Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/09/20 |
Cambus o'May local event |
Blue |
01:28:44 |
52nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/09/20 |
Moravian Saturday Series |
light green |
00:38:42 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 Green Men |
00:46:03 |
5th |
1187 |
|
01/03/20 |
Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM |
Blue |
01:15:46 |
4th |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/01/20 |
DEVON League Event 5 |
Blue |
01:06:17 |
7th |
1145 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course5 (M60, M16) |
56:08:00 |
|
|
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Night Championships |
UKOL Green Civilian (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) |
00:42:57 |
7th |
1164 |
|
17/11/19 |
QOFL 2 |
Blue |
00:49:55 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:16:04 |
14th |
1237 |
|
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 6 |
00:42:06 |
2nd |
1201 |
|
13/10/19 |
South West League (Galoppen) Event 1, DEVON League Event 2 and KERNO Forest League 2 |
Brown |
01:24:02 |
6th |
1228 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/19 |
Dorset Delight |
Brown |
01:22:51 |
6th |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/09/19 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start |
Blue |
00:41:50 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/09/19 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships |
Blue |
00:49:06 |
4th |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Blue |
01:02:37 |
24th |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/09/19 |
Forest League 1 |
Brown |
01:09:02 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/09/19 |
DEVON League Event 1 |
Brown |
01:14:36 |
6th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C30 |
00:32:28 |
6th |
1200 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C30 |
01:00:37 |
14th |
1187 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
01:10:17 |
19th |
1181 |
|
27/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue 2 (M16, M60) |
00:48:54 |
5th |
1210 |
|
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) |
01:07:02 |
8th |
1202 |
|
25/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) |
course 3 |
00:44:40 |
12th |
1197 |
|
19/05/19 |
SWOA South-West Middle Distance Championships |
Course 5 |
00:51:45 |
3rd |
1204 |
|
05/05/19 |
WSX Galoppen |
Brown |
01:16:48 |
4th |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/04/19 |
Forest League 8 |
brown |
01:10:29 |
2nd |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M60) |
01:06:44 |
4th |
1215 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:42:59 |
29th |
1186 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:15:42 |
16th |
1172 |
|
07/04/19 |
Forest League 7 |
Brown |
00:57:18 |
5th |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/19 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
6 Green Men |
00:24:43 |
2nd |
1216 |
|
10/03/19 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course 4 |
00:55:45 |
5th |
1189 |
|
24/02/19 |
Forest League 5 & Galoppen |
Brown |
00:59:46 |
6th |
1266 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/19 |
Anagach Woods |
Blue |
01:15:56 |
12th |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/19 |
NGOC Galoppen |
Brown |
62:57:00 |
22nd |
1190 |
Navigation Chl |
13/01/19 |
Forest League 4 |
Brown |
01:32:52 |
8th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/18 |
Devon League Event 3 |
Blue |
00:53:36 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/18 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M60) |
01:25:29 |
9th |
1161 |
|
18/11/18 |
SO Tilgate Forest Level C event |
Blue |
00:55:03 |
|
|
|
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
4 Blue Men |
01:13:41 |
63rd |
1163 |
|
14/10/18 |
Devon Galoppen and Devon League Event 1 |
Brown |
01:40:48 |
9th |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/09/18 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course6 (M55, M60) |
00:36:22 |
10th |
1235 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL (M55, M60) |
01:14:51 |
|
|
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Heats |
H-3C |
00:18:09 |
20th |
1150 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F-9 |
00:14:51 |
|
|
|
19/08/18 |
South West Sprint Championship (prologue) |
M60 |
00:15:03 |
9th |
1213 |
|
19/08/18 |
South West Sprint Championship |
M60 |
00:19:47 |
6th |
1159 |
|
24/06/18 |
Summer Series Event 2 |
Brown |
01:21:51 |
3rd |
1259 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/18 |
Tamar Triple (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue(M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40, W45) |
00:49:45 |
7th |
1218 |
|
26/05/18 |
Tamar Triple Urban Event |
3 |
00:34:41 |
7th |
1200 |
|