Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
02/12/12 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown 10 |
01:12:56 |
15th |
1253 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/12 |
Cumbria Galoppen - Greta Gorge |
Brown |
01:18:04 |
21st |
1244 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/11/12 |
CLOK Local Event Bank Foot |
Brown |
01:22:28 |
5th |
1144 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/10/12 |
White Peak Weekend Day 2 & EM League |
Brown |
00:46:28 |
6th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/12 |
MDOC Goyt Valley event |
Brown |
01:08:51 |
6th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/12 |
NN level C event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
BROWN |
01:16:55 |
3rd |
1209 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/12 |
NEOA Night Champs, Hamsterley |
N1 |
01:25:46 |
6th |
|
|
14/10/12 |
CLOK October Odyssey Weekend Day 2 Sneaton Forest East & Fylingdales Moor |
Brown |
01:27:25 |
7th |
1204 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/12 |
CLOK October Odyssey Weekend Day 1 Sneaton Forest West & Parsley Beck (Masters Cup) |
Brown |
00:42:24 |
4th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/12 |
Cumbria Galoppen - Whinlatter |
Brown |
01:32:19 |
10th |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/08/12 |
White Rose Classic Distance Race 2 |
Short Brown |
01:11:12 |
32nd |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/08/12 |
White Rose Classic Distance Race 1 |
Short Brown |
01:05:11 |
7th |
1237 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/08/12 |
Purple Thistle 2012 - Day 2 |
Mighty Thistle |
02:29:11 |
17th |
|
|
18/08/12 |
Purple Thistle 2012 - Day 1 |
Mighty Thistle |
02:18:40 |
15th |
|
|
28/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 6 urban race |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
00:42:56 |
32nd |
1147 |
|
27/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 5 |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
00:54:23 |
7th |
1223 |
|
26/07/12 |
Welsh 6 Day CROESO day 4 |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
00:58:02 |
14th |
1212 |
|
24/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 3 Middle Distance race |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
00:42:17 |
32nd |
1169 |
|
23/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 2 |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
00:49:41 |
17th |
1202 |
|
22/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 1 |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
00:55:52 |
5th |
1242 |
|
24/06/12 |
EBOR Regional Event and club championships |
A Blue |
00:56:00 |
6th |
1167 |
|
05/06/12 |
Scottish Champs Extended Weekend - Middle-Distance Race |
Brown |
00:45:20 |
36th |
1189 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/06/12 |
Scottish Champs Extended Weekend - Sprint Race incorporating SOUL 3 |
Badge Course 1 |
00:24:34 |
|
|
|
02/06/12 |
Scottish Championships - Individual |
8 M45/50L |
01:28:49 |
17th |
1199 |
|
27/05/12 |
NN local event, Albemarle Barracks & Ouston Airfield |
BROWN |
00:51:30 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/05/12 |
Twin Peak Day 2 |
Brown |
00:52:52 |
30th |
1185 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/05/12 |
Northern Championships, Twin Peak Day 1 |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:19:54 |
29th |
1175 |
|
13/05/12 |
CLOK Local Colour Event Newton Hanzard |
Brown |
01:12:45 |
6th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/12 |
British Orienteering Championships |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:17:35 |
14th |
1222 |
|
29/04/12 |
YHOA Superleague |
Brown |
01:30:27 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/04/12 |
CLOK Full Colour Coded at Brierley |
Brown |
01:23:14 |
6th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 3 |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:26:55 |
43rd |
1158 |
|
07/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 2 |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:17:23 |
24th |
1207 |
|
06/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
00:17:07 |
27th |
1184 |
|
18/03/12 |
NN local event, Fontburn Reservoir |
SHORT BROWN |
00:48:54 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/03/12 |
CLOK Regional Event |
Brown |
01:21:28 |
1st |
|
Navigation Chl |
04/03/12 |
YHOA Superleague |
Brown |
01:24:00 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/12 |
NATO Colour Coded Event - Blagdon Estate |
Brown |
01:08:05 |
2nd |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/12 |
YHOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat |
Blue Men |
00:59:03 |
6th |
1228 |
|
12/02/12 |
NN local event, Cong Burn |
SHORT BROWN |
01:03:56 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/12 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Brown |
01:22:13 |
6th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/12 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Penrith Beacon |
Brown |
01:18:43 |
9th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/11 |
EBOR Regional Event including an Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
00:57:01 |
3rd |
1221 |
|
09/10/11 |
EBOR Regional Event & UK Cup Final |
Brown |
01:37:55 |
1st |
|
|
02/10/11 |
October Odyssey day 2, Cottonshope |
Brown |
01:12:58 |
1st |
|
|
01/10/11 |
October Odyssey day 1, Edges Green |
Brown |
01:01:26 |
1st |
|
|
25/09/11 |
NATO Full Colour Coded Event, Slayley |
Black |
01:17:01 |
2nd |
|
|
18/09/11 |
AIRE Regional Events Weekend |
Short Brown |
00:55:00 |
7th |
1229 |
|
17/09/11 |
AIRE Regional Events Weekend |
Short Brown |
00:50:47 |
3rd |
1274 |
|
04/09/11 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:15:00 |
10th |
1232 |
|