Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Black |
69:49:00 |
9th |
1337 |
Navigation Chl |
28/10/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle |
Black |
75:55:00 |
9th |
1336 |
Navigation Chl |
18/10/18 |
EUOC Fight With The Night (FWTN) 1 |
Long |
00:37:17 |
5th |
|
|
01/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 |
C15 |
00:41:27 |
3rd |
1231 |
|
17/06/17 |
Saturday Series & Schools League - Culbin |
Green |
00:38:57 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/17 |
BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships |
Course 1 |
01:36:53 |
63rd |
1251 |
|
21/01/17 |
EUOC Big Weekend |
Course 1 |
01:09:51 |
13th |
1320 |
|
29/10/16 |
MOR - Culbin Middle Distance Level C & SOA Jnr Inter-Area Relay |
Brown |
00:37:40 |
8th |
1339 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/16 |
Senior Home Internationals Individual |
M20 |
01:25:08 |
3rd |
1366 |
|
02/10/16 |
Clyde Scottish Orienteering League 6 including JEC Spectator Race 3 |
Black |
01:12:19 |
4th |
1377 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/16 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:39:20 |
10th |
1378 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) |
UKOL F1A (M21) |
01:15:58 |
33rd |
|
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
Course F1B |
00:15:58 |
15th |
1332 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Prologue |
Course H11 |
00:15:59 |
11th |
1333 |
|
21/05/16 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL 02 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) |
01:15:49 |
18th |
1311 |
|
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
01:13:50 |
10th |
1329 |
|
17/04/16 |
Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
00:45:34 |
|
|
|
16/04/16 |
Northern Champs Weekend (UKOL, UKEOL, UKUL, NEUL) urban |
UKOL 103 (M18, M20) |
00:16:00 |
15th |
1313 |
|
10/04/16 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Black |
01:21:59 |
4th |
1357 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20) |
01:25:39 |
16th |
1316 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20) |
00:30:47 |
10th |
1322 |
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:17:47 |
52nd |
1332 |
|
06/03/16 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Black |
01:15:26 |
3rd |
1361 |
Navigation Chl |
20/02/16 |
BUCS Individual Championships |
1 - Men A |
01:05:52 |
14th |
1358 |
|
07/02/16 |
ESOC Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 2 & Scottish Sprint Championships - Prologue |
Men Open |
00:17:29 |
8th |
1333 |
|
07/02/16 |
ESOC Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 2 & Scottish Sprint Championships - Chase |
Men Open |
00:17:35 |
6th |
|
|
06/02/16 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 1 |
00:46:35 |
4th |
1349 |
|
23/01/16 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - SOUL & UK Urban League |
Course C |
00:35:10 |
3rd |
1348 |
|
22/01/16 |
FwtN #6 |
Long |
00:23:41 |
10th |
|
|
21/11/15 |
Southern Night Champs |
Blue (2 & 2A) |
00:54:24 |
9th |
1307 |
|
08/11/15 |
Aldroughty and Quarrelwood - Level C |
Brown |
01:07:21 |
1st |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/09/15 |
JIRCs Weekend |
1 - M18 |
00:45:31 |
7th |
1322 |
|
06/09/15 |
HIghland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 |
Brown |
01:14:02 |
8th |
1303 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/09/15 |
Highland WOLF Urban Sprint, SOUL 6 |
1 - M/W Open |
00:18:59 |
9th |
1308 |
|
05/09/15 |
Highland WOLF Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:47:05 |
7th |
1325 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day6 |
C35 |
00:54:17 |
3rd |
1336 |
|
07/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day5 |
C35 |
00:57:38 |
|
|
|
06/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day4 |
C35 |
00:43:17 |
4th |
1315 |
|
05/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M18) |
00:33:14 |
10th |
1305 |
|
03/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M18) |
00:42:52 |
5th |
1312 |
|
02/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day1 |
C35 |
00:57:52 |
16th |
1303 |
|
04/07/15 |
MOR Saturday & Schools League - Oakenhead |
Light Green |
00:21:19 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/05/15 |
Twin Peak Day 2 |
Black |
01:14:48 |
|
|
|
30/05/15 |
Twin Peak Day 1 |
Green 1 |
00:26:50 |
10th |
1298 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/05/15 |
Scottish Championships Individual |
Course 2 |
01:06:51 |
11th |
1317 |
|
16/05/15 |
MOR Saturday & Schools League - Roseisle |
Light Green |
00:32:20 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/05/15 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:47:45 |
34th |
1294 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL F1A (M21) |
01:17:10 |
41st |
|
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) |
Course H12 |
00:17:47 |
18th |
1289 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
Course F1B |
00:17:10 |
26th |
1216 |
|