Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
12/11/17 |
SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) |
Brown |
01:33:26 |
29th |
1137 |
Navigation Chl |
05/11/17 |
November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:31:09 |
41st |
1163 |
|
04/11/17 |
Southampton City Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 WO MV (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:50:31 |
55th |
1097 |
|
29/10/17 |
SCOL2 BADO League Event |
Brown |
01:23:08 |
23rd |
1144 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/17 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) |
00:59:57 |
73rd |
1152 |
|
08/09/17 |
London weekend race 1 |
1 |
00:31:38 |
39th |
1113 |
|
28/08/17 |
TVOC Urban Event |
Course 1 |
01:06:29 |
29th |
1111 |
|
27/08/17 |
MV Urban event |
Course 1 MOpen |
01:03:15 |
15th |
1117 |
|
20/08/17 |
SN Urban event |
A |
00:46:10 |
46th |
1114 |
|
21/05/17 |
SCOL9: BKO Level C event |
Brown |
01:20:05 |
15th |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/17 |
Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel |
Brown |
00:48:52 |
31st |
1170 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/17 |
Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester |
Course 2 |
00:35:55 |
32nd |
1100 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4(M45) |
00:23:30 |
70th |
1079 |
|
09/04/17 |
Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships |
Course SBR |
01:22:24 |
34th |
1171 |
|
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 Short Brown |
01:28:20 |
9th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/17 |
Welsh Championships |
Brown |
01:31:10 |
34th |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/17 |
HH SE League event |
Brown |
01:25:50 |
7th |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/17 |
Wessex Galoppen |
Brown |
01:26:55 |
18th |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/17 |
SOC Level C & SCOL 6 |
Brown |
01:12:38 |
14th |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/17 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Brown |
01:35:48 |
21st |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/16 |
MV SE Families & Veterans Champs |
Brown |
01:20:28 |
16th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
SBr |
01:12:36 |
20th |
1199 |
|
04/12/16 |
SOC Level C & SCOL 4 |
Brown |
01:03:29 |
10th |
1228 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/16 |
Oxford City Race |
MV/WO |
00:55:43 |
30th |
1176 |
|
13/11/16 |
GO Level C event |
Brown |
00:49:38 |
14th |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/16 |
SOC November Classic & Southern Championships |
3 |
01:14:35 |
30th |
1201 |
|
05/11/16 |
Salisbury City Urban |
Course 2 |
01:02:00 |
32nd |
1142 |
|
29/10/16 |
York Indoor Orienteering Cup |
Men |
00:22:26 |
|
|
|
22/10/16 |
NWO Four Colour |
Course B |
00:49:41 |
16th |
|
|
09/10/16 |
SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League |
Brown |
01:14:31 |
12th |
1246 |
Navigation Chl |
25/09/16 |
NWO Urban Event |
Course B |
00:49:41 |
16th |
1142 |
|
10/09/16 |
London City Race |
5 - Men's Vets |
00:57:01 |
55th |
1171 |
|
29/08/16 |
TVOC Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:49:22 |
28th |
1119 |
|
28/08/16 |
MV Urban Event (SEOUL) |
Course A |
01:06:31 |
19th |
1152 |
|
26/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 3 |
3 |
01:30:22 |
76th |
1176 |
|
25/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) |
00:46:12 |
92nd |
1173 |
|
24/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:23:17 |
89th |
1159 |
|
25/06/16 |
SMOC Milton Keynes Urban, SEOUL and Keyne-O |
Course 2 |
00:42:00 |
14th |
1144 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) |
UKOL F2A (M16, M35, M40, M45) |
01:20:57 |
82nd |
|
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
Course F2B |
00:20:57 |
26th |
1170 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Prologue |
Course H22 |
00:21:09 |
19th |
1154 |
|
29/05/16 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 |
Brown |
01:40:23 |
32nd |
1137 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/05/16 |
Tamar Triple Day 1 |
2 |
00:54:27 |
18th |
1184 |
|
22/05/16 |
BKO Level C and SCOA league event |
Brown |
01:18:15 |
12th |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/16 |
Warminster Urban Race |
Course 2 |
00:49:01 |
12th |
1156 |
|
10/04/16 |
KIngston Urban Race (race 2 of SEOUL) |
Course 2 (W Open and M Vets) |
00:37:42 |
22nd |
1183 |
|
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:55:29 |
60th |
1126 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:33:01 |
52nd |
1188 |
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:21:57 |
41st |
1198 |
|
13/03/16 |
Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat |
Short Brown |
01:10:12 |
15th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |