MQ3) |
00:13:55 |
3rd |
1250 |
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Women |
00:16:44 |
6th |
1212 |
|
07/10/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Verulamium |
Short Blue |
00:42:26 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:52:37 |
6th |
1213 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:54:52 |
14th |
1238 |
|
24/09/23 |
Ampthill with East Anglian Schools Champs |
Blue |
00:44:52 |
3rd |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55, M60) |
00:47:31 |
6th |
1226 |
|
09/09/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Burnham |
Short Blue |
00:47:32 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C30 |
00:38:04 |
33rd |
1199 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
01:02:51 |
16th |
1221 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C30 |
00:52:03 |
4th |
1248 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
00:37:00 |
3rd |
1256 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C30 |
01:09:04 |
20th |
1217 |
|
01/07/23 |
HH Saturday Series and GLOSS event |
GLOSS + Extension |
00:37:45 |
4th |
|
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
A3 |
00:11:29 |
1st |
1177 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
B3 |
00:11:27 |
1st |
1183 |
|
23/05/23 |
LOK - London Summer Series |
Long |
00:35:32 |
13th |
|
|
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Brown |
01:11:16 |
3rd |
1276 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M60, W40) |
00:41:22 |
4th |
1226 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:14:14 |
12th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F7 |
00:14:14 |
3rd |
1273 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q8 |
00:16:02 |
2nd |
1230 |
|