Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Short Green |
00:57:40 |
7th |
902 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/03/24 |
Winter Series: Penhale South |
Short Green |
00:54:06 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
10 |
00:57:36 |
4th |
919 |
|
04/02/24 |
Winter Series: Kit Hill |
Short Green |
00:51:38 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/24 |
Mutters Moor |
Short Green |
01:01:51 |
7th |
852 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Short Green |
00:54:11 |
6th |
901 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/12/23 |
Cookworthy |
Short Green |
00:49:21 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/11/23 |
QO Forest League |
Short Green |
01:00:57 |
5th |
896 |
Navigation Chl |
19/11/23 |
South West League Braunton Burrows South |
Short Green |
00:54:20 |
5th |
883 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, W60) |
01:11:41 |
50th |
915 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) |
01:05:39 |
18th |
954 |
|
24/09/23 |
Nun's Cross |
Short Green |
01:11:23 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
09/07/23 |
Exeter University |
Hypervet Men 75+ |
00:39:11 |
5th |
890 |
|
23/04/23 |
SWOA League: Mount Edgcumbe |
Short Green |
00:46:23 |
11th |
789 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M75, W65) |
01:30:03 |
39th |
950 |
|
26/02/23 |
Woodbury North |
Short Green |
00:58:52 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/02/23 |
Forest League: Kit Hill |
Short Green |
01:01:43 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/02/23 |
West Down & Virtuous Lady |
Short Green |
00:56:21 |
7th |
|
Navigation Chl |
29/01/23 |
Forest League: Penhale |
Short Green |
01:04:53 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
7: VETS SHORT GREEN |
01:02:29 |
38th |
895 |
|
20/11/22 |
Devon South West Orienteering League |
Short Green |
00:55:50 |
5th |
909 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
00:56:10 |
41st |
890 |
|
01/10/22 |
Wessex Purbeck Delight Weekend |
Short Green |
01:15:28 |
7th |
898 |
Navigation Chl |
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 7 |
00:47:17 |
28th |
857 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
11 |
00:57:11 |
38th |
915 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) |
01:11:47 |
33rd |
913 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
11 |
00:52:37 |
38th |
906 |
|
10/07/22 |
Great Plantation |
Short Green |
01:30:52 |
|
|
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
01:20:00 |
87th |
951 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:23:17 |
51st |
902 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M75, W65) |
01:50:37 |
44th |
910 |
|
20/03/22 |
Parke |
Light Green / Green |
01:27:05 |
23rd |
|
|
27/02/22 |
Hound Tor |
Short Green |
00:40:26 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/02/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7-Veterans Short Green |
00:59:12 |
22nd |
936 |
|
30/01/22 |
South West Orienteering League |
Short Green |
01:31:33 |
9th |
860 |
Navigation Chl |
12/12/21 |
Kerno League Event |
Short Green |
00:54:33 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/11/21 |
South West Orienteering League |
Short Green |
01:05:21 |
1st |
892 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) |
00:59:00 |
39th |
863 |
|
10/10/21 |
South West Orienteering League & QOFL1 & Devon League |
green |
01:40:06 |
23rd |
922 |
Navigation Chl |
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 17 (M75, W16, W60, W65) |
01:31:21 |
59th |
973 |
|
25/07/21 |
Killerton |
Short Green |
00:54:48 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/05/21 |
BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier |
Short Green |
00:48:14 |
14th |
896 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/05/21 |
Knightshayes |
Medium |
00:47:50 |
11th |
|
|
18/04/21 |
Local Event |
Short Green |
00:40:41 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
ShGreenV |
00:48:51 |
32nd |
905 |
|
01/03/20 |
Wessex SW Orienteering League |
Green |
00:57:55 |
19th |
992 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/01/20 |
DEVON League Event 5 |
Short Green |
00:51:32 |
6th |
907 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/12/19 |
Forest League 4 & Devon League Event 4 |
Short Green |
00:41:30 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course10 (M75, W60) |
79:21:00 |
18th |
938 |
|
24/11/19 |
DEVON League Event 3 and QO FL3 |
Green |
01:26:22 |
9th |
|
Navigation Chl |