Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 22 (W70) |
01:31:03 |
79th |
875 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 22 (W70) |
01:15:45 |
59th |
910 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45) |
00:26:10 |
100th |
876 |
|
29/03/15 |
BADO SCOA League Event |
Green |
00:57:17 |
22nd |
977 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup SE Heat |
Green Women (5) |
01:03:13 |
33rd |
948 |
|
08/03/15 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course 6 |
01:03:14 |
28th |
933 |
|
07/03/15 |
Oxford City Race |
|
01:03:08 |
65th |
911 |
|
22/02/15 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B |
Short Blue |
01:04:31 |
49th |
993 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/02/15 |
Southern Champs Weekend Short Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3(W40, W45, W50, M55, M60) |
00:28:43 |
89th |
979 |
|
25/01/15 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Short Blue |
01:22:26 |
44th |
979 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/01/15 |
Level C SCOA League Busketts Lawn |
Green |
01:00:26 |
41st |
978 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/12/14 |
HALO Regional Event |
Green |
01:09:37 |
30th |
964 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/12/14 |
TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League |
Green |
01:03:58 |
31st |
929 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/12/14 |
SO Brighton City Race (final race of 2014 SEOUL) |
3 |
01:03:21 |
26th |
945 |
|
13/12/14 |
TVOC Saturday Series Kingswood |
Green |
01:07:33 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/11/14 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W40, W45, W50) |
01:14:42 |
112th |
924 |
|
01/11/14 |
Winchester Urban Event |
Course 3 |
01:17:20 |
76th |
921 |
|
26/10/14 |
BKO SCOA League Event (Black Park) |
Green |
00:51:21 |
24th |
987 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/10/14 |
TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League |
Green |
01:17:33 |
19th |
949 |
Navigation Chl |
12/10/14 |
Dorset Delight |
Green |
01:09:26 |
34th |
933 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/10/14 |
SWOA Galoppen & SCOA League + Dorset Schools event |
Green |
01:12:19 |
34th |
942 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/09/14 |
London City Race |
6 - Women's Vets (W40+) |
01:05:50 |
64th |
946 |
|
20/09/14 |
GO Guildford Urban Race |
3 |
01:13:00 |
67th |
896 |
|
07/09/14 |
British Middle Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL Course6 (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50) |
01:16:25 |
158th |
908 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) |
Course H31 |
00:23:38 |
63rd |
937 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals |
Course FB3 |
00:19:39 |
63rd |
889 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL FA3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
01:19:39 |
125th |
|
|
31/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 2: Bath City Orienteering |
13 |
00:53:45 |
57th |
901 |
|
30/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Prologue |
2 |
00:28:48 |
34th |
963 |
|
30/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Final |
2F |
00:35:48 |
37th |
929 |
|
25/08/14 |
TVOC Didcot Urban Event |
C - W40+ / M55+ |
01:05:27 |
53rd |
864 |
|
24/08/14 |
Mole Valley Urban Race |
B |
01:17:11 |
38th |
918 |
|
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
11 |
01:14:18 |
36th |
873 |
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
11 |
01:23:57 |
44th |
855 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
11 |
01:21:09 |
34th |
896 |
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (W70, W75) |
00:38:51 |
23rd |
930 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (W70, W75) |
01:23:33 |
37th |
879 |
|
25/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 - Inny Foot (SW Middle Distance Championships) |
Badge Course 4 |
01:00:08 |
46th |
952 |
|
25/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 Tavistock Urban |
Course C |
01:13:24 |
53rd |
911 |
|
24/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 1 - Fernworthy |
Green |
01:08:47 |
44th |
925 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/05/14 |
BKO SCOA League Event (Rushall Woods) |
Green |
01:07:14 |
16th |
1000 |
Navigation Chl |
04/05/14 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 10 (W65, W70) |
01:23:42 |
52nd |
899 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) |
01:48:45 |
99th |
947 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (W45) |
03:21:02 |
61st |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) |
01:32:17 |
85th |
1031 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 10 (W40, W45) |
00:22:32 |
110th |
969 |
|
06/04/14 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Green |
01:07:04 |
22nd |
928 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/04/14 |
City of Ely Urban Event |
W 40+, M55+ |
00:49:40 |
50th |
911 |
|
23/03/14 |
SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley (incl event 1 of SO champs) |
Green |
01:03:47 |
58th |
886 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/03/14 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course SBL |
01:12:24 |
30th |
970 |
|