Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Brown |
00:47:00 |
8th |
1273 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Short Brown |
01:10:28 |
7th |
1274 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16, W45, W50) |
01:00:13 |
12th |
1231 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M65, W45) |
00:36:40 |
5th |
1205 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M16, W45, W50) |
01:02:53 |
11th |
1254 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, W45) |
01:03:36 |
23rd |
1241 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W21, W45) |
00:35:53 |
10th |
1183 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) |
00:13:47 |
2nd |
1202 |
|
23/03/24 |
Saturday Series 6 |
Blue |
00:46:54 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
East Midlands League 2024 |
Brown |
00:46:55 |
13th |
1239 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:00:47 |
9th |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Brown |
01:14:27 |
26th |
1276 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Black |
01:02:18 |
11th |
1291 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Long |
00:42:14 |
|
|
|
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Long |
|
|
|
|
28/12/23 |
Turkey Race 2 |
Long |
00:54:03 |
8th |
|
|
26/12/23 |
Turkey Race 1 |
Long |
00:42:38 |
13th |
|
|
10/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE |
W21E |
01:30:57 |
13th |
1259 |
|
09/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE |
W21E |
00:51:53 |
16th |
1249 |
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
5. Green - women |
00:47:08 |
3rd |
1204 |
|
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:39:59 |
3rd |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:26:08 |
9th |
1257 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/23 |
Saturday Series 2 |
Blue |
00:45:07 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:46:33 |
9th |
1184 |
|
09/09/23 |
Saturday Series 1 |
Light Green |
00:21:41 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C29 |
00:29:42 |
2nd |
1218 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C29 (W45) |
00:50:44 |
1st |
1244 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C29 |
00:46:41 |
1st |
1228 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C29 (W45) |
00:34:06 |
1st |
1233 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C29 |
00:55:47 |
1st |
1247 |
|
28/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 |
Long |
00:26:55 |
17th |
1279 |
|
27/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 |
Long |
01:06:43 |
14th |
1288 |
|
26/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 |
Long |
00:28:05 |
22nd |
1258 |
|
25/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 |
Long |
01:07:12 |
19th |
1280 |
|
24/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 |
Long |
01:02:05 |
19th |
1271 |
|
22/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 |
Long |
01:22:28 |
21st |
1260 |
|
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Blue |
00:41:01 |
13th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat |
Brown |
01:31:55 |
23rd |
1199 |
Navigation Chl |
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:34:31 |
17th |
1284 |
|
20/05/23 |
Saturday Series 8 |
Blue |
00:47:37 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/23 |
Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows |
Brown |
01:36:47 |
19th |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16, M65, W45) |
00:32:27 |
8th |
1243 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q7 |
00:16:24 |
2nd |
1227 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:15:00 |
34th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F7 |
00:15:00 |
4th |
1246 |
|
30/04/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell |
Brown |
01:09:11 |
15th |
1255 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/23 |
Saturday Series 7 |
Green |
00:40:55 |
|
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W45) |
01:01:35 |
3rd |
1237 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W45) |
00:32:10 |
3rd |
1251 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45) |
00:13:19 |
6th |
1212 |
|