Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
12/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event |
Blue |
01:29:46 |
56th |
1055 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance |
Blue |
00:46:31 |
29th |
1068 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/05/24 |
SO - SOG S8 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Blue |
01:08:03 |
35th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/24 |
SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! |
Blue |
00:55:39 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/04/24 |
SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Blue |
01:15:55 |
31st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Brown |
02:03:38 |
31st |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/03/24 |
SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place |
Blue |
01:12:13 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 |
SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Blue |
00:58:37 |
40th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
01:00:34 |
24th |
1095 |
|
10/02/24 |
SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) |
Blue |
01:10:47 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35, M55) |
92:47:00 |
26th |
1106 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Blue |
01:23:31 |
49th |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/24 |
SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common |
Blue |
01:06:24 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event |
Blue |
01:14:23 |
36th |
1038 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:47:32 |
46th |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:22:12 |
40th |
1089 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/10/23 |
SO - SOG A2 |
Blue |
01:23:54 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:16:59 |
13th |
1089 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Blue |
01:26:01 |
40th |
1089 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/23 |
GO Local Event |
Short Blue |
00:55:59 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/09/23 |
Park-O P8 Hove Park |
Sprint |
00:23:40 |
22nd |
|
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
01:35:10 |
37th |
1069 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Short Brown |
01:17:58 |
29th |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/07/23 |
Park-O P5 Hampden Park |
Sprint |
00:22:54 |
11th |
|
|
24/06/23 |
Park-O P3 Oaklands Park |
Sprint |
00:28:28 |
21st |
|
|
17/06/23 |
Park-O P2 Preston Park |
Sprint |
00:27:36 |
31st |
|
|
10/06/23 |
SO Park-O P1 Kidbrooke Park & SO AGM |
Sprint |
00:22:07 |
13th |
|
|
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Short Brown |
01:27:12 |
28th |
1087 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/05/23 |
SO SOG S8 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill / East Grinstead |
Blue |
01:25:16 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Brown |
01:19:08 |
19th |
1087 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/23 |
SO SOG S7 - Friston Forest (east), East Dean, Eastbourne |
Blue |
01:11:14 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/23 |
SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne |
Blue |
01:07:57 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65) |
01:25:31 |
41st |
1104 |
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Short Brown |
01:34:25 |
18th |
1087 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:31:15 |
29th |
1018 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/02/23 |
MLS Puttenham Common |
Brown |
01:45:03 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/02/23 |
SO SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north), A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield |
Blue |
00:58:06 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Blue |
01:37:35 |
76th |
949 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Blue |
01:10:42 |
20th |
1075 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/23 |
SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington |
Blue |
01:06:20 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/22 |
Brighton City Race |
Course 4 |
00:47:31 |
9th |
|
|
11/12/22 |
SE Families & Veterans |
Blue |
01:25:06 |
24th |
1059 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/12/22 |
SO SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton |
Blue |
00:57:12 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Blue |
01:11:31 |
29th |
1087 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Blue |
01:34:43 |
62nd |
1090 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Blue |
01:22:40 |
46th |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/22 |
SO SOG A4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Blue |
01:26:56 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/10/22 |
SO SOG A3 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe |
Blue |
01:08:12 |
30th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/22 |
SO SOG A2 - Rewell Quarry, Arundel |
Blue |
01:05:19 |
|
|
|
01/10/22 |
SO SOG A1 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Blue |
01:05:32 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |