Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
02/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day1 |
C34 |
00:56:57 |
15th |
1263 |
|
28/06/15 |
Harvester Relays |
B_aBbBa |
01:22:34 |
5th |
|
|
24/06/15 |
SO (Evening) Trail Challenge, Devils Dyke, Poynings, Brighton |
Long |
00:40:56 |
3rd |
|
|
23/05/15 |
Scottish Championships Individual |
Course 4 |
01:04:26 |
6th |
1247 |
|
17/05/15 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Level B. Angmering (East) & Patching Hill. SE League (event 4 of SO champs) |
Black |
01:11:03 |
5th |
1269 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/15 |
Southdowns Weekend event 2 / 3. Short Urban (evening) Chichester. SEOUL event. ENTRY LIMIT OF 150 |
Supervet (55+) |
00:29:41 |
3rd |
1190 |
|
16/05/15 |
Southdowns Weekend event 1 / 3. level C (middle distance) Charlton Forest. (Event 3 of SO Champs) |
Brown |
00:37:24 |
8th |
1228 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/05/15 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5A (M16, M55) |
00:35:30 |
12th |
1251 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) |
Course H42 |
00:16:57 |
10th |
1203 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
Course F4A |
00:15:24 |
12th |
1235 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL F4A (M55, W16, W35) |
00:15:24 |
7th |
|
|
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M55) |
01:05:45 |
1st |
1274 |
|
12/04/15 |
SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. (event 2 of SO championships 2015) |
Brown |
01:02:25 |
5th |
1258 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
01:10:55 |
13th |
1245 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
00:59:38 |
4th |
1277 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:15:56 |
11th |
1238 |
|
29/03/15 |
BADO SCOA League Event |
Brown |
01:01:06 |
4th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/03/15 |
South East League and Long Championships |
Blu |
00:44:07 |
3rd |
1258 |
|
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup SE Heat |
Short Brown (2) |
01:06:27 |
12th |
1244 |
|
22/02/15 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B |
Brown |
01:11:18 |
6th |
1280 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/02/15 |
SO SOG S1 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill |
Blue |
00:36:27 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/02/15 |
Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5(M55) |
01:11:06 |
4th |
1270 |
|
07/02/15 |
Southern Champs Weekend Short Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3(W40, W45, W50, M55, M60) |
00:14:56 |
1st |
1265 |
|
25/01/15 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Short Brown |
01:06:36 |
3rd |
1253 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/15 |
DFOK South East League |
Brown |
01:11:28 |
2nd |
1270 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/12/14 |
SO level C (middle) Broadstone warren, Wych Cross, (incl event 6 of SO champs) |
Black |
00:43:28 |
5th |
1272 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/11/14 |
CHIG Regional SE League |
St Brown |
01:03:18 |
2nd |
1248 |
|
16/11/14 |
SAX District Event |
Brown |
00:58:11 |
2nd |
1290 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/11/14 |
SN Trophy & SE League |
Short Brown |
01:03:29 |
2nd |
1278 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/11/14 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Long Blue (M45, M50) |
00:48:54 |
4th |
1281 |
|
05/10/14 |
SO level C, Rewell Woods, Arundel (incl event 4 of SO champs) |
Brown |
01:13:45 |
3rd |
1248 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/09/14 |
London City Race |
5 - Men's Vets (M40+) |
00:58:15 |
50th |
1195 |
|
14/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Relays |
3 Sh Brown |
01:02:07 |
5th |
|
|
13/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual |
3 Sh Brown |
01:02:13 |
13th |
1287 |
|
07/09/14 |
British Middle Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) |
00:37:36 |
15th |
1279 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) |
Course H21 |
00:14:41 |
10th |
1247 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals |
Course FA2 |
00:14:23 |
25th |
1260 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL FA2 (W21, W16, W18, W20, W35, M45, M50) |
00:14:23 |
24th |
|
|
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
7 |
00:42:28 |
2nd |
1195 |
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
7 |
00:44:47 |
4th |
1166 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
7 |
00:51:48 |
2nd |
1199 |
|
06/07/14 |
SO level C event (event 3 of SO club champs series) |
Brown |
01:13:03 |
5th |
1284 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/06/14 |
SO Evening 1 Trail Challenge |
Long |
00:43:22 |
5th |
|
|
27/04/14 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Brown |
00:39:52 |
3rd |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/04/14 |
SE Sprint Championships |
2A |
00:15:41 |
5th |
1236 |
|
26/04/14 |
SE Sprint Championships |
2B |
00:15:04 |
4th |
1262 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) |
01:00:38 |
7th |
1282 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M50) |
02:05:54 |
8th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) |
01:05:16 |
23rd |
1257 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 6 (M50) |
00:14:38 |
13th |
1267 |
|