Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
04/05/24 |
Manchester in May. Middle Distance Urban event |
Medium |
00:51:24 |
39th |
887 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
21 |
01:10:47 |
37th |
962 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
21 |
00:30:10 |
26th |
995 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
5 |
00:46:00 |
41st |
1016 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
5 |
00:15:50 |
|
|
|
26/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN |
2 |
00:29:46 |
33rd |
|
|
14/01/24 |
WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods |
Green |
01:07:41 |
21st |
999 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/12/23 |
Sutton Park South - WM League |
Green |
00:49:14 |
14th |
1047 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
WML Event - Burlish Top |
Green |
00:45:40 |
23rd |
979 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
6. Green - men |
01:17:37 |
49th |
1065 |
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Blue |
01:23:32 |
62nd |
1032 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/23 |
Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL |
course 3 |
00:47:09 |
9th |
1020 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55, M60) |
01:21:38 |
111th |
914 |
|
15/09/23 |
DFOK Regional event |
Course 3 |
00:43:04 |
48th |
917 |
|
10/09/23 |
WMUL Event - Malvern Urban |
Course 3 |
01:18:32 |
18th |
904 |
|
13/08/23 |
RUGBY URBAN - WMUL |
3 |
01:15:32 |
20th |
896 |
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:59:12 |
90th |
1015 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:40:06 |
97th |
1002 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
BLUE |
01:03:39 |
72nd |
951 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Green |
01:14:14 |
53rd |
907 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Green Men and Junior Men |
01:13:14 |
28th |
976 |
|
26/02/23 |
Wrockwardine Wood, WM League |
Brown |
01:40:54 |
12th |
943 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/01/23 |
Longdon - WM League |
Green |
00:56:32 |
18th |
1029 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/12/22 |
Boreatton Local event ( Incl Wrekin Club Champs ) |
Long |
01:23:49 |
10th |
|
|
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Brown |
02:30:00 |
24th |
944 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/09/22 |
LOK - CoL Urban middle |
Course 2 |
00:42:13 |
56th |
935 |
|
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 3 |
01:19:08 |
111th |
966 |
|
02/09/22 |
MV Park Event |
Long |
00:47:32 |
40th |
|
|
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
14 |
00:47:13 |
15th |
1015 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
14 |
00:50:52 |
15th |
1017 |
|
10/08/22 |
Penrith Urban Event |
Course 2 |
01:04:01 |
13th |
991 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
14 |
01:15:11 |
21st |
949 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
14 |
00:37:59 |
17th |
1003 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
14 |
01:00:05 |
30th |
945 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W16, W60) |
01:16:36 |
58th |
1045 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
01:02:39 |
111th |
1027 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:26:20 |
69th |
952 |
|
13/02/22 |
Compass Sport Cup |
2 - Short Brown |
01:33:04 |
27th |
1030 |
|
16/01/22 |
Dudmaston |
Brown |
01:45:30 |
26th |
885 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/11/21 |
Chetwynd Wood WMOA League |
Brown |
01:54:41 |
|
|
|
25/04/21 |
Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 |
Brown |
01:39:26 |
30th |
994 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 |
Brown |
01:29:42 |
21st |
1002 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook |
Brown |
02:08:31 |
27th |
1021 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/11/19 |
WMOA League Event 10 Titterstone Clee |
Brown |
02:32:26 |
21st |
951 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/10/19 |
European City Race Tour - Liverpool |
2 |
01:16:03 |
52nd |
956 |
|
05/10/19 |
EuroCity Race Tour - Everton Brow |
2 |
00:39:12 |
32nd |
975 |
|
22/09/19 |
DFOK City of London Race 3 |
Course 2 |
00:52:17 |
98th |
953 |
|
21/09/19 |
City of London Race |
3 |
01:31:58 |
108th |
928 |
|
20/09/19 |
LOK City of London Race 1 |
1 |
00:53:22 |
91st |
587 |
|
01/09/19 |
NGOC League 9 |
Brown |
01:25:51 |
15th |
991 |
Racing Chl: Gold |