Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21/11/21 | SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) | Brown | 01:30:46 | 17th | 1202 | Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/21 | SE Night Champs - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly | Course 1 | 01:44:54 | 13th | 1133 | |
14/11/21 | SN Trophy Long Valley North | Black | 01:35:17 | 9th | 1284 | Racing Chl: Gold |
31/10/21 | Norwich City Urban | 1 | 01:05:34 | 8th | 1164 | |
24/10/21 | GO Urban Event | Course 1 | 00:49:06 | 7th | 1267 | |
03/10/21 | National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) | UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) | 00:57:41 | 31st | 1198 | |
02/10/21 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 | UKOL Course 7 (M35, M40) | 02:15:29 | 19th | 1158 | |
26/09/21 | HAVOC Epping South West including EAOA Champs | Black | 02:12:25 | 15th | 1156 | Racing Chl: Gold |
18/07/21 | Fat Rascal Weekend | Black | 01:31:19 | 7th | 1162 | Racing Chl: Gold |
11/07/21 | BADO Urban Event (Part of SEOUL) | MO | 01:14:10 | 8th | ||
13/06/21 | SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 | Black | 02:16:48 | 10th | 1216 | Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 | Northern Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 03:00:19 | |||
05/06/21 | British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 01:59:55 | 67th | 1083 | |
23/05/21 | TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event | Black | 02:14:32 | 40th | 1146 | Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 | BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) | Brown | 01:34:56 | 37th | 1108 | Racing Chl: Gold |
01/11/20 | East Midlands Urban League 2020 | Course 1 | 00:59:32 | 6th | ||
25/10/20 | East Midlands League 2020 | Brown | 01:15:10 | 15th | 1191 | Racing Chl: Gold |
04/10/20 | Cambourne Urban | Blue | 00:49:04 | 6th | 1197 | Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/20 | SLOW Regional Event | Brown | 01:39:50 | 34th | 1217 | Racing Chl: Gold |
06/09/20 | Ampthill Park Local event | Blue | 01:01:02 | 15th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
15/03/20 | CompassSport Cup Heat | Course 1 - Brown - Men Open | 01:09:40 | 27th | 1208 | |
08/03/20 | SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat | Blue | 00:46:02 | 5th | 1236 | Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/20 | HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland | Black | 02:09:44 | 30th | 1187 | Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 | Big Weekend - Classic Race | Brown | 01:46:06 | 41st | 1176 | Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/20 | Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race | 1 | 01:10:02 | 32nd | 1214 | |
24/01/20 | Big Weekend - Fight with the Night | Long | 00:46:12 | 43rd | ||
19/01/20 | DFOK SE League Event | Brown | 01:43:18 | 11th | 1201 | Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/20 | SAX Regional | Brown | 01:59:52 | 33rd | 1018 | Racing Chl: Silver |
05/01/20 | Hadleigh event | Blue | 00:55:10 | 6th | 1196 | Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/19 | South East Families & Veterans | Brown | 01:43:25 | 24th | 1068 | Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 | CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance | Black | 00:58:41 | 20th | 1174 | Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/19 | Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) | UKOL Course1 (M21) | 126:37:00 | |||
24/11/19 | SLOW SE League Event | Black | 01:42:47 | 18th | 1253 | Racing Chl: Gold |
23/11/19 | SE Night Champs | Brown | 01:39:25 | |||
17/11/19 | SN Trophy SE League Event | Brown | 01:28:22 | 20th | 1228 | Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/19 | SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event | Brown | 01:16:47 | 20th | 1225 | Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 | Langdon Hills SWELL & ESSOL | Brown | 01:50:11 | 8th | 1118 | Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/19 | SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) | Brown | 01:18:21 | 20th | 1191 | Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/19 | British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 00:51:22 | 32nd | 1253 | |
14/09/19 | British Sprint Championships Qualifiers | ME-A | 00:24:05 | 25th | 1074 | |
14/09/19 | British Sprint Championships Finals | M-WRE | 00:21:43 | 65th | 1170 | |
14/09/19 | British Sprint Championships (UKOL) | UKOL Course M-WRE (M18, M20, M21) | 02:21:43 | 65th | ||
01/09/19 | TVOC UKUL Urban Event | 1 | 00:49:51 | 7th | 1298 | |
25/08/19 | MV Urban event | 1 - Mens Open | 00:51:18 | 3rd | 1295 | |
11/08/19 | Buckingham Urban | Course 1 (M Open) | 00:48:19 | 10th | 1223 | |
21/07/19 | SOS Maldon Urban | MO | 01:00:40 | 4th | 1157 | |
30/06/19 | SLOW GLOSS Event | GLOSS + EXT | 00:45:30 | 15th | ||
16/06/19 | SOS The Naze | Blue | 00:41:02 | |||
26/05/19 | Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 | UKOL Course 1 (M21) | 03:28:31 | 13th | 1129 | |
28/04/19 | SAX Regional | Brown | 01:32:38 | 31st | 1063 | Racing Chl: Gold |