Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16, W45, W50) |
01:21:28 |
39th |
1111 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M70, W50) |
00:45:07 |
24th |
1071 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M16, W45, W50) |
01:42:14 |
74th |
1096 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M65, W50) |
01:24:40 |
32nd |
1125 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:46:52 |
67th |
1074 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) |
00:19:44 |
54th |
1064 |
|
23/03/24 |
SO - SOG S5 - Great Walstead School |
Blue |
01:02:37 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/24 |
SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place |
Green |
01:01:01 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 |
00:57:13 |
6th |
1104 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
17cc |
57:06:00 |
3rd |
|
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Light Green |
01:00:52 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/01/24 |
SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common |
Blue |
00:59:55 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Green |
00:44:26 |
5th |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/12/23 |
SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Blue |
00:58:47 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/23 |
SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell |
Blue |
01:00:00 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/23 |
SE Night Champs |
Course 2 |
01:08:40 |
15th |
1088 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:06:48 |
36th |
1101 |
|
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:23:10 |
41st |
1083 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/10/23 |
SO - SOG A3 |
Blue |
01:00:25 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
SO - SOG A2 |
Blue |
01:11:58 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Short Blue |
01:01:14 |
4th |
1079 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/23 |
Park-O P8 Hove Park |
Sprint |
00:20:37 |
13th |
|
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W40, W45, W50) |
01:00:52 |
17th |
1079 |
|
24/06/23 |
Park-O P3 Oaklands Park |
Sprint |
00:22:20 |
9th |
|
|
17/06/23 |
Park-O P2 Preston Park |
Sprint |
00:24:14 |
15th |
|
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
A2 |
00:19:33 |
9th |
1118 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
B2 |
00:18:58 |
15th |
1075 |
|
10/06/23 |
SO Park-O P1 Kidbrooke Park & SO AGM |
Sprint |
00:20:37 |
9th |
|
|
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Green |
00:52:38 |
2nd |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/05/23 |
SO SOG S8 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill / East Grinstead |
Blue |
01:09:56 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Blue |
00:49:44 |
5th |
1092 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
01:48:52 |
26th |
1093 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:54:39 |
70th |
1096 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:18:07 |
51st |
1092 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W50) |
01:20:51 |
10th |
1134 |
|
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
3 Blue Women |
01:07:07 |
4th |
1118 |
|
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Blue |
00:51:11 |
5th |
1102 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/23 |
SO SOG S3 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (NW of A27/A22 junction) |
Blue |
00:59:39 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
SO SOG S2 - Angmering Estate (SW), off A27 at Crossbush, east of Arundel |
Blue |
01:04:24 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/23 |
SO SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north), A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield |
Blue |
00:56:54 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/23 |
SO SOG A8 - Ditchling Common, Burgess Hill |
Blue |
01:03:03 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Short Blue |
00:59:39 |
11th |
1037 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Short Blue |
01:10:55 |
11th |
1008 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/01/23 |
SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington |
Blue |
00:59:02 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/22 |
Brighton City Race |
Course 3 |
00:44:54 |
8th |
|
|
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Blue |
00:51:04 |
6th |
1091 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/22 |
Southern Night Champs (SO) - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown |
Green |
01:04:39 |
10th |
1087 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/11/22 |
SE Night Champs |
Course 2 |
00:41:47 |
8th |
|
|
12/11/22 |
SO SOG A5 - Cowdray Forest, Balcombe |
Blue |
01:05:10 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:03:38 |
41st |
1100 |
|