Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:03:01 |
|
|
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
2 |
01:49:14 |
1st |
1374 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:22:02 |
23rd |
1384 |
|
10/03/24 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Brown |
00:46:47 |
5th |
1359 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
Dallaschyle Regional event |
brown |
01:17:18 |
2nd |
1393 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
1 |
01:03:20 |
2nd |
1375 |
|
11/11/23 |
RR Autumn Local 3 |
Green |
00:27:54 |
2nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:32:42 |
4th |
1362 |
|
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 1 |
00:49:45 |
4th |
1313 |
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Men |
00:15:28 |
4th |
1360 |
|
08/10/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:13:00 |
4th |
1334 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/23 |
Senior Home Internationals Individual |
M21 |
02:07:34 |
11th |
1373 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C41 |
00:42:06 |
15th |
1382 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
01:09:52 |
12th |
1385 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C41 |
01:10:22 |
16th |
1381 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
00:36:19 |
13th |
1383 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C41 |
01:17:13 |
8th |
1394 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C1 (M21) |
01:26:45 |
8th |
1343 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:44:09 |
6th |
1375 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F1 |
00:16:02 |
8th |
1367 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:16:02 |
68th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1A |
00:14:48 |
4th |
1347 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1A (M21) |
01:40:17 |
14th |
1394 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:40:19 |
19th |
1388 |
|
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Black |
00:37:31 |
8th |
1378 |
Navigation Chl |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 1 (M21) |
01:30:42 |
3rd |
1373 |
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
00:35:30 |
5th |
1380 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Brown |
01:10:14 |
18th |
1371 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/22 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
00:52:22 |
5th |
1342 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/22 |
Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:06:55 |
3rd |
1381 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/07/22 |
British Orienteering Long Distance Test Race |
Men |
|
|
|
|
09/07/22 |
British Orienteering Middle Distance Test Race |
Men |
00:42:46 |
10th |
1363 |
|
25/06/22 |
YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships - HALO at 40 (day 1) - Sprints |
A |
00:16:17 |
3rd |
1354 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F1-A |
00:18:45 |
13th |
1395 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1-2 |
00:16:21 |
4th |
1378 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
00:18:45 |
13th |
|
|
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:40:42 |
|
|
|
25/05/22 |
Spring Series 5 |
Long |
00:30:18 |
3rd |
|
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:57:06 |
25th |
1369 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:33:36 |
9th |
1403 |
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 1 (M21) |
01:13:35 |
1st |
1381 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) |
00:25:04 |
1st |
1413 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:59:32 |
7th |
1393 |
|
19/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 |
Course 1 |
00:12:46 |
10th |
1386 |
|
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
01:06:16 |
4th |
1394 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/03/22 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Brown |
00:59:29 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
BUCS Mens A |
01:12:30 |
7th |
1393 |
|
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:24:24 |
8th |
1379 |
|
06/02/22 |
The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Long |
Men/Long |
01:06:09 |
2nd |
1398 |
|
05/02/22 |
The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Middle |
Men/Long |
00:38:28 |
5th |
1393 |
|