Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/05/24 |
SAX Regional event |
Blue |
02:15:02 |
37th |
878 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event |
Blue |
01:19:25 |
29th |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance |
Blue |
00:49:33 |
37th |
1036 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** |
Course 4 |
00:14:32 |
7th |
1069 |
|
20/04/24 |
SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! |
Blue |
01:00:53 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M65, W50) |
01:50:49 |
88th |
1010 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:49:13 |
79th |
1054 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
00:24:55 |
94th |
1000 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
SHORT BLUE |
01:26:27 |
55th |
840 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Blue |
01:24:12 |
10th |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Blue |
01:12:08 |
30th |
998 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Blue |
01:22:57 |
58th |
1029 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
00:56:15 |
17th |
1130 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M65, W55) |
83:54:00 |
29th |
997 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Blue |
01:00:43 |
34th |
1069 |
|
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
4 |
00:35:04 |
18th |
1048 |
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:10:03 |
9th |
1037 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/01/24 |
Kings Wood |
Blue |
01:12:57 |
22nd |
1052 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Blue |
01:18:41 |
40th |
995 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Blue |
01:21:37 |
35th |
1036 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Blue Men |
01:53:42 |
64th |
927 |
|
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Blue |
01:31:55 |
48th |
1064 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/09/23 |
TVOC Urban Regional Event |
4 |
00:36:44 |
|
|
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, M70) |
01:09:54 |
91st |
1001 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C28 |
00:50:19 |
55th |
1094 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
01:38:20 |
81st |
1021 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C28 |
01:18:56 |
58th |
1081 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
01:10:16 |
92nd |
1007 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C28 |
01:59:04 |
89th |
986 |
|
09/07/23 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS + Extension |
01:18:55 |
28th |
|
|
25/06/23 |
DFOK GLOSS Event |
Light Green plus extension |
01:00:08 |
16th |
|
|
18/06/23 |
SN Urban |
Course 3 |
01:00:09 |
16th |
1051 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
B3 |
00:15:05 |
11th |
1086 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
A3 |
00:18:41 |
21st |
1044 |
|
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Blue |
01:29:26 |
25th |
1016 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/06/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Highfield Park |
Short Blue |
01:05:34 |
37th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Blue |
01:14:54 |
30th |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/23 |
CHIG Regional and SWELL event |
Blue |
01:03:00 |
49th |
1040 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:59:15 |
59th |
1058 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
01:02:58 |
93rd |
1050 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:21:32 |
97th |
986 |
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Blue |
01:13:18 |
14th |
1082 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
6/8A Green Men |
00:48:18 |
13th |
1101 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Blue |
01:06:31 |
45th |
1096 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Blue |
00:59:23 |
18th |
1047 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Short Blue |
01:09:14 |
33rd |
1033 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Short Blue |
00:52:22 |
18th |
1094 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Short Brown |
01:41:57 |
25th |
969 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Blue |
01:19:54 |
28th |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/22 |
SE Families & Veterans |
Green |
01:14:59 |
21st |
942 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |