Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
02/06/24 |
BADO Urban Event |
2 MV WO |
00:59:29 |
12th |
1163 |
|
01/06/24 |
SN Urban |
Course 2 |
00:59:18 |
17th |
1188 |
|
12/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:31:24 |
17th |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M65, W55) |
01:05:39 |
10th |
1160 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M65, W45) |
00:44:13 |
17th |
1151 |
|
21/04/24 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round |
Blue |
00:58:16 |
4th |
1174 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M65, W50) |
01:13:31 |
11th |
1173 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:37:00 |
16th |
1155 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
00:17:17 |
8th |
1158 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
GREEN |
00:43:51 |
1st |
1138 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods |
Brown |
01:32:02 |
20th |
1178 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Brown |
01:23:41 |
24th |
1183 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 |
SN Saturday Series |
Short Blue |
01:06:29 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
00:50:47 |
4th |
1174 |
|
11/02/24 |
SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods |
Brown |
01:18:33 |
20th |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M65, W55) |
54:19:00 |
3rd |
1179 |
|
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
4 |
00:27:54 |
5th |
1138 |
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Blue |
00:51:30 |
1st |
1170 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/24 |
Dorset Delight |
Brown |
01:27:30 |
22nd |
1162 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Short Brown |
01:05:00 |
8th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:20:43 |
24th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Brown |
01:33:01 |
17th |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
6. Green - men |
00:57:18 |
11th |
1176 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
00:52:48 |
3rd |
1187 |
|
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 2 MV WO (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:54:36 |
8th |
1199 |
|
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:03:45 |
10th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 |
Blue |
01:19:29 |
16th |
1139 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Short Blue |
01:04:04 |
1st |
1159 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
HAVOC EAL & SWELL |
Brown |
01:28:34 |
20th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/23 |
TVOC Urban Regional Event |
2 |
00:50:40 |
16th |
1180 |
|
27/08/23 |
MV Urban Event |
Course 2 |
01:01:20 |
8th |
1193 |
|
13/08/23 |
RUGBY URBAN - WMUL |
2 |
00:58:13 |
6th |
1209 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
MUV |
00:46:56 |
5th |
1164 |
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
4 |
00:15:17 |
3rd |
1180 |
|
02/07/23 |
SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event |
Brown |
01:23:15 |
15th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/06/23 |
Park-O P3 Oaklands Park |
Sprint |
00:20:13 |
6th |
|
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
A3 |
00:12:58 |
3rd |
1150 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
B3 |
00:12:22 |
2nd |
1158 |
|
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Short Brown |
01:14:00 |
14th |
1177 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Brown |
01:25:11 |
19th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F9 |
00:13:19 |
2nd |
1201 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q11 |
00:14:50 |
6th |
1168 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:13:19 |
3rd |
|
|
23/04/23 |
Amesbury Urban event |
2 - Brown |
00:45:27 |
6th |
1193 |
|
16/04/23 |
CHIG Regional and SWELL event |
Blue |
00:47:19 |
17th |
1189 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:27:12 |
22nd |
1154 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:44:57 |
22nd |
1149 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:14:53 |
8th |
1192 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65) |
01:06:05 |
8th |
1180 |
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Short Brown |
01:19:58 |
13th |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |