Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/05/24 |
Chelmsford City Urban |
Course1 |
01:11:16 |
5th |
|
|
12/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:18:55 |
8th |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** |
Course 1 |
00:00:06 |
|
|
|
11/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance |
Black |
00:53:32 |
24th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/24 |
Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) |
Green |
00:45:17 |
2nd |
1161 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
01:46:08 |
68th |
1121 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:42:07 |
6th |
1129 |
|
28/01/24 |
SOS Highwoods |
Blue |
01:02:43 |
5th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
Shouldham Warren EAL |
Blue |
00:58:07 |
3rd |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
Tunstall EAL |
Blue |
01:18:05 |
8th |
1095 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 1 |
01:12:43 |
54th |
1075 |
|
07/10/23 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow |
Brown |
01:10:19 |
10th |
1133 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
HAVOC EAL & SWELL |
Blue |
01:04:31 |
14th |
1157 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
02:20:35 |
38th |
908 |
Navigation Chl |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Short Brown |
01:23:24 |
33rd |
1083 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/07/23 |
SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event |
Blue |
02:24:13 |
23rd |
795 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, W21) |
02:10:42 |
53rd |
1152 |
|
19/03/23 |
SOS Danbury Common |
Blue |
00:49:15 |
13th |
1140 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/23 |
Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
01:08:27 |
36th |
1209 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
Tangham EA Champs |
Blue |
01:00:23 |
14th |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
SMOC EA League - Rushmere |
Brown |
01:09:52 |
17th |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/23 |
Nowton Park and Hardwick Heath |
Brown |
01:00:06 |
13th |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/22 |
Kelling Heath EAL |
Blue |
01:05:38 |
6th |
1150 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/06/22 |
Summer Series |
What Paths? |
00:39:25 |
2nd |
|
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M16) |
01:19:43 |
34th |
1092 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:38:53 |
69th |
1204 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M16, W45) |
01:46:16 |
37th |
1107 |
|
13/03/22 |
Writtle - Rescheduled |
Blue |
00:53:09 |
8th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 07 (M16, M65, W45) |
00:41:22 |
46th |
1086 |
|
26/02/22 |
Therfield colour-coded with Park-O |
Green |
00:41:21 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/02/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:43:19 |
4th |
1119 |
|
06/02/22 |
West Harling EAL |
Blue |
01:09:20 |
19th |
1064 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/01/22 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16, M60) |
01:24:02 |
17th |
1101 |
|
21/11/21 |
Galoppen |
Blue |
01:21:25 |
47th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M16, M65, W45, W50) |
00:58:08 |
66th |
|
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 14 (M16, W45) |
01:32:56 |
28th |
|
|
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
M16 |
01:21:09 |
27th |
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16) |
02:04:43 |
28th |
|
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) |
01:08:50 |
52nd |
|
|
30/05/21 |
SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships |
Green |
01:22:54 |
81st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Blue |
01:17:36 |
60th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/21 |
SOS Danbury Park |
Green |
00:51:14 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/10/20 |
Regional event, National Trust Stowe |
Green |
00:38:26 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/09/20 |
Simon Peck Summer Series 4 |
Long |
00:44:28 |
6th |
|
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
9A Orange Men |
00:27:37 |
|
|
|
08/03/20 |
Rowney Warren YBT heat |
Light Green |
00:31:26 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
LIGHT GREEN |
00:40:41 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/20 |
SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL |
Light Green |
00:36:10 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/20 |
Knettishall Heath |
Light Green |
00:41:56 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/12/19 |
SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) |
Course 5 |
00:31:41 |
9th |
|
|