Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
Course F7A |
00:21:02 |
|
|
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL F7A (M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
00:21:02 |
|
|
|
02/05/15 |
SO SOG S8 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Blue |
01:18:05 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/04/15 |
SWOA Galoppen League and Schools League |
Blue |
01:15:32 |
24th |
1090 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (M75, W65) |
00:59:04 |
1st |
1044 |
|
12/04/15 |
SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. (event 2 of SO championships 2015) |
Blue |
01:11:45 |
32nd |
1051 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
01:18:03 |
20th |
985 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
01:28:16 |
38th |
951 |
|
28/03/15 |
SO SOG S6, Broadstone Warren, nr Forest Row (A22 South of East Grinstead) |
Blue |
01:16:42 |
|
|
|
22/03/15 |
South East League and Long Championships |
Blu |
01:06:30 |
21st |
1073 |
|
14/03/15 |
SO SOG S5, Cowdray Forest & Greentrees Farm, between Balcombe & Crawley |
Green |
00:58:03 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/02/15 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B |
Blue |
01:07:35 |
46th |
1073 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/02/15 |
SO SOG S1 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill |
Blue |
00:50:35 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/02/15 |
Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 10(W60, M75) |
01:07:52 |
7th |
1012 |
|
07/02/15 |
Southern Champs Weekend Short Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5(W70, W75, W80, W85, M75, M80, M85) |
00:15:28 |
1st |
1059 |
|
25/01/15 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Blue |
01:23:28 |
60th |
1094 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/15 |
DFOK South East League |
Blue |
01:07:01 |
16th |
1121 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/01/15 |
SO SOG A8 Chailey Common, between Haywards Heath & Newick |
Blue |
00:58:48 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/12/14 |
South East Families & Veterans Championships |
Blue |
01:20:36 |
46th |
1063 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/11/14 |
SN Trophy & SE League |
Blue |
01:20:14 |
70th |
1091 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/11/14 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35) |
01:09:22 |
84th |
1076 |
|
26/10/14 |
Midland Championships |
Course 11 |
01:12:33 |
26th |
859 |
|
11/10/14 |
SO SOG A2 Rivers Wood, north of Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:04:24 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/09/14 |
LOK Regional SE League |
Green |
01:21:35 |
13th |
971 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Relays |
6 Green |
00:45:55 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual |
6 Green |
00:49:43 |
8th |
1099 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
10 |
01:21:50 |
27th |
946 |
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
10 |
00:53:43 |
12th |
1008 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
10 |
00:58:11 |
8th |
1015 |
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M75) |
00:34:23 |
12th |
1011 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M75) |
01:33:02 |
42nd |
883 |
|
03/07/14 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 4, Withdean Park, Brighton |
Sprint-O |
00:37:11 |
43rd |
|
|
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
UKOL Course 18 (M75, W65) |
01:07:50 |
2nd |
1042 |
|
24/05/14 |
SOG - Spring 10, Selhurst Park, Goodwood (Chichester) |
Blue |
01:05:25 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/05/14 |
SOG - Spring 8, Abbots Wood (north), Polegate |
Blue |
01:23:03 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, M75, M80, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
00:43:33 |
68th |
1005 |
|
04/05/14 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 9 (M75, W60) |
01:07:15 |
12th |
1028 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
00:54:02 |
17th |
1011 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M75) |
01:55:00 |
1st |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
01:00:58 |
17th |
1010 |
|
12/04/14 |
SOG - Spring 7, The Hyde Estate, Handcross |
Blue |
01:15:04 |
35th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/04/14 |
MV Ranking Event |
Blue |
01:06:40 |
33rd |
1020 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/04/14 |
SOG - Spring 6, Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Blue |
01:02:36 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/03/14 |
SOG - Spring 5, Lancing Ring, near Worthing |
Blue |
00:48:10 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/14 |
SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley (incl event 1 of SO champs) |
Blue |
01:06:34 |
32nd |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/14 |
DFOK District event |
Blue |
01:17:40 |
30th |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/14 |
SAX Sunday Series & YBT Round |
Blu |
01:06:52 |
18th |
1138 |
|
01/03/14 |
SOG - Spring 3, Friston Forest (west), Seaford |
Blue |
00:59:50 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/14 |
MV Regional SE League (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:08:18 |
46th |
1128 |
|
22/02/14 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 7 (M75, W65, W70) |
00:43:07 |
2nd |
1015 |
|