Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M50) |
01:05:05 |
4th |
1289 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:41:55 |
11th |
1264 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:12:39 |
6th |
1294 |
|
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Brown |
01:17:51 |
5th |
1278 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/18 |
WIM Galoppen |
Brown |
01:00:15 |
4th |
1282 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/18 |
MV SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:15:34 |
16th |
1162 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/18 |
TVOC RAF Halton Urban (C) (SEOUL) |
Course 2 |
00:40:56 |
1st |
1261 |
|
17/12/17 |
Regional Event |
Short Brown |
00:54:30 |
5th |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/17 |
Southern Night Championships |
Blue (Inc Army) |
00:50:05 |
9th |
1254 |
|
18/11/17 |
TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood |
Green |
00:22:52 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/17 |
SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) |
Brown |
01:03:23 |
4th |
1287 |
Navigation Chl |
05/11/17 |
November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:04:11 |
2nd |
1286 |
|
04/11/17 |
Southampton City Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 WO MV (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:36:53 |
5th |
1288 |
|
29/10/17 |
SCOL2 BADO League Event |
Blue |
00:51:49 |
2nd |
1267 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/17 |
Cambridge City Race 2017 |
2 WO, M40+ |
00:35:12 |
2nd |
1293 |
|
22/10/17 |
TVOC Waddesdon Manor (POSTPONED TO SUN 22ND) |
Green |
00:27:27 |
|
|
|
01/10/17 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) |
00:47:32 |
24th |
1237 |
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships - Heats |
H3.3 |
00:14:27 |
3rd |
1280 |
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships - Finals |
F05 |
00:16:33 |
6th |
1284 |
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F05 (M50, M55) |
00:16:33 |
6th |
|
|
17/09/17 |
Dales Weekend Day 2 & YHOA Superleague |
Short Brown |
01:16:08 |
14th |
1263 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/17 |
Dales Weekend Day 1 |
Short Brown |
00:53:40 |
6th |
1274 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/09/17 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and South West Middle Distance Championships |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W21) |
00:39:24 |
6th |
1267 |
|
20/08/17 |
SN Urban event |
A |
00:35:51 |
6th |
1273 |
|
05/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C36 |
01:14:04 |
71st |
1198 |
|
04/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 |
C36 |
00:58:44 |
22nd |
1283 |
|
03/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36(M18, M50) |
00:50:00 |
14th |
1294 |
|
02/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6 |
2 |
00:15:06 |
7th |
1294 |
|
01/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 |
C36 |
01:19:12 |
56th |
1219 |
|
31/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36(M18, M50) |
01:05:11 |
30th |
1272 |
|
30/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C36 |
00:54:29 |
10th |
1317 |
|
22/07/17 |
TVOC Saturday Series Headington Hill Park & Oxford Brookes |
Light Green |
00:28:06 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL Short Brown (M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:07:11 |
7th |
1265 |
|
28/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:06:02 |
5th |
1281 |
|
27/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 |
Course 3 |
00:40:25 |
2nd |
1297 |
|
06/05/17 |
British Long Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M50) |
01:38:22 |
13th |
1246 |
|
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 10(M50) |
01:05:58 |
2nd |
1312 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 7(M50) |
00:41:00 |
25th |
1235 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6(M50) |
00:16:33 |
15th |
1226 |
|
09/04/17 |
Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships |
Course SBR |
01:02:41 |
7th |
1279 |
|
01/04/17 |
TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common |
Long Light Green |
00:30:50 |
1st |
|
|
26/03/17 |
Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:12:29 |
14th |
1282 |
|
25/03/17 |
Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend Rugby Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (UK Elite League) (WMUL) |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:42:45 |
6th |
1290 |
|
19/03/17 |
SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event |
Brown |
00:56:46 |
3rd |
1280 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
1 Brown |
01:34:56 |
5th |
1259 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/17 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
82:23:00 |
8th |
1306 |
|
19/02/17 |
WIM Winter Warmer |
Brown |
01:14:50 |
|
|
|
12/02/17 |
Wessex Galoppen |
Brown |
01:01:56 |
4th |
1284 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/17 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Short Brown |
00:54:31 |
2nd |
1307 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/17 |
NGOC Galoppen |
Brown |
01:12:24 |
10th |
1316 |
Racing Chl: Gold |