Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/09/17 |
SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer |
3A |
00:33:52 |
26th |
697 |
|
03/09/17 |
SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer |
3B |
00:30:15 |
24th |
805 |
|
05/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C7 |
00:46:57 |
41st |
776 |
|
04/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 |
C7 |
00:45:49 |
19th |
859 |
|
03/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7(M80, W75) |
00:38:58 |
32nd |
796 |
|
01/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 |
C7 |
01:07:26 |
37th |
802 |
|
31/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7(M80, W75) |
00:53:36 |
23rd |
853 |
|
30/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C7 |
00:43:11 |
53rd |
699 |
|
15/07/17 |
SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham |
Sprint |
00:31:20 |
|
|
|
24/06/17 |
SO summer sprint series 3. Withdean Park, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:33:38 |
38th |
|
|
10/06/17 |
SO summer sprint series 2. St Ann's Well Gardens, Hove |
Sprint |
00:25:42 |
42nd |
|
|
29/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) |
00:56:36 |
57th |
829 |
|
28/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) |
01:12:14 |
23rd |
915 |
|
27/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 |
Course 10 |
00:59:37 |
64th |
816 |
|
20/05/17 |
SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington |
GREEN |
01:11:31 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/05/17 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs |
Short Green |
01:28:53 |
15th |
715 |
Navigation Chl |
13/05/17 |
Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel |
Green |
00:48:13 |
|
|
|
06/05/17 |
British Long Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 24 (M80, W75) |
01:42:02 |
34th |
723 |
|
30/04/17 |
SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Gr |
00:55:37 |
46th |
871 |
|
29/04/17 |
SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) |
Green |
00:52:49 |
35th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/04/17 |
SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE |
Short Green |
00:46:38 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 22(M85, M90, W80) |
01:07:05 |
19th |
674 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 17(M85, M90, W75) |
00:30:52 |
4th |
820 |
|
09/04/17 |
Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships |
Course SG |
01:04:27 |
22nd |
827 |
|
08/04/17 |
SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:47:23 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/17 |
SAX SE League Event |
SG |
01:09:36 |
6th |
|
|
18/03/17 |
SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough |
Green |
00:59:40 |
44th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Green |
00:46:28 |
27th |
895 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/17 |
SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath |
Green |
01:01:02 |
37th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/02/17 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
19 |
133:41:00 |
9th |
|
|
18/02/17 |
SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley |
Green |
01:04:48 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/02/17 |
SAX District Event |
g |
01:07:57 |
|
|
|
11/02/17 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Green |
01:06:20 |
37th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/01/17 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Light Green |
01:13:24 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/17 |
SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne |
Green |
01:49:23 |
46th |
|
Navigation Chl |
15/01/17 |
DFOK South East League Regional Event |
Light Green |
01:06:26 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
14/01/17 |
SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead |
Green |
01:05:09 |
38th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/01/17 |
SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex |
Green |
01:22:02 |
46th |
|
Navigation Chl |
18/12/16 |
MV SE Families & Veterans Champs |
Light Green |
01:50:17 |
|
|
|
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
LG |
01:40:14 |
24th |
|
|
20/11/16 |
SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) |
Orange |
00:41:48 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/10/16 |
SO SOG A4 |
Green |
01:06:19 |
44th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/10/16 |
SO SOG A3 |
Orange |
00:43:24 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) |
13 |
00:58:59 |
32nd |
|
|
26/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 3 |
13 |
00:52:10 |
59th |
|
|
12/06/16 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
Course 15 |
00:54:55 |
21st |
|
|
04/06/16 |
SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing) |
Sprint |
00:58:53 |
71st |
|
|
14/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) |
Orange |
00:46:54 |
10th |
|
Navigation Chl |