Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W21) |
02:29:28 |
15th |
1110 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M16, M18, M20) |
01:27:09 |
56th |
836 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55, W35) |
01:37:03 |
26th |
1200 |
|
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 6A (W18, W20, W35) |
01:20:03 |
30th |
1153 |
|
03/02/24 |
Saturday Series 5 |
Blue |
01:14:29 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Blue |
01:00:30 |
16th |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Blue |
01:26:55 |
39th |
1038 |
Navigation Chl |
17/12/23 |
EPOC Regional Event |
BLUE |
00:45:02 |
12th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/23 |
YHOA Night League |
LONG |
00:44:38 |
8th |
1203 |
|
07/10/23 |
Saturday Series 2 |
Blue |
01:01:31 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/04/23 |
BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:06:18 |
24th |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) |
01:42:11 |
37th |
1147 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
4 |
01:45:48 |
46th |
1130 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) |
01:38:52 |
80th |
1008 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
4 |
00:57:20 |
28th |
1198 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
4 |
01:21:44 |
45th |
1165 |
|
08/05/22 |
Broomley |
Blue |
01:00:16 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:43:12 |
65th |
1088 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 + 8A |
00:46:00 |
22nd |
1127 |
|
19/12/21 |
Plessey Christmas Fun |
Plessey Challenge |
00:33:27 |
4th |
|
|
21/11/21 |
Galoppen |
Blue |
01:24:32 |
52nd |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
M16 |
01:18:28 |
25th |
1006 |
|
12/09/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
01:52:20 |
22nd |
1029 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
C18 |
02:15:54 |
18th |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
C18 |
02:15:54 |
26th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
C18 |
00:32:27 |
12th |
|
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C18 |
01:08:47 |
8th |
|
|
25/04/21 |
Wansbeck Local |
Blue |
01:14:12 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/04/21 |
CLARO Local Event |
Short blue |
01:16:10 |
37th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/10/20 |
NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) |
Green |
00:51:45 |
|
|
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
8A |
00:44:01 |
17th |
|
|
01/03/20 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat |
Green |
01:11:21 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |