Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/11/21 |
Galoppen |
Brown |
01:14:16 |
15th |
1259 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
6 Green Men |
00:42:01 |
5th |
1200 |
|
10/10/21 |
YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Men Blue |
00:58:05 |
10th |
1204 |
|
19/09/21 |
Galoppen |
Green |
00:57:48 |
8th |
1107 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/07/21 |
Summer Series 6 |
Long |
01:02:18 |
17th |
|
|
30/06/21 |
Summer Series 5 |
Long |
00:45:02 |
4th |
|
|
27/06/21 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
00:51:49 |
1st |
1319 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/06/21 |
Summer Series 4 |
Long |
00:42:57 |
6th |
|
|
16/06/21 |
Summer Series 3 |
Long |
00:48:04 |
5th |
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M60) |
01:18:54 |
5th |
1216 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6B (M60) |
00:50:56 |
7th |
1201 |
|
19/05/21 |
Solo Battleaxe |
Long |
00:43:17 |
10th |
|
|
02/05/21 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
brown |
01:12:08 |
19th |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/04/21 |
Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
00:51:02 |
9th |
1253 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 Green Men M60+ |
00:42:33 |
1st |
1211 |
|
08/03/20 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg |
Brown |
01:13:45 |
13th |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Short Blue |
00:54:03 |
4th |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:51:24 |
2nd |
1267 |
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
00:58:34 |
14th |
1218 |
|
02/02/20 |
Middle Distance Bickerton |
Black |
00:53:34 |
15th |
1209 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:13:30 |
19th |
1264 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen |
Brown |
|
|
|
|
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Blue |
00:54:57 |
9th |
1271 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M55, M60) |
00:34:28 |
7th |
1268 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) |
00:13:19 |
30th |
|
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:13:19 |
30th |
1250 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H4C |
00:13:13 |
8th |
1243 |
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:29:13 |
17th |
1240 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C35 |
01:21:49 |
22nd |
1222 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C35 |
00:54:50 |
7th |
1251 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C35 |
00:37:32 |
33rd |
1213 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C35 |
00:50:01 |
4th |
1258 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
01:13:55 |
26th |
1207 |
|
26/06/19 |
LOC Middle Series 4 |
Long |
00:49:11 |
12th |
|
|
05/06/19 |
LOC Middle Series 1 |
short |
00:41:17 |
4th |
|
|
27/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue 1 (M55, W35, W40) |
00:41:57 |
6th |
1235 |
|
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 4 (M55) |
01:09:42 |
5th |
1263 |
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M55) |
01:08:26 |
6th |
1241 |
|
18/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Short Brown |
01:01:26 |
8th |
1253 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/19 |
PFO event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
GREEN |
00:35:36 |
3rd |
1258 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
00:52:07 |
7th |
1266 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M55) |
01:13:01 |
9th |
1247 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:48:58 |
30th |
1218 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:15:51 |
8th |
1239 |
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Blue |
00:52:18 |
8th |
1265 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:30:19 |
24th |
1237 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 |
3 |
00:15:20 |
2nd |
1289 |
|
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Blue |
00:56:49 |
12th |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
00:40:33 |
40th |
1235 |
|
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Short Brown |
00:54:51 |
8th |
1270 |
Racing Chl: Gold |