Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
02/06/24 |
BADO Urban Event |
4 MUV WSV |
01:08:05 |
19th |
949 |
|
01/06/24 |
SN Urban |
Course 4 |
01:04:01 |
24th |
948 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M70, W60) |
01:45:26 |
77th |
968 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M75, W60) |
00:53:48 |
80th |
988 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W60) |
00:23:49 |
77th |
954 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
GREEN |
01:18:41 |
45th |
897 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/03/24 |
SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods |
Green |
01:12:13 |
20th |
972 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/03/24 |
Welsh Championships & Welsh League |
Green |
01:20:14 |
17th |
944 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/02/24 |
SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods |
Green |
00:51:59 |
35th |
972 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Green |
01:09:39 |
45th |
960 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
4 |
00:43:36 |
41st |
941 |
|
14/01/24 |
NWO SW League Event |
Green |
00:59:03 |
32nd |
964 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Green |
01:18:49 |
35th |
926 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/12/23 |
SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event |
Green |
00:58:39 |
32nd |
998 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Green |
00:54:52 |
38th |
981 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M80, W75) |
00:47:41 |
7th |
964 |
|
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 4 MUV WSV (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:50:40 |
53rd |
960 |
|
21/10/23 |
BKO Saturday event |
Light Green |
00:43:52 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 |
Green |
01:39:46 |
29th |
908 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/10/23 |
Wilverley level D event |
Green |
01:17:44 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C18 |
00:33:02 |
48th |
915 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
00:55:01 |
9th |
991 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C18 |
00:48:28 |
15th |
962 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
00:38:52 |
14th |
987 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C18 |
01:02:18 |
11th |
974 |
|
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Green |
00:53:47 |
52nd |
996 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/07/23 |
Sarum Summer event |
Score |
00:55:20 |
6th |
|
|
17/06/23 |
Whitchurch Urban SEOUL and UKUL |
4 MUV M65+ WSV W55+ |
01:06:54 |
18th |
936 |
|
11/06/23 |
SEOUL NWO Urban Event |
Course 4 |
00:36:03 |
22nd |
933 |
|
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Green |
01:00:43 |
19th |
1042 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/23 |
Amesbury Urban event |
4 - Green |
00:41:57 |
27th |
969 |
|
15/04/23 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event |
Green |
01:01:21 |
40th |
900 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 23 (M80, W75) |
01:10:06 |
19th |
957 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:54:00 |
109th |
899 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (M80, W75) |
00:59:36 |
9th |
962 |
|
11/03/23 |
Welsh Championships (UKOL) & SBOC Winter League 13 |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:33:11 |
17th |
884 |
|
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W18, W20, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:58:21 |
45th |
993 |
|
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Green |
00:58:55 |
63rd |
942 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
5: GREEN WOMEN |
01:16:31 |
30th |
932 |
|
08/01/23 |
NWO SW League Event |
Green |
00:50:24 |
33rd |
940 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/22 |
TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 |
Green |
01:09:28 |
39th |
935 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/11/22 |
Sarum South West Orienteering League |
Green |
01:03:20 |
29th |
970 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Green |
01:25:27 |
60th |
921 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:56:29 |
38th |
1014 |
|
30/10/22 |
2022 Welsh League Event, SBOC Winter League 2 & Club Champs |
Green |
01:13:28 |
12th |
955 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/10/22 |
SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event |
Green |
01:08:05 |
38th |
943 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Green |
01:17:06 |
33rd |
943 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/10/22 |
Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Short Green |
00:51:37 |
9th |
953 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/07/22 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final (open event) |
Short Green |
00:57:57 |
6th |
915 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/04/22 |
TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 |
Short Green |
00:55:34 |
3rd |
938 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |