Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Brown |
00:52:15 |
22nd |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Short Brown |
01:08:31 |
3rd |
1281 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:14:20 |
5th |
1289 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** |
Course 1 |
00:17:01 |
9th |
1279 |
|
11/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance |
Black |
00:42:19 |
8th |
1293 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 |
Course 4 |
00:31:00 |
1st |
1289 |
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 2) |
Course 4 |
00:15:06 |
2nd |
1249 |
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 1) |
Course 4 |
00:15:43 |
2nd |
1245 |
|
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:06:42 |
5th |
1305 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M60) |
00:37:25 |
3rd |
1270 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W40) |
00:59:59 |
3rd |
1269 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M60) |
01:02:13 |
3rd |
1299 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:34:55 |
2nd |
1264 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:16:48 |
5th |
1206 |
|
09/03/24 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:42:19 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Black |
01:33:05 |
4th |
1298 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 |
01:19:13 |
8th |
1258 |
|
17/02/24 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:40:37 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) |
01:19:54 |
35th |
1289 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
1 Long |
00:16:37 |
15th |
|
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M60, W18, W45, W50) |
00:40:41 |
8th |
1246 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
73:29:00 |
8th |
1257 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
4 |
00:32:50 |
3rd |
1268 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
4 |
00:11:18 |
1st |
1261 |
|
26/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN |
1 |
00:22:57 |
46th |
|
|
21/01/24 |
Eyam Moor |
Black |
01:14:36 |
4th |
1312 |
Navigation Chl |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Black |
01:23:53 |
15th |
1274 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:04:51 |
2nd |
1256 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Blue |
00:59:06 |
7th |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Brown |
01:15:27 |
4th |
1305 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/23 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:35:00 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:09:15 |
6th |
1308 |
|
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:11:03 |
4th |
1291 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 1/2 |
00:33:43 |
12th |
1276 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 2/3 |
00:11:56 |
14th |
1250 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 2 (MQ2) |
00:13:26 |
8th |
1242 |
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Men |
00:17:53 |
12th |
1281 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:49:17 |
5th |
1268 |
|
24/09/23 |
TVOC Urban Regional Event |
2 |
00:42:08 |
1st |
1271 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55, M60) |
00:47:45 |
7th |
1223 |
|
09/09/23 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:38:55 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/23 |
Burton Dassett - WM League |
Blue |
00:40:37 |
2nd |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/08/23 |
MV Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:54:41 |
|
|
|
13/08/23 |
RUGBY URBAN - WMUL |
2 |
00:52:11 |
1st |
1277 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C35 |
00:44:03 |
33rd |
1204 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:59:49 |
4th |
1275 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C35 |
01:00:37 |
8th |
1267 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:35:00 |
5th |
1268 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C35 |
01:05:55 |
8th |
1262 |
|
14/05/23 |
Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows |
Brown |
01:36:37 |
18th |
1262 |
Racing Chl: Gold |