Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
09/06/24 |
Bedford Urban based at Mill Meadows |
Course 5 |
00:32:11 |
7th |
925 |
|
08/06/24 |
Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes |
Course 5 |
00:33:57 |
11th |
935 |
|
02/06/24 |
BADO Urban Event |
5 WUV WHV MHV |
00:41:36 |
5th |
912 |
|
01/06/24 |
SN Urban |
Course 5 |
00:32:59 |
5th |
929 |
|
27/05/24 |
York City Race |
5 |
00:42:52 |
17th |
847 |
|
26/05/24 |
Regional Urban (YUL), Beverley |
E - WUV/MHV/WHV |
00:43:03 |
13th |
891 |
|
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W75) |
00:56:12 |
6th |
919 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M85, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:25:47 |
4th |
955 |
|
20/04/24 |
NOR - Thetford Urban |
5 |
00:40:17 |
15th |
914 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (W75) |
01:07:34 |
3rd |
967 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M85, W75, W80) |
00:54:31 |
6th |
921 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W75) |
00:39:08 |
13th |
956 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:22:40 |
|
|
|
24/03/24 |
Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) |
Short Green |
00:41:45 |
11th |
887 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
East Midlands League 2024 |
Green |
00:54:55 |
18th |
960 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/03/24 |
NOR - Bawsey |
Green |
00:50:32 |
17th |
976 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 13 (W75) |
00:54:32 |
5th |
898 |
|
03/03/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Shipley Park |
Green |
00:53:44 |
39th |
951 |
Navigation Chl |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Green |
01:06:34 |
15th |
975 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 10 |
01:08:00 |
10th |
876 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M85, W75, W80, W85) |
00:33:05 |
2nd |
|
|
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
5 |
00:27:48 |
11th |
959 |
|
14/01/24 |
WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods |
Short Green |
00:48:15 |
4th |
931 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/01/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Bagworth (Middle Distance) |
Green |
00:57:17 |
24th |
921 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/01/24 |
EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban |
5 - MHV WUV WHV |
00:44:49 |
16th |
943 |
|
17/12/23 |
East Midlands League 2023 |
Green |
00:56:05 |
16th |
999 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/12/23 |
Sutton Park South - WM League |
Short Green |
00:40:46 |
9th |
930 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
10. Super vets short green |
01:14:35 |
7th |
922 |
|
05/11/23 |
East Midlands Urban League 2023 |
Course 5 |
00:45:28 |
10th |
899 |
|
28/10/23 |
Elmdon Park OD Local event |
Long |
01:03:38 |
12th |
|
|
15/10/23 |
Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL |
course 5 |
00:33:32 |
6th |
914 |
|
08/10/23 |
Winsford Urban (UKUL) |
Course 5 - MHV WUV WHV |
00:37:42 |
8th |
955 |
|
07/10/23 |
Crewe, Double Sprint Event |
Short Sprint |
00:26:59 |
8th |
950 |
|
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Very Short Green (W75, W80, W85, W90) |
00:44:26 |
1st |
932 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Very Short Green (W75, W80, W85, W90) |
00:47:33 |
1st |
951 |
|
24/09/23 |
TVOC Urban Regional Event |
5 |
00:35:07 |
4th |
956 |
|
10/09/23 |
WMUL Event - Malvern Urban |
Course 6 |
00:48:07 |
5th |
|
|
03/09/23 |
Burton Dassett - WM League |
Sh Green |
00:36:19 |
2nd |
956 |
|
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 4 |
00:16:10 |
12th |
973 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Very Short Green |
00:39:35 |
1st |
942 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Very Short Green |
00:38:20 |
1st |
972 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/08/23 |
EMUL 2023 Lincoln City Urban |
Course 5 |
00:26:04 |
7th |
939 |
|
19/08/23 |
Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 |
5 |
00:27:26 |
4th |
962 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C7 |
00:30:41 |
33rd |
882 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M80, W75) |
00:55:01 |
36th |
868 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
5 |
00:16:30 |
30th |
916 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C7 |
00:42:03 |
15th |
937 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M80, W75) |
00:38:22 |
10th |
953 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C7 |
00:54:50 |
20th |
914 |
|
23/07/23 |
Tamworth Urban - WMUL |
6 |
00:22:49 |
1st |
|
|