Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/01/24 |
Towneley Park (1/4) |
Light Green |
00:23:10 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M18, M20, M55, W35) |
00:38:41 |
4th |
1291 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:14:08 |
1st |
1322 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q6 |
00:13:51 |
1st |
1322 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:14:08 |
11th |
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
00:52:14 |
2nd |
1300 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:35:29 |
3rd |
1284 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:13:26 |
2nd |
1290 |
|
18/03/23 |
Lee Quarry & Parks (4/4) |
Blue |
00:40:08 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/22 |
NWNL Hurstwood South |
Blue |
01:05:28 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/22 |
NWNL |
Blue |
00:44:54 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/22 |
SROC NW Night league event |
Blue Night |
00:59:19 |
2nd |
|
|
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men |
00:45:03 |
1st |
1312 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2-1 |
00:14:44 |
3rd |
1328 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F2-A |
00:19:10 |
14th |
1301 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:19:10 |
14th |
|
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
00:57:49 |
1st |
1350 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:32:39 |
1st |
1326 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:15:07 |
1st |
1289 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
01:12:37 |
2nd |
1324 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
00:36:05 |
1st |
1291 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) |
00:33:04 |
2nd |
1344 |
|
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:13:05 |
38th |
1258 |
|
11/12/21 |
SROC night event |
Blue |
|
|
|
|
04/12/21 |
NWNL Nick o'Pendle |
Blue |
00:46:01 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/21 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
00:50:47 |
5th |
1306 |
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4 Blue Men |
00:49:43 |
2nd |
1296 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2B |
00:14:46 |
4th |
1280 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M50 (M50) |
00:16:32 |
3rd |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F5 |
00:16:32 |
7th |
1280 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:41:11 |
8th |
1310 |
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
00:41:02 |
2nd |
1295 |
|
18/01/20 |
NW Night League |
NWNL-Blue |
00:54:07 |
5th |
|
|
21/12/19 |
YHOA Night League |
LONG |
00:43:15 |
5th |
1271 |
|
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Short Brown |
00:51:53 |
2nd |
1336 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:35:43 |
4th |
1305 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:12:09 |
5th |
1292 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H4A |
00:11:35 |
1st |
1296 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) |
00:12:09 |
5th |
|
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
01:05:07 |
15th |
1292 |
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
00:48:29 |
1st |
1308 |
|
04/05/19 |
BMSR Individual Sprint |
12 |
00:17:44 |
2nd |
1301 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M50) |
01:04:40 |
1st |
1289 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:36:37 |
1st |
1308 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:13:20 |
1st |
1328 |
|
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Brown |
00:57:54 |
1st |
1326 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men |
00:44:30 |
2nd |
1284 |
|
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
00:57:33 |
3rd |
1308 |
|
16/02/19 |
YHOA Night League & Northern Night Championships |
Blue |
00:41:27 |
2nd |
1290 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/19 |
North West Night League |
Blue |
00:55:50 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |