Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
11/05/24 |
NGOC League |
Green |
01:11:22 |
24th |
932 |
Navigation Chl |
04/05/24 |
BOK Local event |
Green |
01:20:09 |
43rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/05/24 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 2 |
Medium |
00:46:35 |
38th |
|
|
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) |
01:28:05 |
72nd |
993 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M70, W50) |
00:56:21 |
44th |
984 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M70, W60) |
01:49:41 |
85th |
951 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
01:04:15 |
83rd |
947 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W60) |
00:22:56 |
67th |
972 |
|
17/03/24 |
BOK Local event |
Training Course |
01:37:17 |
|
|
|
03/03/24 |
Welsh Championships & Welsh League |
Short Blue |
01:25:32 |
39th |
962 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/03/24 |
2024 Welsh League & SBOC Winter League 7 & YBT Heat |
Green |
01:23:20 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 7 |
01:00:34 |
18th |
966 |
|
11/02/24 |
South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) |
Green |
01:10:33 |
36th |
949 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Blue |
01:29:49 |
75th |
970 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/01/24 |
WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods |
Green |
01:10:32 |
25th |
984 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Blue |
01:19:39 |
43rd |
990 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/11/23 |
WML Event - Burlish Top |
Green |
00:51:24 |
34th |
916 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
7. Short green - vets |
01:25:30 |
55th |
948 |
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Short Green |
00:58:59 |
20th |
865 |
Navigation Chl |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:18:59 |
74th |
977 |
|
14/10/23 |
NGOC League |
Short Green |
00:43:01 |
7th |
897 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/09/23 |
WMUL Event - Malvern Urban |
Course 4 |
01:03:15 |
21st |
866 |
|
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 3 |
00:34:52 |
27th |
905 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:26:35 |
59th |
814 |
Navigation Chl |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Green |
01:02:21 |
35th |
979 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C18 |
00:29:21 |
27th |
942 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
01:31:11 |
85th |
819 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C18 |
00:56:00 |
40th |
930 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
00:51:39 |
61st |
903 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C18 |
01:14:20 |
48th |
922 |
|
22/07/23 |
NGOC League |
Green |
01:10:11 |
37th |
921 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/06/23 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 9 |
Medium |
00:49:38 |
36th |
|
|
25/06/23 |
NGOC League (Urban) |
Green |
01:25:43 |
31st |
900 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/06/23 |
Sheffield YHOA Urban League |
Green |
01:03:18 |
31st |
911 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/06/23 |
SEOUL NWO Urban Event |
Course 4 |
00:37:53 |
24th |
905 |
|
07/06/23 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 6 |
Medium |
00:56:10 |
40th |
|
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) |
01:01:50 |
49th |
978 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Very Short Green (W75, W80, W85, W90) |
00:49:05 |
5th |
962 |
|
21/05/23 |
BOK Regional event and Mike Nelson BOK Trot |
Green |
01:31:57 |
43rd |
896 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/05/23 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 2 |
Medium |
01:01:20 |
46th |
|
|
30/04/23 |
South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
01:14:40 |
42nd |
947 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/04/23 |
SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 2 |
Short 2 |
00:15:46 |
24th |
901 |
|
26/04/23 |
SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 1 |
Short 1 |
00:19:03 |
23rd |
906 |
|
23/04/23 |
Amesbury Urban event |
4 - Green |
00:49:04 |
31st |
878 |
|
16/04/23 |
SWOC Welsh League and YBT heat |
Green |
01:23:13 |
14th |
926 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
02:16:58 |
123rd |
924 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:56:31 |
69th |
1019 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:20:44 |
125th |
943 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:51:50 |
107th |
916 |
|
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 - Short Green M70+ W60+ |
01:03:27 |
16th |
966 |
|