Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21/04/24 | Moel Smytho | Blue | 01:06:31 | 2nd | Navigation Chl | |
31/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 9 (M55, W35, W40) | 01:13:08 | 11th | 1247 | |
30/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 8 (M55) | 00:40:25 | 12th | 1242 | |
24/03/24 | Llanberis Beginners Orienteering Event | Red | 00:32:34 | 2nd | ||
03/03/24 | Welsh Championships & Welsh League | Black | 01:57:36 | 12th | 1210 | Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/24 | 2024 Welsh League & SBOC Winter League 7 & YBT Heat | Brown | 01:33:44 | 11th | 1270 | Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 | CompassSport Cup Heat | Course 4 | 01:03:33 | 3rd | 1240 | |
11/02/24 | Bickerton regional event | Brown | 01:37:09 | 9th | 1205 | Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 | EPOC/PFO Regional Event | Brown | 01:42:54 | 22nd | 1203 | Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/24 | Little Budworth Common Regional event incorporating the NW YBT heat | Blue | 00:43:22 | 16th | 1179 | Racing Chl: Gold |
09/12/23 | Eryri Club Championships | 00:10:01 | 2nd | |||
09/12/23 | Eryri Club Championships | 00:12:07 | 4th | |||
09/12/23 | Eryri Club Championships | 00:09:11 | 4th | |||
12/11/23 | CompassSport Cup Final | 4. Blue - men | 01:29:07 | 39th | 1171 | |
11/11/23 | Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League | Brown | 01:00:20 | 13th | 1275 | Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/23 | Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) | UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) | 00:56:58 | 23rd | 1226 | |
23/09/23 | Junior Inter Regional Championships & Welsh League Event | Brown | 01:33:07 | 15th | 1201 | Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 | Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) | UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) | 00:53:28 | 20th | 1254 | |
28/05/23 | Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) | UKOL Black (M21) | 02:12:36 | 18th | 1144 | |
27/05/23 | Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 | BLACK | 01:00:42 | 19th | 1182 | Racing Chl: Gold |
02/04/23 | Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League | Brown | 01:25:39 | 9th | 1252 | Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/23 | Frodsham Hill, Middle Distance event. | Brown | 00:42:59 | 4th | 1248 | Racing Chl: Gold |
11/03/23 | Welsh Championships (UKOL) & SBOC Winter League 13 | UKOL Black (M21) | 01:41:50 | 6th | 1283 | |
05/02/23 | Haigh Woodland Park | BROWN | 60:13:00 | 8th | 1226 | Navigation Chl |
15/01/23 | Longdon - WM League | Brown | 01:10:59 | 13th | 1252 | Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 | Eryri Club Champs | 00:48:33 | 9th | |||
13/11/22 | Sutton Park - WMOA Championships | Brown | 01:45:21 | 20th | 1158 | Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/22 | Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships | Short Brown | 01:33:06 | 24th | 1201 | Racing Chl: Silver |
16/01/22 | Dudmaston | Brown | 01:07:48 | 11th | 1192 | Racing Chl: Gold |
19/12/21 | East Midlands League 2021 | Brown | 01:10:00 | 8th | 1224 | Racing Chl: Gold |
05/12/21 | Veteran Home International - Relays | WMW_CFI | 00:32:31 | 2nd | 1241 | |
04/12/21 | Veteran Home International - Individual | Short Brown | 01:21:25 | 14th | 1235 | Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/21 | British Night Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) | 01:07:12 | 23rd | 1224 | |
14/11/21 | Malvern Hills WMOA League | Brown | 01:11:52 | 3rd | 1276 | Racing Chl: Gold |
12/09/21 | SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships | Short Brown | 01:23:19 | 14th | 1188 | Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/19 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual | Short Brown | 01:06:08 | 17th | 1266 | Racing Chl: Gold |
08/09/19 | Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race) | Brown | 01:03:31 | 12th | 1241 | Racing Chl: Gold |
30/06/19 | EBOR Regional Event (incorporating EBOR Club Championships) | BROWN | 00:52:41 | 3rd | 1263 | Racing Chl: Gold |
23/06/19 | 2019 Welsh League Event | Brown | 01:12:33 | 5th | 1263 | Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/19 | Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) | UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) | 00:51:20 | 15th | 1272 | |
12/05/19 | 2019 Welsh League Event & All Wales Scout Championships | Brown | 01:00:00 | 5th | 1232 | Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/19 | CompassSport Cup Heat | Brown | 01:20:13 | 15th | 1268 | Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/19 | 2019 Welsh Orienteering Championships | Blue | 01:11:43 | 13th | 1141 | Racing Chl: Silver |
20/01/19 | WRE WMOA League Event 2 and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat | Brown | 00:57:08 | 5th | 1227 | Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/19 | WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert | BROWN | 01:32:05 | 29th | 1153 | Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/18 | WML Event #10 | Brown | 00:58:41 | 10th | 1216 | Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/18 | 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships | Blue | 00:53:54 | 10th | 1219 | Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/18 | 2018 Welsh League Event | Blue | 00:49:27 | 40th | 1192 | Racing Chl: Gold |
11/03/18 | CompassSport Cup Heat | Blue Men | 00:51:27 | 2nd | 1220 | |
22/06/17 | MDOC Evening Event (3) | Blue | 00:48:39 | 18th | 1154 | Racing Chl: Gold |