Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C28 |
01:05:05 |
33rd |
1142 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
00:43:12 |
17th |
1166 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C28 |
01:07:17 |
16th |
1175 |
|
23/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban |
Green |
00:35:56 |
2nd |
1112 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint |
3 |
00:21:28 |
1st |
1108 |
|
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint |
3 |
00:13:27 |
1st |
1125 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
MUV |
00:46:40 |
4th |
1166 |
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
4 |
00:15:09 |
2nd |
1184 |
|
09/07/23 |
Town Centre Urban (UKUL) |
Course D |
00:34:14 |
3rd |
1144 |
|
02/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend |
4 |
00:34:00 |
1st |
1104 |
|
01/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend |
4 |
00:34:47 |
3rd |
1105 |
|
25/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - Scunthorpe (Day 2 Iron & Steel W/E) |
D |
00:28:57 |
1st |
1146 |
|
24/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - Sprint Scunthorpe (Day 1 Iron & Steel W/E) |
C |
00:36:11 |
1st |
1178 |
|
18/06/23 |
Sheffield YHOA Urban League |
Green |
00:38:10 |
1st |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:30:51 |
|
|
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:20:39 |
34th |
1183 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:36:44 |
6th |
1131 |
|
04/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
Course 3 |
00:40:30 |
6th |
1121 |
|
24/05/23 |
Spring Series 5 |
Long |
00:53:09 |
22nd |
|
|
21/05/23 |
YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships |
|
00:27:45 |
46th |
1135 |
|
20/05/23 |
Killingworth Urban (UKUL ) |
Course 4 W55+ M65+ |
00:30:39 |
2nd |
1138 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16, M65, W45) |
00:44:25 |
19th |
1169 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F9 |
00:15:00 |
14th |
1144 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q11 |
00:14:14 |
3rd |
1183 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:15:00 |
33rd |
|
|
30/04/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell |
Blue |
01:06:49 |
18th |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/23 |
Regional Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:50:21 |
7th |
1189 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:44:39 |
19th |
1151 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:15:44 |
16th |
1166 |
|
02/04/23 |
BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:00:20 |
10th |
1166 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65) |
01:07:08 |
9th |
1176 |
|
05/03/23 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
01:04:47 |
3rd |
1166 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Black |
01:17:06 |
49th |
1171 |
Navigation Chl |
19/02/23 |
Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:06:47 |
17th |
1130 |
|
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
D |
00:13:58 |
3rd |
1118 |
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
00:51:50 |
21st |
1266 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar |
Brown |
01:31:30 |
|
|
|
29/01/23 |
East Midlands Championships 2023 |
Course 4 |
01:03:40 |
14th |
1163 |
|
15/01/23 |
West Haigh Regional Event |
Blue |
00:51:41 |
21st |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/23 |
Hebers Ghyll Regional Middle Distance Event |
Brown |
01:05:45 |
22nd |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/01/23 |
EMUL 2023 Dronfield Urban |
4 - MUV WSV |
00:35:31 |
8th |
1123 |
|
18/12/22 |
Regional Event |
BLUE |
00:41:20 |
|
|
|
11/12/22 |
Middleton Woods - Regional Event |
Brown |
01:01:10 |
21st |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/22 |
Ellington Banks |
Blue |
00:49:05 |
|
|
|
19/11/22 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:37:21 |
12th |
1263 |
|
13/11/22 |
SROC Autumn series 3 |
Blue |
01:05:00 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/11/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:44:59 |
1st |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/10/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
BLUE |
01:10:54 |
16th |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
Nunroyd Park & Guiseley - YHOA Urban league |
Blue |
00:28:39 |
2nd |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/22 |
Thorne Regional - YHOA Urban League |
C |
00:48:15 |
4th |
1181 |
|