Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Black |
01:00:29 |
60th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 |
Course 4 |
00:36:03 |
7th |
1203 |
|
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M55, M60, W40) |
01:06:37 |
15th |
1243 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M60) |
00:42:35 |
7th |
1237 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W40) |
01:07:39 |
10th |
1239 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M60) |
01:14:28 |
16th |
1242 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:39:46 |
13th |
1233 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:18:06 |
12th |
1180 |
|
17/03/24 |
BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:14:40 |
28th |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/24 |
NOR - Bawsey |
Brown |
00:49:33 |
8th |
1228 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 7 (M60, W40) |
01:28:33 |
18th |
1113 |
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4. Blue - men |
01:05:50 |
9th |
1276 |
|
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:27:22 |
27th |
1230 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs PM |
3 |
00:12:17 |
1st |
1208 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs AM |
3 |
00:13:22 |
1st |
1200 |
|
10/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships |
Brown |
01:12:33 |
6th |
1303 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
WRE Men |
00:22:07 |
60th |
1199 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland - Race 2 |
Course 3 |
00:15:12 |
19th |
1196 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 3 |
00:12:52 |
9th |
1252 |
|
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 1 |
00:20:56 |
17th |
1237 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:57:52 |
4th |
1223 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:41:06 |
4th |
1248 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C30 |
00:47:56 |
73rd |
1134 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
01:03:40 |
20th |
1218 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C30 |
01:07:42 |
34th |
1190 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
00:42:59 |
18th |
1218 |
|
12/07/23 |
Summer Series 5 |
Long |
00:42:32 |
13th |
|
|
14/06/23 |
Summer Series 2 |
Long |
00:57:02 |
8th |
|
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:37:20 |
10th |
1205 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:49:56 |
3rd |
1280 |
|
21/05/23 |
WCOC regional |
Brown |
01:04:36 |
12th |
1287 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
01:17:03 |
15th |
1222 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:46:50 |
41st |
1191 |
|
19/03/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:23:38 |
9th |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Black |
00:55:18 |
32nd |
1285 |
Navigation Chl |
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3-2 |
00:17:18 |
13th |
1181 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F3-A |
00:20:36 |
34th |
1162 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:20:36 |
29th |
|
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
01:02:14 |
4th |
1238 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:37:06 |
10th |
1239 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:16:54 |
12th |
1193 |
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M60, M16) |
00:57:10 |
23rd |
1204 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M60) |
01:18:59 |
7th |
1229 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 06 (M60, W40) |
00:43:16 |
15th |
1193 |
|
13/02/22 |
Compasssport Cup heat |
Green Men Trophy |
00:43:50 |
4th |
1217 |
|
05/02/22 |
The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Middle |
Men/Long |
00:59:35 |
38th |
1270 |
|
15/01/22 |
Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event |
Brown |
01:31:47 |
21st |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/12/21 |
Turkey Race 3 |
long |
01:02:44 |
|
|
|
28/12/21 |
Turkey Race 2 |
Long |
00:49:32 |
25th |
|
|
26/12/21 |
Turkey race 1 |
Long |
00:50:24 |
19th |
|
|