Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
15/10/17 |
SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove |
Green |
|
|
|
|
07/10/17 |
SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood |
Blue |
00:50:00 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/17 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45) |
00:46:55 |
14th |
1154 |
|
16/09/17 |
SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer |
Blue |
00:49:48 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/17 |
SLOW City of London Race |
6 |
00:45:33 |
12th |
1113 |
|
27/08/17 |
MV Urban event |
Course 3 WV, MSV |
01:00:12 |
21st |
1025 |
|
05/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C20 |
00:42:47 |
16th |
1041 |
|
04/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 |
C20 |
00:45:53 |
6th |
1045 |
|
03/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C20(M75, W65) |
00:32:10 |
13th |
1038 |
|
01/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 |
C20 |
01:00:26 |
20th |
1016 |
|
31/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C20(M75, W65) |
00:43:07 |
1st |
1079 |
|
30/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C20 |
01:01:36 |
51st |
966 |
|
15/07/17 |
SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham |
Sprint |
00:21:23 |
22nd |
|
|
08/07/17 |
SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley |
Sprint |
00:24:26 |
13th |
|
|
14/05/17 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs |
Short Blue |
01:04:07 |
5th |
1101 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/17 |
Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel |
Green |
00:34:35 |
9th |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/17 |
Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester |
Course 3 |
00:34:38 |
18th |
1115 |
|
30/04/17 |
SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blu |
01:00:05 |
14th |
1100 |
|
29/04/17 |
SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) |
Blue |
00:54:35 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/17 |
SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE |
Blue |
00:39:13 |
14th |
1142 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 14(W45) |
01:26:31 |
37th |
1072 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 10(M16, W45) |
00:44:15 |
87th |
1121 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10(W40, W45) |
00:17:33 |
22nd |
1113 |
|
08/04/17 |
SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:57:00 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/17 |
SO SOG S6 - Southwick Hill, Mile Oak |
Blue |
00:57:22 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/17 |
SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) |
Blue |
00:52:33 |
7th |
1140 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/17 |
SAX SE League Event |
SBl |
00:55:04 |
4th |
1111 |
|
18/03/17 |
SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough |
Blue |
00:48:05 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
00:37:40 |
1st |
1101 |
|
05/03/17 |
DFOK District event |
Blue |
01:08:59 |
19th |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/03/17 |
SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:54:23 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/17 |
SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne |
Blue |
00:49:14 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/17 |
SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley |
Blue |
00:56:43 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/17 |
SAX District Event |
bl |
01:00:59 |
29th |
1093 |
|
11/02/17 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Blue |
00:51:38 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/17 |
WAOC Thetford Warren |
Green |
00:44:34 |
8th |
1046 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/17 |
Icenian 2017 |
Short Blue |
00:52:05 |
6th |
1063 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/17 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Short Blue |
00:51:35 |
12th |
1121 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/17 |
SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne |
Green |
00:44:15 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/17 |
DFOK South East League Regional Event |
Short Blue |
01:03:00 |
4th |
1083 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/01/17 |
SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead |
Green |
00:35:42 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/17 |
CHIG Mitre SE League event |
Short Blue |
00:46:53 |
8th |
1114 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/17 |
SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex |
Green |
00:35:22 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/16 |
MV SE Families & Veterans Champs |
Green |
00:44:24 |
5th |
1125 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/16 |
SO Night City Race - central Brighton (SEUOL final round) |
Course 3 |
00:46:50 |
9th |
1108 |
|
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
SBl |
00:54:40 |
19th |
1106 |
|
03/12/16 |
SO SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park (level D) |
Green |
00:33:07 |
1st |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/16 |
SAX District Event |
Bl |
00:59:03 |
19th |
1148 |
|
20/11/16 |
SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) |
Blue |
01:06:33 |
9th |
1125 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/16 |
South East Night Championships |
2 |
00:59:48 |
12th |
1114 |
|